event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Winter Series 2018 - 14 Races, 8 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:40 on November 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS01
04/11 11:00
WS02
04/11  
WS03
11/11 11:00
WS04
11/11  
WS05
18/11 11:00
WS06
18/11  
WS07
25/11 11:00
WS08
25/11  
WS09
02/12 11:00
WS10
02/12  
WS11
09/12 11:00
WS12
09/12  
WS13
16/12 11:00
WS14
16/12  
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (1.0) 1.0   1.0                     3.0 2.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie 1020 2.0 2.0   (20.0 DNC)                     24.0 4.0
3rd Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 3.0 3.0   (20.0 DNC)                     26.0 6.0
4th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 4.0 5.0   (6.0)                     15.0 9.0
5th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 5.0 4.0   (20.0 DNC)                     29.0 9.0
6th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (5.0 OOD) 5.0 OOD   5.0                     15.0 10.0
7th Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6.0 7.0   (20.0 DNC)                     33.0 13.0
8th RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 7.0 8.0   (20.0 DNC)                     35.0 15.0
9th RS200 1487 Nigel Sheppard   1054 8.0 OOD 9.0 OOD   (20.0 DNC)                     37.0 17.0
10th Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   2.0                     42.0 22.0
11th RS200 964 Anthony York Lewis Bowen 1054 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   3.0                     43.0 23.0
12th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   4.0                     44.0 24.0
13th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (20.0 DNC) 6.0   20.0 DNC                     46.0 26.0
14th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   7.0                     47.0 27.0
15th RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   8.0                     48.0 28.0
16th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   9.0 OOD                     49.0 29.0
16th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   9.0 OOD                     49.0 29.0
18th Hadron H2 128 Andrew McGaw   1015 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC                     60.0 40.0
18th RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1054 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC                     60.0 40.0

WS01 - 04/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 4 4.0
5 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 5 5.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 5.0
7 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 6 6.0
8 RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 7 7.0
9 RS200 1487 Nigel Sheppard   1054 OOD 8.0

WS02 - 04/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46:54 0:45:59 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Kellie 1020 47:14 0:46:18 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Neil Barford Paul Busby 1020 48:54 0:47:56 3.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1107 54:16 0:49:01 4.0
5 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 49:34 0:49:19 5.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD   5.0
7 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 55:23 0:49:40 6.0
8 Laser 132361 Sean Biggs   1115 55:33 0:49:49 7.0
9 RS Feva XL 5141 Abigail Larr Olivia York 1240 37:17 1:00:08 8.0
10 RS200 1487 Nigel Sheppard   1054 OOD   9.0

WS04 - 11/11

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 44:58 0:44:05 1.0
2 Flying 15 4056 Ian Pinnell   1020 45:28 0:44:35 2.0
3 RS200 964 Anthony York Lewis Bowen 1054 47:20 0:44:54 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 54:41 0:47:33 4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 56:13 0:48:53 5.0
6 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 51:12 0:50:57 6.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 58:59 0:51:17 7.0
8 RS400 767 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 952 49:16 0:51:45 8.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 OOD   9.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com