event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2017 Singlehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 28th January 2017

Results are final as of 17:34 on January 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: NSC SNT 2017
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm PY SNT1
28/01/17 1230
SNT2
28/01/17  
Total
1st   Phantom 1435 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 1005 3.0 1.0 4.0
2nd   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen 995 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd   Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 1027 5.0 2.0 7.0
4th   D-Zero 191 Netley SC Ian Morgan 1033 4.0 6.0 10.0
5th   RS300 476 Hykeham SC Steve Sallis 995 2.0 9.0 11.0
6th   RS300 523 Draycote Water SC Harry McVicar 995 11.0 4.0 15.0
7th   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton SC Chris Larr 1028 7.0 8.0 15.0
8th   OK 11 Frensham Burghfield Nick Craig 1115 9.0 10.0 19.0
9th   Solo 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 1150 6.0 16.0 22.0
10th   RS300 431 Draycote Water SC Nick Bolland 995 20.0 5.0 25.0
11th   Solo 5641 Derwent Reservoir SC Graham Vials 1150 8.0 17.5 25.5
12th   RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1028 19.0 7.0 26.0
13th   Phantom 1347 Bartley SC Chris Bigllin 1005 14.0 13.0 27.0
14th   RS Aero 7 1505 Salcombe YC Tim Fells 1066 15.0 15.0 30.0
15th   RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton SC Anthony York 1028 16.5 14.0 30.5
16th   OK 27 Glossop SC Tony Woods 1115 10.0 22.0 32.0
17th   RS Aero 9 1744 Chelmarsh SC Matt Thursfield 1028 13.0 19.0 32.0
18th   D-Zero 211 Grafham Water SC Mandy Sweet 1033 22.0 11.0 33.0
19th   RS Aero 9 2152 Burghfield SC Ben Rolfe 1028 21.0 12.0 33.0
20th   OK 3 Rutland SC Simon Cowood 1115 12.0 23.0 35.0
21st   D-Zero 217 Netley SC Thomas Southwell 1033 16.5 24.0 40.5
22nd   Phantom 1400 Shutstoke SC Jim Hopton 1005 18.0 26.0 44.0
23rd   Streaker 1829 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Veronica Falat 1151 28.0 21.0 49.0
24th   D-Zero 188 Hunts SC Paul Jefferies 1033 23.0 28.0 51.0
25th Youth Optimist 6114 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft 1665 34.0 17.5 51.5
26th   Streaker 1881 Southport SC/West Lancashire YC Steve Blackburn 1151 27.0 27.0 54.0
27th   D-Zero 193 Draycote Water SC Eleanor Craig 1033 24.5 30.5 55.0
28th   Solo 5668 Northampton SC Oli Wells 1150 36.0 20.0 56.0
29th   Phantom 1343 TBC Scott Allen 1005 30.5 30.5 61.0
30th   Laser 122676 North Herts East Beds SC Andrew Everitt 1115 26.0 38.0 64.0
31st   Streaker 691 Attenborough Paul Jago 1151 32.0 32.0 64.0
32nd   OK 2100 Northampton SC John Wayling 1115 24.5 40.0 64.5
33rd   Phantom 1390 Carsington SC Richard Sims 1005 40.0 25.0 65.0
34th   Solo 5481 Northampton SC Ian Rhodes 1150 38.0 29.0 67.0
35th   RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1028 33.0 36.0 69.0
36th   Solo 5143 Chase SC Alex Walton 1150 37.0 35.0 72.0
37th   Laser Radial 133331 Northampton SC Karen Larr 1145 35.0 37.0 72.0
38th   D-Zero 190 Cransley SC Robert Campbell 1033 30.5 42.0 72.5
39th   RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County SC John Hobson 1066 42.5 34.0 76.5
40th Youth Laser Radial 189474 Northampton SC Zoe Bowen 1145 39.0 41.0 80.0
41st   D-Zero 1 Netley SC Kerry Morgan 1033 41.0 43.0 84.0
42nd   RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1028 29.0 61.0 DNF 90.0
