event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - 2018 Early Thursdays Series - 10 Races, 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:22 on May 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ET01
12/04 19:00
ET02
19/04 19:00
ET03
26/04 19:00
ET04
03/05 19:00
ET05
10/05 19:00
ET06
17/05 19:00
ET07
24/05 19:00
ET08
31/05 19:00
ET09
07/06 19:00
ET10
14/06 19:00
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0)       57.0 4.0
2nd Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (50.0 DNC)       72.0 10.0
3rd Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 4.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0       160.5 10.5
4th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0       162.0 12.0
5th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 4.5 (16.0 RET) (10.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0)       47.5 13.5
6th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 2.0 16.0 RET 7.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC)       176.0 26.0
7th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC)       177.0 27.0
8th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) 5.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0       182.0 32.0
9th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 (14.0) 5.0 10.3 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0       151.3 37.3
10th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0       188.0 38.0
11th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC)       189.0 39.0
12th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 12.0 10.0       191.0 41.0
13th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (50.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 6.0 11.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (50.0 DNC)       194.0 44.0
14th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 10.0 16.0 RET (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC)       194.0 44.0
15th Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 (17.0) 10.0 (19.0) 14.0 11.0 (18.0) 13.0       102.0 48.0
16th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 15.0 7.0 13.0 (17.0 RET) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 (50.0 DNC)       167.0 50.0
17th Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 OOD (50.0 DNC)       206.0 56.0
18th Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 20.0 (50.0 DNC)       208.0 58.0
19th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 5.0 6.0       215.0 65.0
20th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 50.0 DNC 4.0       219.0 69.0
21st Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC       229.0 79.0
22nd RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 16.0 15.0       237.0 87.0
23rd Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 NSO 5.0       264.0 114.0
24th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       266.0 116.0
25th Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       267.0 117.0
26th RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       274.0 124.0
27th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 16.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       275.0 125.0
28th Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 OOD       276.0 126.0
29th RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 18.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0       282.0 132.0
30th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 50.0 DNC 17.0 50.0 DNC       282.0 132.0
31st 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 16.0       285.0 135.0
32nd Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 DNC       306.0 156.0
33rd Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       306.0 156.0
34th Merlin Rocket 3786 Dave Wade   970 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 DNC       307.0 157.0
35th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       307.0 157.0
36th Streaker 1995 Steve Graham   1151 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 NSO       308.0 158.0
37th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0       311.0 161.0
38th Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       311.0 161.0
39th RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 50.0 DNC       313.0 163.0
40th Solo 3381 Colin Masters   1150 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       313.0 163.0
41st Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       316.0 166.0
42nd Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 NSO       316.0 166.0
43rd     Ian Pinnell     (50.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       316.0 166.0
44th RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0       317.0 167.0
45th     Matt Rhodes     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 OOD       318.0 168.0
46th RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 18.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       318.0 168.0
47th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       350.0 200.0
47th RS Tera Sport 3263     1432 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 NSO       350.0 200.0
47th Fireball 15070     948 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       350.0 200.0

ET01 - 12/04 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 44:39 0:44:26 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 39:03 0:45:17 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 45:38 0:45:24 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 45:44 0:45:30 4.5
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 39:15 0:45:30 4.5
6 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1150 39:30 0:45:48 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 39:39 0:45:58 7.0
8 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 39:42 0:46:02 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 40:26 0:46:53 9.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 40:33 0:47:01 10.0
11 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 40:46 0:47:28 11.0
12 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 48:05 0:47:51 12.0
13 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 48:11 0:47:57 13.0
14 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 40:19 0:48:34 14.0
15 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 42:30 0:49:17 15.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 40:34 0:50:39 16.0
17 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 46:36 0:54:16 17.0
18 RS Aero 9 1676 Anthony York   1024 OOD   18.0

ET02 - 19/04 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 43:20 0:43:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 52:35 0:52:19 2.0
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 34:33 1:00:05 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 36:00 1:03:33 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 36:27 1:05:51 5.0
6 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 34:55 1:06:15 6.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 40:48 1:10:57 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 36:29 1:11:32 8.0
9 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1068 40:12 1:15:17 9.0
10 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 49:32 1:26:31 10.0
11 Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 42:20 1:32:02 11.0
12 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 RET   16.0
12 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 RET   16.0
12 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 RET   16.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 RET   16.0
12     Ian Pinnell     OOD   16.0
17 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1150 NSO   50.0

