event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2017 Doublehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 28th January 2017

Results are final as of 18:17 on January 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: NSC SNT 2017
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY SNT1
28/01/2017 1100
SNT2
28/01/2017  
Total
1st   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 970 3.0 2.0 5.0
2nd   Merlin Rocket 3781 Hollingworth Lake David Winder Pippa Tayler 970 5.0 3.0 8.0
3rd   Merlin Rocket 3778 Midland/Thames Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 970 8.0 1.0 9.0
4th   Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 948 2.0 7.0 9.0
5th   GP14 13417 South Staffs Mike Senior Chris White 1131 14.0 4.0 18.0
6th   Merlin Rocket 3684 Blithfield SC Matt Biggs Ben Hollis 970 4.0 16.0 20.0
7th   National 12 3544 Waldringfield SC Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 1055 6.0 14.0 20.0
8th   Scorpion 2034 Staunton Harold SC Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 1027 1.0 23.0 24.0
9th   Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield SC Steve Leney Paul Keeling 970 21.0 5.0 26.0
10th   Scorpion 2026 Dovestone SC/Hollingworth Lake SC Andy McKee Chris Massey 1027 7.0 19.0 26.0
11th   GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter 1131 16.0 11.0 27.0
12th   Fireball 15070 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 19.0 9.0 28.0
13th   2000 2321 Snettisham Beach Finlay Barnham Jasper Barnham 1101 10.0 18.0 28.0
14th   505 9158 Datchet SC Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 880 15.0 13.0 28.0
15th   GP14 4186 Bassenthwaite SC Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins 1131 22.0 8.0 30.0
16th   505 9131 Northampton SC Normen Byrd Nick Beloe 880 20.0 12.0 32.0
17th   Enterprise 22315 Staunton Harold SC John Blundell Chris Blundell 1145 23.0 10.0 33.0
18th   National 12 3543 Upper Thames SC John Meadowcroft Sam Brown 1055 13.0 20.0 33.0
19th   Flying 15 4047 Northampton SC Ian Pinnell Simon Childs 1020 12.0 25.0 37.0
20th   Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger Blake Jamie Blake 941 35.0 6.0 41.0
21st   Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield SC Paul Hollis TBC 970 17.0 24.0 41.0
22nd   GP14 14188 Southport SC John Hayes Poppy James 1131 28.0 17.0 45.0
23rd   Merlin Rocket 3715 Fishers Green SC Paul Rayson Christian Hill 970 11.0 35.0 46.0
24th   GP14 13300 Staunton Harold SC Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 1131 32.0 15.0 47.0
25th   Flying 15 4013 Northampton SC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 18.0 31.0 49.0
26th   Enterprise 23089 South Staffs Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander 1145 29.0 21.0 50.0
27th   RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight 956 9.0 43.0 52.0
28th   Merlin Rocket 3583 Blithfield SC Colin Anderson Sean Anderson 970 26.0 28.0 54.0
29th   National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay YC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 1055 34.0 22.0 56.0
30th   Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Geoff Edwards 948 24.0 34.0 58.0
31st   Merlin Rocket 3673 Blithfield SC Caroline Croft Beka Jones 970 31.0 30.0 61.0
32nd   Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann Jackson Alan Skeens 1145 36.0 27.0 63.0
33rd   Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton SC David Wade Rachel 970 27.0 36.0 63.0
34th   Comet Trio 433 Shutstoke SC Adrian Padro   1086 33.0 32.0 65.0
35th   Enterprise 23166 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Ninnim Emma Smith 1145 40.0 26.0 66.0
36th   Merlin Rocket 3639 Pilkington's Alex Pilkington Rhea Burton-Roberts 970 25.0 42.0 67.0
