event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Icicle Series 2018 - 16 Races, 9 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:14 on February 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IC01
07/01 11:00
IC02
07/01  
IC03
14/01 11:00
IC04
14/01  
IC05
21/01 11:00
IC06
21/01  
IC07
28/01 11:00
IC08
28/01  
IC09
04/02 11:00
IC10
04/02  
IC11
11/02 11:00
IC12
1102  
IC13
18/02 11:00
IC14
18/02  
IC15
25/02  
IC16
25/02  
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC)           81.0 6.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0)           74.6 15.6
3rd RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     1.0 5.0 RET 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC           132.0 36.0
4th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 RET 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC           138.0 42.0
5th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           150.0 54.0
6th Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.5 OOD           151.5 55.5
7th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           152.0 56.0
8th Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 1.0           153.0 57.0
9th Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0           153.0 57.0
10th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 2.0 3.0 RET     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           156.0 60.0
11th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 2.0           161.0 65.0
12th RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1.0 1.0     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           170.0 74.0
13th 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     3.0 5.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           176.0 80.0
14th Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           178.0 82.0
15th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           179.0 83.0
16th     Gary Stuart     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 24.0 DNC           180.0 84.0
17th Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0           196.0 100.0
18th Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0           197.0 101.0
19th RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1457 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           198.0 102.0
20th RS Tera Sport 3263 Dave Wade   1457 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           199.0 103.0
21st Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           201.0 105.0
22nd RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           201.0 105.0
23rd Solo 5482 P Busby   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC           216.0 120.0

Race 6 disrupted by snow
Only one competitor sailed Race 12

IC01 - 07/01 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 1.5
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 2 2.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 3.8

IC02 - 07/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 44:26 0:41:41 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD   1.5
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 RET   3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 OOD   3.8

IC05 - 21/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD 2.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 2 2.0
4 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 3 3.0
5 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 4 4.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD 5.0

IC06 - 21/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 OOD 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 RET 5.0
3 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 RET 5.0
3 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 RET 5.0
3 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1150 OOD 5.0

IC07 - 28/01 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 OOD 3.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 4 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 OOD 4.5
7 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 5 5.0
8 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 6 6.0
9 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 7 7.0
10 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 8 8.0
11 RS200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1059 9 9.0
12 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 RET 11.0

IC08 - 28/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43:57 0:43:05 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 47:56 0:47:00 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris Larr   1028 OOD   3.0
4 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 RET   4.0
5 Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail Larr   1210 OOD   4.5

IC09 - 04/02 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD 3.0
3 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 3 3.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 5 5.0
7 RS Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   1457 6 6.0
8 RS Tera Sport 3263 Dave Wade   1457 7 7.0
9     Gary Stuart     OOD 9.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 RET 9.0

IC10 - 04/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 41:01 0:40:13 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 42:53 0:42:03 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 OOD   3.0
3     Gary Stuart     OOD   3.0

IC11 - 11/02 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5524 Kevin Hall   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Mirror 70852 Dave Wade Imogen Wade 1383 OOD 2.5
4 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
5 Fireball 15143 Isaac Marsh   948 4 4.0
6 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1150 5 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com