event burgee venue burgee

NSC Sailability Hansa TT - 19th May 2018

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:10 on May 19, 2018

Access 2.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2018
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 2.3 954 Alastair Carr   Rutland (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Access 2.3 2813 Harry Kennington   Frensham Pond (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0

Access 303 DH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2018
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 303 DH 2294 Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman New Forest (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Access 303 DH 2748 Steve Kitson Roy Morrison New Forest (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Access 303 DH 2314 Phillip Hall David Ankers Chesil 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Henry Shaw Northampton (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th Access 303 DH 2743 Roy Child Priscilla Davies (Doris) Northampton (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
6th Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwells Peter Windatt Northampton 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 22.0 16.0

Access 303 SH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2018
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 303 SH 2464 Jessica Campbell   South West Scotland 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Access 303 SH 2524 Mike Everett   Frensham Pond 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Access 303 SH 2554 Katie Apse   Frensham Pond (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0

Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2018
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Liberty 2557 Paul Phillps   Frensham Pond (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Liberty 2561 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Liberty 33
IRL
Pat Crowley   Rutland 2.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
4th Liberty 2600 Diane Faulks   Rutland 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
5th Liberty 2402 David Durston   Whitefriars 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
6th Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   Rutland 4.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
7th Liberty 3068 Val Millward   Rutland 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 27.0 18.0
8th Liberty 1066 Christine Sprite   Rutland (8.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 27.0 19.0
9th Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 33.0 23.0

R1 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 954 Alastair Carr   Rutland 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2813 Harry Kennington   Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R2 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 954 Alastair Carr   Rutland 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2813 Harry Kennington   Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R3 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 954 Alastair Carr   Rutland 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2813 Harry Kennington   Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R4 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 954 Alastair Carr   Rutland 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2813 Harry Kennington   Frensham Pond 2 2.0

R1 - Access 303 DH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 DH 2294 Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman New Forest 1 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 2314 Phillip Hall David Ankers Chesil 2 2.0
3 Access 303 DH 2748 Steve Kitson Roy Morrison New Forest 3 3.0
4 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwells Peter Windatt Northampton 4 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Henry Shaw Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access 303 DH 2743 Roy Child Priscilla Davies (Doris) Northampton 6 6.0

R2 - Access 303 DH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 DH 2294 Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman New Forest 1 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 2748 Steve Kitson Roy Morrison New Forest 2 2.0
3 Access 303 DH 2743 Roy Child Priscilla Davies (Doris) Northampton 3 3.0
4 Access 303 DH 2314 Phillip Hall David Ankers Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Henry Shaw Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwells Peter Windatt Northampton 6 6.0

R3 - Access 303 DH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 DH 2294 Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman New Forest 1 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 2748 Steve Kitson Roy Morrison New Forest 2 2.0
3 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Henry Shaw Northampton 3 3.0
4 Access 303 DH 2314 Phillip Hall David Ankers Chesil 4 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 2743 Roy Child Priscilla Davies (Doris) Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwells Peter Windatt Northampton 6 6.0

R4 - Access 303 DH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 DH 2294 Natalia Hillman Alan Hillman New Forest 1 1.0
2 Access 303 DH 2314 Phillip Hall David Ankers Chesil 2 2.0
3 Access 303 DH 2748 Steve Kitson Roy Morrison New Forest 3 3.0
4 Access 303 DH 867 Sam Ravenscroft Henry Shaw Northampton 4 4.0
5 Access 303 DH 2743 Roy Child Priscilla Davies (Doris) Northampton 5 5.0
6 Access 303 DH 2034 Mark Sidwells Peter Windatt Northampton 6 6.0

R1 - Access 303 SH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 SH 2464 Jessica Campbell   South West Scotland 1 1.0
2 Access 303 SH 2524 Mike Everett   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 303 SH 2554 Katie Apse   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R2 - Access 303 SH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 SH 2464 Jessica Campbell   South West Scotland 1 1.0
2 Access 303 SH 2524 Mike Everett   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 303 SH 2554 Katie Apse   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R3 - Access 303 SH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 SH 2464 Jessica Campbell   South West Scotland 1 1.0
2 Access 303 SH 2554 Katie Apse   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 303 SH 2524 Mike Everett   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R4 - Access 303 SH Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 303 SH 2524 Mike Everett   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 303 SH 2464 Jessica Campbell   South West Scotland 2 2.0
3 Access 303 SH 2554 Katie Apse   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R1 - Liberty Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2561 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 33
IRL
Pat Crowley   Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2402 David Durston   Whitefriars 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2600 Diane Faulks   Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillps   Frensham Pond 6 6.0
7 Liberty 3068 Val Millward   Rutland 7 7.0
8 Liberty 1066 Christine Sprite   Rutland 8 8.0
9 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 9 9.0

R2 - Liberty Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillps   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 33
IRL
Pat Crowley   Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2561 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2402 David Durston   Whitefriars 4 4.0
5 Liberty 1066 Christine Sprite   Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 3068 Val Millward   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 2600 Diane Faulks   Rutland 7 7.0
8 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   Rutland 8 8.0
9 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland DNF 10.0

R3 - Liberty Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillps   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2600 Diane Faulks   Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2402 David Durston   Whitefriars 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2561 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 33
IRL
Pat Crowley   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 7 7.0
8 Liberty 1066 Christine Sprite   Rutland 8 8.0
9 Liberty 3068 Val Millward   Rutland 9 9.0

R4 - Liberty Fleet - 27/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2561 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2557 Paul Phillps   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2600 Diane Faulks   Rutland 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2402 David Durston   Whitefriars 4 4.0
5 Liberty 3068 Val Millward   Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 1066 Christine Sprite   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 7 7.0
8 Liberty 33
IRL
Pat Crowley   Rutland 8 8.0
9 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmet   Rutland 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com