37th   RS200 1071 Beaver/North Sam Waller Matt Rhodes 1059 30.0 38.0 68.0
38th   RS200 1112 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine 1059 37.0 37.0 74.0
39th   Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Megan Ward 1145 42.0 33.0 75.0
40th   Flying 15 3765 Northampton SC Chris White Roger Le Pla 1020 39.0 41.0 80.0
41st   RS400 1450 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace 956 43.0 40.0 83.0
42nd   Scorpion 2036 Northampton SC Stephen Graham Charlotte Graham 1027 46.0 39.0 85.0
43rd   Merlin Rocket 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Harry Steward 970 41.0 44.0 85.0
44th   Enterprise 22320 Draycote Water Nick Jackson Rebecca Bradley 1145 57.0 DNC 29.0 86.0
45th   RS200 1298 Olton Mere SC Tom White Simon Clarke 1059 44.0 47.0 91.0
46th   Laser Bahia 853 Hollowell SC Rob Dunkley Angie 1095 45.0 46.0 91.0
47th   RS200 1452 RYA Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall 1059 49.0 45.0 94.0
48th Youth RS200 1425 Northampton SC Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1059 38.0 57.0 DNF 95.0
49th   Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Nigel Austin Emily Britton 1178 47.0 48.0 95.0
50th   Fireball 14224 Tudor SC Samuel Grimshaw Matt Luxton 948 50.0 50.0 100.0
51st Youth Mirror 70852 Northampton SC Imogen Wade Tom Humphrey 1383 52.0 51.0 103.0
52nd   505 8035 Northampton SC Graham Wilson Peter Warne 880 51.0 52.0 103.0
53rd   Tasar 1294 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Edward Maggs 1023 48.0 57.0 DNF 105.0
54th   Merlin Rocket 3577 Upper Thames SC Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 970 57.0 DNC 49.0 106.0
55th   Scorpion 2033 Pennine SC Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 1027 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 114.0
55th   Merlin Rocket 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Potts 970 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 114.0

SNT1 - 28/01/2017 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Scorpion 2034 Staunton Harold SC Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 1027 45.02 4 0.43.51
2   Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 948 42.10 4 0.44.29
3   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 970 43.11 4 0.44.31
4   Merlin Rocket 3684 Blithfield SC Matt Biggs Ben Hollis 970 43.18 4 0.44.38
5   Merlin Rocket 3781 Hollingworth Lake David Winder Pippa Tayler 970 43.42 4 0.45.03
6   National 12 3544 Waldringfield SC Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 1055 47.46 4 0.45.17
7   Scorpion 2026 Dovestone SC/Hollingworth Lake SC Andy McKee Chris Massey 1027 46.37 4 0.45.23
8   Merlin Rocket 3778 Midland/Thames Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 970 44.12 4 0.45.34
9   RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight 956 44.10 4 0.46.12
10   2000 2321 Snettisham Beach Finlay Barnham Jasper Barnham 1101 38.12 3 0.46.16
11   Merlin Rocket 3715 Fishers Green SC Paul Rayson Christian Hill 970 44.56 4 0.46.19
12   Flying 15 4047 Northampton SC Ian Pinnell Simon Childs 1020 47.24 4 0.46.28
13   National 12 3543 Upper Thames SC John Meadowcroft Sam Brown 1055 49.05 4 0.46.31
14   GP14 13417 South Staffs Mike Senior Chris White 1131 39.31 3 0.46.35
15   505 9158 Datchet SC Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 880 41.14 4 0.46.51
16   GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter 1131 39.58 3 0.47.07
17   Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield SC Paul Hollis TBC 970 46.00 4 0.47.25
18   Flying 15 4013 Northampton SC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 48.40 4 0.47.43
19   Fireball 15070 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 45.15 4 0.47.44