ET03 - 26/04 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 49:28 0:49:13 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 49:47 0:49:32 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 53:10 0:51:55 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 53:03 0:52:01 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 47:13 0:52:02 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 60:09 0:52:18 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 60:24 0:52:31 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 53:49 0:52:46 8.0
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 60:59 0:53:02 9.0
10 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 61:26 0:53:25 10.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 OOD   10.3
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 61:07 0:53:57 11.0
13 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 54:29 0:54:13 12.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 63:34 0:55:17 13.0
15 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 63:52 0:55:32 14.0
16 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 38:20 0:56:12 15.0
17 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 58:25 0:57:33 16.0
18 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 49:51 0:57:48 17.0
19 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 53:18 0:57:56 18.0
20 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 67:24 0:58:52 19.0
21 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 NSO   50.0
21 Merlin Rocket 3786 Dave Wade   970 NSO   50.0
21 Fireball 15070     948 NSO   50.0

ET04 - 03/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 49:10 0:42:45 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 50:05 0:43:33 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 45:16 0:45:02 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 52:27 0:45:37 4.0
5 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 45:52 0:45:38 5.0
6 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 46:13 0:45:59 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 53:42 0:46:42 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 48:50 0:48:35 8.0
9 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 46:10 0:48:42 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 55:25 0:48:55 10.0
11 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD   11.0
11 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 58:30 0:50:52 11.0
13 Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 49:30 0:53:48 12.0
14 Solo 3381 Colin Masters   1150 44:10 0:57:37 13.0
15 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 44:31 0:58:19 14.0
16 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 51:42 0:58:45 15.0
17 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET   17.0

ET05 - 10/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 41:03 0:40:51 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 43:14 0:43:01 2.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 49:56 0:43:25 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 44:46 0:43:43 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 51:10 0:44:30 5.0
6 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 45:26 0:45:12 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 52:11 0:45:23 7.0
8 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 46:04 0:45:50 8.0
8 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 OOD   8.0
10 RS Tera Pro 3038 Adam Larr   1364 62:33 0:45:51 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 61:06 0:50:30 10.0
12 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 58:42 0:51:16 11.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 59:49 0:52:01 12.0
14 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 53:58 0:52:55 13.0
15 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 65:59 0:57:23 14.0
16 Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 54:53 0:59:39 15.0
17 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD   16.0

ET06 - 17/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 53:40 0:53:24 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 56:09 0:54:50 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1005 55:29 0:55:12 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 51:27 0:55:55 4.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 57:08 0:56:01 5.0
6 Solo 5788 Rob Cook   1150 52:01 0:56:32 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3786 Dave Wade   970 54:53 0:56:35 7.0
8 Streaker 1995 Steve Graham   1151 52:28 0:56:59 8.0
9 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 57:35 0:57:18 9.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 51:08 0:57:44 10.0
11 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD   11.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 53:49 0:58:30 11.0
13 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 54:23 0:59:07 12.0
14 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1432 51:07 0:59:30 13.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1133 54:33 1:00:11 14.0
15 Solo 4267 Matt Taylor   1150 OOD   14.0
17 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 56:46 1:01:42 15.0
18 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 52:20 1:02:04 16.0
19 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 55:37 1:03:12 17.0
20 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 59:45 1:05:14 18.0
21 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 47:40 1:07:43 19.0
22 Int Canoe 295 Mike Shreeve   920 53:03 1:12:05 20.0
23 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 NSO   50.0

ET07 - 24/05 at 19:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 44:20 0:44:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 45:42 0:45:28 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1024 46:43 0:45:37 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 37:00 0:45:52 4.0
5 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 43:48 0:46:12 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47:10 0:46:15 6.0
7 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 46:55 0:46:41 7.0
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 36:07 0:47:07 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla/ Colin Masters 1020 48:22 0:47:25 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 36:25 0:47:30 10.0
11 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 36:16 0:47:31 11.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 35:10 0:47:39 12.0
13 Laser Radial 132361 Sean Biggs   1145 37:17 0:48:51 13.0
13 Phantom 1326 Miles Odell   1005 OOD   13.0
15 RS600 932 Tom Powell   920 46:48 0:50:52 14.0
16 RS200 1486 Nigel Sheppard Debbie 1054 36:35 0:52:04 15.0
17 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 47:09 0:53:35 16.0
18 RS Tera Sport 3038 Adam Larr   1432 51:30 0:53:57 17.0
19     Matt Rhodes     OOD   18.0
20 Streaker 1995 Steve Graham   1151 NSO   50.0
20 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 NSO   50.0
20 RS Tera Sport 3263     1432 NSO   50.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 50
NSONot Signed On 50
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com