43rd   RS Aero 7 1792 Hayling Island SC Andy Hill 1066 51.0 39.0 90.0
44th Youth Topper 45653 Northampton SC Abigail Larr 1341 46.0 44.0 90.0
45th   Solo 5463 Chase SC David Pickering 1150 61.0 DNF 33.0 94.0
46th   D-Zero 181 North Herts East Beds SC Gordon Stewart 1033 45.0 49.0 94.0
47th   RS Aero 7 2001 C.V.S. Fano Savelli Francesco 1066 48.0 46.0 94.0
48th   Streaker 1519 Newburgh SC Angus Beyts 1151 50.0 45.0 95.0
49th   RS Aero 7 2184 Nottingham SC Martin Hewitt 1066 47.0 48.0 95.0
50th   RS Aero 7 1211 Lymington Town SC Nick Eales 1066 49.0 47.0 96.0
51st   Solo 5064 Redesmere SC Mike Davenport 1150 52.0 50.0 102.0
52nd   Laser 211320 Grafham Water SC Simon Wigmore 1115 42.5 61.0 DNC 103.5
53rd   Phantom 1433 Northampton SC Peter Shuttleworth 1005 44.0 61.0 DNC 105.0
54th   D-Zero 119 Hunts SC Will Deutsch 1033 54.0 51.0 105.0
55th Youth Topper 27394 Northampton SC Sam Byrd 1341 53.0 52.0 105.0
56th   Solo 4808 Shutstoke SC Adrian Padro 1150 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0
56th   Streaker 1845 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler 1151 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0
56th   D-One 112 Chase SC Paul Lester 971 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0
56th   D-Zero 234 Grafham Water SC David Summerville 1033 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0
56th   Hadron H1 Hunts SC Vanessa Weedon-Jones 1040 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 122.0

SNT1 - 28/01/17 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen 995 48.32 4 0.48.47
2   RS300 476 Hykeham SC Steve Sallis 995 48.51 4 0.49.06
3   Phantom 1435 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 1005 50.24 4 0.50.09
4   D-Zero 191 Netley SC Ian Morgan 1033 52.11 4 0.50.31
5   Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 1027 51.58 4 0.50.36
6   Solo 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 1150 43.43 3 0.50.41
7   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton SC Chris Larr 1028 52.16 4 0.50.51
8   Solo 5641 Derwent Reservoir SC Graham Vials 1150 44.01 3 0.51.02
9   OK 11 Frensham Burghfield Nick Craig 1115 56.59 4 0.51.06
10   OK 27 Glossop SC Tony Woods 1115 57.09 4 0.51.15
11   RS300 523 Draycote Water SC Harry McVicar 995 51.10 4 0.51.25
12   OK 3 Rutland SC Simon Cowood 1115 57.34 4 0.51.38
13   RS Aero 9 1744 Chelmarsh SC Matt Thursfield 1028 53.12 4 0.51.45
14   Phantom 1347 Bartley SC Chris Bigllin 1005 52.05 4 0.51.49
15   RS Aero 7 1505 Salcombe YC Tim Fells 1066 55.20 4 0.51.54
16   RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton SC Anthony York 1028 53.24 4 0.51.57
16   D-Zero 217 Netley SC Thomas Southwell 1033 53.40 4 0.51.57
18   Phantom 1400 Shutstoke SC Jim Hopton 1005 52.19 4 0.52.03
19   RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1028 53.33 4 0.52.05
20   RS300 431 Draycote Water SC Nick Bolland 995 51.56 4 0.52.12
21   RS Aero 9 2152 Burghfield SC Ben Rolfe 1028 53.58 4 0.52.30
22   D-Zero 211 Grafham Water SC Mandy Sweet 1033 54.30 4 0.52.46
23   D-Zero 188 Hunts SC Paul Jefferies 1033 54.39 4 0.52.54
24   D-Zero 193 Draycote Water SC Eleanor Craig 1033 54.50 4 0.53.05
24   OK 2100 Northampton SC John Wayling 1115 59.11 4 0.53.05
26   Laser 122676 North Herts East Beds SC Andrew Everitt 1115 44.35 3 0.53.19