20   505 9131 Northampton SC Normen Byrd Nick Beloe 880 42.18 4 0.48.04
21   Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield SC Steve Leney Paul Keeling 970 46.46 4 0.48.13
22   GP14 4186 Bassenthwaite SC Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins 1131 40.57 3 0.48.17
23   Enterprise 22315 Staunton Harold SC John Blundell Chris Blundell 1145 41.33 3 0.48.23
24   Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Geoff Edwards 948 45.55 4 0.48.26
25   Merlin Rocket 3639 Pilkington's Alex Pilkington Rhea Burton-Roberts 970 47.00 4 0.48.27
26   Merlin Rocket 3583 Blithfield SC Colin Anderson Sean Anderson 970 47.08 4 0.48.35
27   Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton SC David Wade Rachel 970 47.10 4 0.48.38
28   GP14 14188 Southport SC John Hayes Poppy James 1131 41.24 3 0.48.48
29   Enterprise 23089 South Staffs Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander 1145 41.56 3 0.48.50
30   RS200 1071 Beaver/North Sam Waller Matt Rhodes 1059 38.50 3 0.48.54
31   Merlin Rocket 3673 Blithfield SC Caroline Croft Beka Jones 970 47.27 4 0.48.55
32   GP14 13300 Staunton Harold SC Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 1131 41.33 3 0.48.59
33   Comet Trio 433 Shutstoke SC Adrian Padro   1086 40.24 3 0.49.36
34   National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay YC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 1055 39.20 3 0.49.43
35   Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger Blake Jamie Blake 941 46.57 4 0.49.54
36   Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann Jackson Alan Skeens 1145 42.55 3 0.49.59
37   RS200 1112 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine 1059 39.46 3 0.50.04
38 Youth RS200 1425 Northampton SC Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1059 39.54 3 0.50.14
39   Flying 15 3765 Northampton SC Chris White Roger Le Pla 1020 38.28 3 0.50.17
40   Enterprise 23166 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Ninnim Emma Smith 1145 43.17 3 0.50.24
41   Merlin Rocket 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Harry Steward 970 49.03 4 0.50.34
42   Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Megan Ward 1145 43.32 3 0.50.42
43   RS400 1450 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace 956 49.40 4 0.51.57
44   RS200 1298 Olton Mere SC Tom White Simon Clarke 1059 41.31 3 0.52.16
45   Laser Bahia 853 Hollowell SC Rob Dunkley Angie 1095 43.07 3 0.52.30
46   Scorpion 2036 Northampton SC Stephen Graham Charlotte Graham 1027 41.13 3 0.53.31
47   Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Nigel Austin Emily Britton 1178 47.30 3 0.53.46
48   Tasar 1294 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Edward Maggs 1023 42.57 3 0.55.59
49   RS200 1452 RYA Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall 1059 46.24 3 0.58.25
50   Fireball 14224 Tudor SC Samuel Grimshaw Matt Luxton 948 42.32 3 0.59.49
51   505 8035 Northampton SC Graham Wilson Peter Warne 880 39.38 3 1.00.03
52 Youth Mirror 70852 Northampton SC Imogen Wade Tom Humphrey 1383 48.04 2 1.09.31
53   Enterprise 22320 Draycote Water Nick Jackson Rebecca Bradley 1145 DNC    
53   Merlin Rocket 3577 Upper Thames SC Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 970 DNC    
53   Scorpion 2033 Pennine SC Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 1027 DNC    
53   Merlin Rocket 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Potts 970 DNC    

SNT2 - 28/01/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Merlin Rocket 3778 Midland/Thames Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 970 44.47 4 0.46.10
2   Merlin Rocket 3739 Netley SC Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 970 46.17 4 0.47.43
