event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Winter Series 2018 - 14 Races, 8 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:48 on December 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: NSC 2018 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS01
04/11 11:00
WS02
04/11  
WS03
11/11 11:00
WS04
11/11  
WS05
18/11 11:00
WS06
18/11  
WS07
25/11 11:00
WS08
25/11  
WS09
02/12 11:00
WS10
02/12  
WS11
09/12 11:00
WS12
09/12  
WS13
16/12 11:00
WS14
16/12  
Nett
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 12.0
2nd Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 26.2
3rd Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (9.0) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (11.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 34.4
4th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 40.0
5th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 RET) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 43.0
6th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 10.0 (14.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0 RET) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 43.8
7th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 4.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 (12.0 RET) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 55.0
8th Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 RET 3.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 8.0 RET 6.0 8.0 63.0
9th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 RET 73.0
10th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 84.0
11th Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 93.0
12th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 95.0
13th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 99.4
14th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 102.0
15th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 148.0
16th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (35.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 149.0
17th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 176.0
18th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 177.0
19th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 193.0
20th RS200 964 Anthony York Lewis Bowen 1054 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 214.0
21st RS Feva XL 5141 Dave Wade Harriet Wade 1240 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0
22nd Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 216.0
23rd Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 223.0
24th Graduate 3013 Fresh Isaac Marsh 1129 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 223.0
25th OK 2134 Fergul McDougleFace   1115 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 225.0
26th RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 7.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 225.0
27th Solo 3946 Frank Hodgson   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 226.0
28th RS200 1487 Nigel Sheppard   1054 8.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 227.0
29th Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 229.0
30th RS Feva XL 6895 Imogen Wade   1240 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 231.0
31st     Phil Kenny     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 234.0
32nd Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 236.0
32nd Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 236.0
34th Windsurfer         (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 NSO) (35.0 NSO) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 280.0

Race 3 paperwork missing. Positions obtained from racers' recollections

WS01 - 04/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 4 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 5 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 5.7
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6 6.0
8 RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 7 7.0
9 RS200 1487 Nigel Sheppard   1054 OOD 8.0

WS02 - 04/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46:54 0:45:59 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 47:14 0:46:18 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 48:54 0:47:56 3.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 54:16 0:49:01 4.0
5 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 49:34 0:49:19 5.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   5.7
7 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 55:23 0:49:40 6.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 55:33 0:49:49 7.0
9 RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 37:17 1:00:08 8.0
10 RS200 1487 Nigel Sheppard   1054 OOD   9.0

WS03 - 11/11 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 964 Anthony York Lewis Bowen 1054 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 3 3.0
4 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 5 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 6 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD 6.9
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 8 8.0
10 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD 9.0
12 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 RET 11.0

WS04 - 11/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 44:58 0:44:05 1.0
2 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 45:28 0:44:35 2.0
3 RS200 964 Anthony York Lewis Bowen 1054 47:20 0:44:54 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 54:41 0:47:33 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 56:13 0:48:53 5.0
6 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 51:12 0:50:57 6.0
7 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   6.9
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 58:59 0:51:17 7.0
9 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 49:16 0:51:45 8.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD   9.0

WS05 - 18/11 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 1 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 5141 Dave Wade Harriet Wade 1240 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 4 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 6 6.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD 6.0
8 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 7 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 9 9.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 OOD 9.2
12 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 10 10.0
13 RS Feva XL 6895 Imogen Wade   1240 11 11.0
14 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 12 12.0
15 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 13 13.0
16 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 14 14.0
17 Windsurfer         NSO 35.0

WS06 - 18/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 39:09 0:38:57 1.0
2 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 40:13 0:39:26 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 40:14 0:39:27 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 5141 Dave Wade Harriet Wade 1240 49:20 0:39:47 4.0
5 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 46:32 0:40:28 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 46:38 0:40:33 6.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD   6.0
8 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 41:27 0:40:38 7.0
9 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 43:03 0:42:50 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 50:54 0:45:59 9.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 OOD   9.2
12 RS Feva XL 6895 Imogen Wade   1240 38:46 0:46:54 10.0
13 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 RET   14.0
13 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 RET   14.0
13 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 RET   14.0
16 Windsurfer         NSO   35.0

WS07 - 25/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 3 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD 3.6
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 4 4.0
6 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 5 5.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 6 6.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 7 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 8 8.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 RET 12.0
11 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 RET 12.0

WS08 - 25/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 49:14 0:42:49 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 43:32 0:43:19 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 49:57 0:43:26 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 OOD   3.6
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 50:54 0:44:16 4.0
6 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judith Haberfield 1063 48:26 0:45:34 5.0
7 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 45:52 0:45:38 6.0
8 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 46:38 0:46:24 7.0
9 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 48:00 0:47:46 8.0
10 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 44:11 0:48:02 9.0
11 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 43:06 0:48:40 10.0

WS09 - 02/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 5 5.0
6 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 6 6.0
7 Graduate 3013 Fresh Isaac Marsh 1129 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 8 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9 9.0
10 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 10 10.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 11 11.0
12 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 12 12.0
13     Phil Kenny     OOD 13.0

WS10 - 02/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 37:32 0:37:21 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 40:18 0:39:31 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 46:10 0:40:09 3.0
4 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 39:35 0:41:35 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 42:36 0:41:46 5.0
6 Graduate 3013 Fresh Isaac Marsh 1129 47:43 0:42:16 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 35:54 0:46:50 7.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 RET   11.0
8 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 RET   11.0
8 Laser Radial 189474 Lewis Bowen   1145 RET   11.0
8     Phil Kenny     OOD   11.0

WS11 - 09/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 5 5.0
6 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD 8.0
7 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 RET 8.0
7 Solo 3946 Frank Hodgson   1150 OOD 8.0

WS12 - 09/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 37:35 0:37:24 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 36:21 0:38:11 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 39:19 0:39:07 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 46:01 0:40:01 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 47:34 0:41:22 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 42:31 0:41:41 6.0
7 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD   8.0
7 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 RET   8.0
7 Solo 3946 Frank Hodgson   1150 OOD   8.0

WS13 - 16/12 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 1 1.0
2 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 2 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 7 7.0
8 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 8 8.0
9 OK 2134 Fergul McDougleFace   1115 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 10 10.0
11 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 11 11.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 12 12.0
13 Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 OOD 13.0
13 Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 OOD 13.0

WS14 - 16/12

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 42:23 0:36:51 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 42:32 0:36:59 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 42:34 0:37:01 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 38:41 0:38:29 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 38:59 0:38:47 5.0
6 OK 2134 Fergul McDougleFace   1115 29:09 0:39:13 6.0
7 Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 40:14 0:39:38 7.0
8 Phantom 1405 Nigel Pybus   1005 39:53 0:39:41 8.0
9 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 38:25 0:40:21 9.0
10 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 45:29 0:40:48 10.0
11 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie/Roger 1020 42:59 0:42:08 11.0
12 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 RET   13.0
12 Solo 5737 Oliver Davenport   1150 OOD   13.0
12 Solo 5668 Isaac Marsh   1150 OOD   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
NSONot Signed On 35
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com