27   Streaker 1881 Southport SC/West Lancashire YC Steve Blackburn 1151 46.12 3 0.53.31
28   Streaker 1829 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Veronica Falat 1151 46.13 3 0.53.32
29   RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1028 55.11 4 0.53.41
30   Phantom 1343 TBC Scott Allen 1005 54.05 4 0.53.49
30   D-Zero 190 Cransley SC Robert Campbell 1033 55.36 4 0.53.49
32   Streaker 691 Attenborough Paul Jago 1151 46.30 3 0.53.52
33   RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1028 55.44 4 0.54.13
34 Youth Optimist 6114 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft 1665 45.13 2 0.54.19
35   Laser Radial 133331 Northampton SC Karen Larr 1145 46.42 3 0.54.23
36   Solo 5668 Northampton SC Oli Wells 1150 46.56 3 0.54.25
37   Solo 5143 Chase SC Alex Walton 1150 46.57 3 0.54.26
38   Solo 5481 Northampton SC Ian Rhodes 1150 46.58 3 0.54.27
39 Youth Laser Radial 189474 Northampton SC Zoe Bowen 1145 46.50 3 0.54.32
40   Phantom 1390 Carsington SC Richard Sims 1005 54.50 4 0.54.34
41   D-Zero 1 Netley SC Kerry Morgan 1033 56.47 4 0.54.58
42   RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County SC John Hobson 1066 43.58 3 0.55.00
42   Laser 211320 Grafham Water SC Simon Wigmore 1115 46.00 3 0.55.00
44   Phantom 1433 Northampton SC Peter Shuttleworth 1005 55.40 4 0.55.23
45   D-Zero 181 North Herts East Beds SC Gordon Stewart 1033 57.27 4 0.55.37
46 Youth Topper 45653 Northampton SC Abigail Larr 1341 37.22 2 0.55.44
47   RS Aero 7 2184 Nottingham SC Martin Hewitt 1066 44.42 3 0.55.55
48   RS Aero 7 2001 C.V.S. Fano Savelli Francesco 1066 44.49 3 0.56.03
49   RS Aero 7 1211 Lymington Town SC Nick Eales 1066 45.07 3 0.56.26
50   Streaker 1519 Newburgh SC Angus Beyts 1151 49.15 3 0.57.03
51   RS Aero 7 1792 Hayling Island SC Andy Hill 1066 46.25 3 0.58.03
52   Solo 5064 Redesmere SC Mike Davenport 1150 51.50 3 1.00.06
53 Youth Topper 27394 Northampton SC Sam Byrd 1341 46.40 2 1.09.36
54   D-Zero 119 Hunts SC Will Deutsch 1033 61.39 3 1.19.34
55   Solo 5463 Chase SC David Pickering 1150 DNF 3  
55   Solo 4808 Shutstoke SC Adrian Padro 1150 DNC    
55   Streaker 1845 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler 1151 DNC    
55   D-One 112 Chase SC Paul Lester 971 DNC    
55   D-Zero 234 Grafham Water SC David Summerville 1033 DNC    
55   Hadron H1 Hunts SC Vanessa Weedon-Jones 1040 DNC    

SNT2 - 28/01/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Phantom 1435 Northampton SC Will Gulliver 1005 38.01 3 0.37.50
2   Blaze 818 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 1027 39.12 3 0.38.10
3   RS300 328 Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC Tim Keen 995 38.00 3 0.38.11
4   RS300 523 Draycote Water SC Harry McVicar 995 38.34 3 0.38.46
5   RS300 431 Draycote Water SC Nick Bolland 995 38.48 3 0.39.00
6   D-Zero 191 Netley SC Ian Morgan 1033 40.27 3 0.39.09
7   RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1028 40.34 3 0.39.28
8   RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton SC Chris Larr 1028 40.57 3 0.39.50
9   RS300 476 Hykeham SC Steve Sallis 995 39.39 3 0.39.51
10   OK 11 Frensham Burghfield Nick Craig 1115 44.36 3 0.40.00
11   D-Zero 211 Grafham Water SC Mandy Sweet 1033 41.22 3 0.40.03
12   RS Aero 9 2152 Burghfield SC Ben Rolfe 1028 41.11 3 0.40.04
13   Phantom 1347 Bartley SC Chris Bigllin 1005 40.38 3 0.40.26
