event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club - Winter Series 2017 - 14 Races, 8 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:22 on December 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2017 Scoring System
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS01
05/11/17 11:00
WS02
05/11/17  
WS03
12/11/17 11:00
WS04
12/11/17  
WS05
19/11/17 11:00
WS06
19/11/17  
WS07
26/11/17 11:00
WS08
26/11/17  
WS09
03/12/17 11:00
WS10
03/12/17  
WS11
10/12/17 11:00
WS12
10/12/17  
WS13
17/12/17 11:00
WS14
17/12/17  
Total Nett
1st RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 4.0 (5.0) (8.0 DSQ) (6.0) 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 105.6 18.6
2nd Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9.0 10.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 232.0 62.0
3rd RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 6.0 7.0 8.0 DSQ 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC     4.0 4.0 238.0 68.0
4th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 3.0 10.0 RET 8.0 DSQ (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     3.0 3.0 265.0 95.0
5th RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 277.0 107.0
6th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 3.0     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 284.0 114.0
7th 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     5.0 5.0 290.0 120.0
8th Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 7.0 3.0 8.0 DSQ 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC     34.0 NSO 34.0 NSO 293.0 123.0
9th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 7.0     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 301.0 131.0
10th Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 312.0 142.0
11th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 4.0     7.0 RET 34.0 DNC 321.0 151.0
12th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0     5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 321.0 151.0
13th RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 321.0 151.0
14th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 342.0 172.0
15th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 342.0 172.0
16th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 343.0 173.0
17th Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 2.0     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 344.0 174.0
18th RS200 1167 Rory Odell Olly 1059 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
19th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 880 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
20th Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 347.0 177.0
21st RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 NSO) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 348.0 178.0
22nd Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 349.0 179.0
23rd Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 350.0 180.0
24th RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 351.0 181.0
25th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 6.0     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 353.0 183.0
26th Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 354.0 184.0
26th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 354.0 184.0
28th Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 361.0 191.0
28th     John West     11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 361.0 191.0
30th Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 378.0 208.0
31st Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 382.0 212.0
32nd Mirror 70852     1383 (34.0 NSO) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 408.0 238.0
32nd Laser 132361     1115 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 NSO 34.0 NSO     34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 408.0 238.0

Races WS11 & WS12 not sailed: Snow

WS01 - 05/11/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1 1.0
2 RS200 1167 Rory Odell Olly 1059 2 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 3 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 4 4.0
5 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 5 5.0
6 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Miles Odell   1005 8 8.0
9 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 9 9.0
10 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 10 10.0
11 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD 11.0
11     John West     OOD 11.0
13 Mirror 70852     1383 NSO 34.0

WS02 - 05/11/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 47:20 0:44:24 1.0
2 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 34:41 0:45:14 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 47:28 0:46:32 3.0
4 RS200 1167 Rory Odell Olly 1059 50:11 0:47:23 4.0
5 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 51:38 0:48:45 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 35:50 0:48:49 6.0
7 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 52:19 0:49:24 7.0
8 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 RET   10.0
8 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 RET   10.0
8 Solo 5721 Gary Stuart   1150 OOD   10.0
8     John West     OOD   10.0

WS03 - 12/11/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD 7.0
2 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD 7.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 DSQ 8.0
4 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 DSQ 8.0
4 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 DSQ 8.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 DSQ 8.0
4 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 DSQ 8.0

WS04 - 12/11/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1005 29:52 0:29:43 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1005 32:02 0:31:52 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 34:16 0:33:36 3.0
4 Topper 3262 Imogen Wade   1341 31:32 0:35:16 4.0
5 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 37:34 0:35:28 5.0
6 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 38:01 0:35:54 6.0
7 Phantom 1189 Paul Hampden Smith   1005 OOD   7.0
7 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1065 OOD   7.0
9 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 NSO   34.0

WS05 - 19/11/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 2 2.0
3 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 3 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 OOD 3.8
5 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 4 4.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD 5.0

WS06 - 19/11/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1150 42:08 0:36:38 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 42:30 0:36:57 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Mike Hulands   1150 44:08 0:38:23 3.0
4 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 OOD   3.8
5 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 45:59 0:39:59 4.0
6 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1115 OOD   5.0

WS07 - 26/11/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 1 1.0
2 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 2 2.0
3 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 880 3 3.0
4 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 4 4.0
5 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 5 5.0
6 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 OOD 6.0

WS08 - 26/11/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 38:41 0:36:32 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1676 Anthony York   1066 39:15 0:36:49 2.0
3 RS600 932 Tom Powell   913 38:01 0:41:38 3.0
4 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 38:54 0:44:12 4.0
5 RS400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 956 OOD   5.0

WS09 - 03/12/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 1 1.0
2 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 OOD 2.0
2 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 2 2.0
4 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 880 3 3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 4 4.0
6 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 5 5.0
6 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 OOD 5.0
8 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 6 6.0
9 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 7 7.0
10 Laser 132361     1115 NSO 34.0

WS10 - 03/12/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5547 Peter Warne   1150 39:02 0:33:57 1.0
2 Solo 5764 Ian Pinnell   1150 OOD   2.0
2 Solo 5321 David Scott   1150 39:49 0:34:37 2.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1150 41:23 0:35:59 3.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 48:37 0:42:17 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 48:45 0:42:23 5.0
6 RS600 946 Ian Rhodes   913 OOD   5.0
8 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 880 37:27 0:42:33 6.0
9 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1101 48:29 0:44:02 7.0
10 Laser 132361     1115 NSO   34.0

WS13 - 17/12/17 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 3 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 4 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 5 4.0
5 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 6 5.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD 5.0
7 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1150 RET 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 NSO 34.0

WS14 - 17/12/17

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46:30 0:45:35 1.0
2 RS200 964 Lewis Bowen Max Odell/Olly/Gary Stuart 1059 49:10 0:46:26 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1150 35:42 0:46:34 3.0
4 RS200 1173 Abigail Larr Chris Larr 1059 49:32 0:46:46 4.0
5 505 8035 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 880 46:09 0:52:27 5.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1150 OOD   5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chis White Roger LePla 1020 NSO   34.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DSQDisqualification 8
NSONot Signed On 34
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com