event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Tuesday/Thursday Mini Series 2017 - 6 Races, 4 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:53 on September 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY TuM01
29/08/2017 18:30
ThM01
31/08/17 18:30
TuM02
05/09/17 18:30
ThM02
07/09/17 18:30
TuM03
12/09/17 18:30
ThM03
14/09/2017 18:30
Total Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 2.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 64.7 6.7
2nd Solo 5548 Gary Stuart   1150 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 67.0 9.0
3rd Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 1.0 1.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 67.3 9.3
4th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 71.0 13.0
5th Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 73.0 15.0
6th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 87.0 29.0
7th Lark 2233 Clare Bunting   1063 5.0 4.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 103.0 45.0
8th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 4.0 5.5 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 103.5 45.5
9th Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 108.0 50.0
10th Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   976 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 111.0 53.0
11th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 120.0 62.0
12th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 122.0 64.0
13th Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 127.0 69.0
14th Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 29.0 DNC 1.0 129.0 71.0
15th Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 129.0 71.0
16th Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 8.0 132.0 74.0
17th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 10.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 133.0 75.0
18th Laser 132361 Sean B   1115 9.0 (29.0 NSO) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 133.0 75.0
19th Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 146.0 88.0
20th RS200 1425 Oli Wells Isaac Marsh 1059 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 NSO 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 91.0
21st RS200 964 Isaac Marsh   1059 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 150.0 92.0
22nd Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 92.0
23rd Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0 94.0
24th 505 8035 Peter Warne/Olly Wilson Graham Wilson 880 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 155.0 97.0
25th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 156.0 98.0
26th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
27th RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
27th Solo 5564     1150 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 NSO) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0

TuM01 - 29/08/2017 at 18:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 4 4.0
5 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting   1063 5 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 7 7.0
8 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 8 8.0
9 Laser 132361 Sean B   1115 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 10.0

ThM01 - 31/08/17 at 18:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 OOD 2.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 3 3.0
5 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting   1063 4 4.0
6 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 5 5.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 OOD 5.5
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1150 RET 7.0
9 Laser 132361 Sean B   1115 NSO 29.0
9 Solo 5564     1150 NSO 29.0

TuM02 - 05/09/17 at 18:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5548 Gary Stuart   1150 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 1.7
3 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 2 2.0
4 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 3 3.0
5 RS200 1425 Oli Wells Isaac Marsh 1059 4 4.0
6 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 5 5.0
7 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 6 6.0
8 Lark 2233 Clare Bunting   1063 7 7.0
9 Laser 132361 Sean B   1115 8 8.0
10 Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   976 9 9.0

ThM02 - 07/09/17 at 18:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 5548 Gary Stuart   1150 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1005 5 5.0
6 Solo 4068 George Avery   1150 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 7 7.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 8 8.0
8 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 OOD 8.0
10 Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   976 9 9.0
11 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 OOD 11.0
12 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 DSQ 12.0
13 RS200 1425 Oli Wells Isaac Marsh 1059 NSO 29.0

TuM03 - 12/09/17 at 18:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Streaker 1952 Isaac Marsh   1151 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Gary Stuart   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 3 3.0
4 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 4 4.0
5 Sailboard 10 888 John Smith   910 5 5.0
6 Contender 707 Mike Shreeve   976 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 189474 Zoe Bowen   1145 OOD 7.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 7.0

ThM03 - 14/09/2017 at 18:30

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 209487 Oliver Davenport   1115 1 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Gary Stuart   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1150 OOD 2.3
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1131 3 3.0
5 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 4 4.0
6 RS200 964 Isaac Marsh   1059 5 5.0
7 Solo 4680 George Avery   1150 6 6.0
8 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1150 7 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Alan Henson   1150 8 8.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 9 9.0
11 505 8035 Peter Warne/Olly Wilson Graham Wilson 880 10 10.0
12 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 11 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DSQDisqualification 12
NSONot Signed On 29
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 7

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com