14   RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton SC Anthony York 1028 41.45 3 0.40.37
15   RS Aero 7 1505 Salcombe YC Tim Fells 1066 43.30 3 0.40.48
16   Solo 5491 Carsington SC Michael Sims 1150 47.08 3 0.40.59
17   Solo 5641 Derwent Reservoir SC Graham Vials 1150 47.09 3 0.41.00
17 Youth Optimist 6114 Upper Thames SC Oliver Meadowcroft 1665 45.31 2 0.41.00
19   RS Aero 9 1744 Chelmarsh SC Matt Thursfield 1028 42.13 3 0.41.04
20   Solo 5668 Northampton SC Oli Wells 1150 47.16 3 0.41.06
21   Streaker 1829 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Veronica Falat 1151 47.22 3 0.41.09
22   OK 27 Glossop SC Tony Woods 1115 45.57 3 0.41.13
23   OK 3 Rutland SC Simon Cowood 1115 46.01 3 0.41.16
24   D-Zero 217 Netley SC Thomas Southwell 1033 42.41 3 0.41.19
25   Phantom 1390 Carsington SC Richard Sims 1005 41.33 3 0.41.21
26   Phantom 1400 Shutstoke SC Jim Hopton 1005 41.43 3 0.41.31
27   Streaker 1881 Southport SC/West Lancashire YC Steve Blackburn 1151 47.50 3 0.41.33
28   D-Zero 188 Hunts SC Paul Jefferies 1033 42.57 3 0.41.35
29   Solo 5481 Northampton SC Ian Rhodes 1150 48.02 3 0.41.46
30   D-Zero 193 Draycote Water SC Eleanor Craig 1033 43.19 3 0.41.56
30   Phantom 1343 TBC Scott Allen 1005 42.09 3 0.41.56
32   Streaker 691 Attenborough Paul Jago 1151 48.21 3 0.42.00
33   Solo 5463 Chase SC David Pickering 1150 48.26 3 0.42.07
34   RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County SC John Hobson 1066 45.08 3 0.42.20
35   Solo 5143 Chase SC Alex Walton 1150 48.46 3 0.42.24
36   RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1028 43.37 3 0.42.26
37   Laser Radial 133331 Northampton SC Karen Larr 1145 48.44 3 0.42.34
38   Laser 122676 North Herts East Beds SC Andrew Everitt 1115 47.40 3 0.42.45
39   RS Aero 7 1792 Hayling Island SC Andy Hill 1066 45.37 3 0.42.48
40   OK 2100 Northampton SC John Wayling 1115 47.53 3 0.42.57
41 Youth Laser Radial 189474 Northampton SC Zoe Bowen 1145 49.17 3 0.43.03
42   D-Zero 190 Cransley SC Robert Campbell 1033 44.44 3 0.43.18
43   D-Zero 1 Netley SC Kerry Morgan 1033 44.49 3 0.43.23
44 Youth Topper 45653 Northampton SC Abigail Larr 1341 39.22 2 0.44.02
45   Streaker 1519 Newburgh SC Angus Beyts 1151 51.03 3 0.44.21
46   RS Aero 7 2001 C.V.S. Fano Savelli Francesco 1066 47.22 3 0.44.26
47   RS Aero 7 1211 Lymington Town SC Nick Eales 1066 47.30 3 0.44.34
48   RS Aero 7 2184 Nottingham SC Martin Hewitt 1066 47.34 3 0.44.37
49   D-Zero 181 North Herts East Beds SC Gordon Stewart 1033 47.06 3 0.45.36
50   Solo 5064 Redesmere SC Mike Davenport 1150 52.57 3 0.46.03
51   D-Zero 119 Hunts SC Will Deutsch 1033 48.09 3 0.46.37
52 Youth Topper 27394 Northampton SC Sam Byrd 1341 42.35 2 0.47.38
53   RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1028 DNF    
53   Laser 211320 Grafham Water SC Simon Wigmore 1115 DNC    
53   Phantom 1433 Northampton SC Peter Shuttleworth 1005 DNC    
53   Solo 4808 Shutstoke SC Adrian Padro 1150 DNC    
53   Streaker 1845 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler 1151 DNC    
53   D-One 112 Chase SC Paul Lester 971 DNC    
53   D-Zero 234 Grafham Water SC David Summerville 1033 DNC    
53   Hadron H1 Hunts SC Vanessa Weedon-Jones 1040 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 61
DNFStarted but did not finish 61

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.stevenicholsontrophy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com