3   Merlin Rocket 3781 Hollingworth Lake David Winder Pippa Tayler 970 46.40 4 0.48.07
4   GP14 13417 South Staffs Mike Senior Chris White 1131 41.07 3 0.48.28
5   Merlin Rocket 3716 Blithfield SC Steve Leney Paul Keeling 970 47.06 4 0.48.33
6   Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger Blake Jamie Blake 941 45.50 4 0.48.42
7   Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russell Thorne 948 46.26 4 0.48.59
8   GP14 4186 Bassenthwaite SC Andy Smith Phil Hodgkins 1131 41.45 3 0.49.13
9   Fireball 15070 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 948 46.43 4 0.49.17
10   Enterprise 22315 Staunton Harold SC John Blundell Chris Blundell 1145 42.24 3 0.49.22
11   GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus Barnham Andy Hunter 1131 41.53 3 0.49.23
12   505 9131 Northampton SC Normen Byrd Nick Beloe 880 43.32 4 0.49.28
13   505 9158 Datchet SC Ben Iliffe Paddy Lewis 880 43.34 4 0.49.30
14   National 12 3544 Waldringfield SC Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 1055 39.18 3 0.49.40
15   GP14 13300 Staunton Harold SC Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 1131 42.12 3 0.49.45
16   Merlin Rocket 3684 Blithfield SC Matt Biggs Ben Hollis 970 48.25 4 0.49.55
17   GP14 14188 Southport SC John Hayes Poppy James 1131 42.27 3 0.50.03
18   2000 2321 Snettisham Beach Finlay Barnham Jasper Barnham 1101 41.25 3 0.50.09
19   Scorpion 2026 Dovestone SC/Hollingworth Lake SC Andy McKee Chris Massey 1027 38.44 3 0.50.17
20   National 12 3543 Upper Thames SC John Meadowcroft Sam Brown 1055 39.49 3 0.50.19
21   Enterprise 23089 South Staffs Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander 1145 43.20 3 0.50.28
22   National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay YC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 1055 40.02 3 0.50.36
23   Scorpion 2034 Staunton Harold SC Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 1027 38.59 3 0.50.37
24   Merlin Rocket 3730 Blithfield SC Paul Hollis TBC 970 49.14 4 0.50.45
25   Flying 15 4047 Northampton SC Ian Pinnell Simon Childs 1020 38.50 3 0.50.46
26   Enterprise 23166 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Ninnim Emma Smith 1145 43.40 3 0.50.51
27   Enterprise 23349 Burghfield SC Ann Jackson Alan Skeens 1145 43.49 3 0.51.01
28   Merlin Rocket 3583 Blithfield SC Colin Anderson Sean Anderson 970 37.17 3 0.51.15
29   Enterprise 22320 Draycote Water Nick Jackson Rebecca Bradley 1145 44.10 3 0.51.26
30   Merlin Rocket 3673 Blithfield SC Caroline Croft Beka Jones 970 37.26 3 0.51.27
31   Flying 15 4013 Northampton SC Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 39.25 3 0.51.32
32   Comet Trio 433 Shutstoke SC Adrian Padro   1086 42.00 3 0.51.34
33   Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Megan Ward 1145 44.19 3 0.51.36
34   Fireball 14950 Lyme Regis SC Chris Thorne Geoff Edwards 948 48.58 4 0.51.39
35   Merlin Rocket 3715 Fishers Green SC Paul Rayson Christian Hill 970 37.35 3 0.51.40
36   Merlin Rocket 3786 Northampton SC David Wade Rachel 970 37.55 3 0.52.07
37   RS200 1112 Staunton Harold SC Nigel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine 1059 41.38 3 0.52.25
38   RS200 1071 Beaver/North Sam Waller Matt Rhodes 1059 41.43 3 0.52.31
39   Scorpion 2036 Northampton SC Stephen Graham Charlotte Graham 1027 40.31 3 0.52.36
40   RS400 1450 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace 956 37.45 3 0.52.39
41   Flying 15 3765 Northampton SC Chris White Roger Le Pla 1020 40.21 3 0.52.45
42   Merlin Rocket 3639 Pilkington's Alex Pilkington Rhea Burton-Roberts 970 38.55 3 0.53.30
43   RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight 956 38.30 3 0.53.42
44   Merlin Rocket 3682 Fishers Green SC Jon Steward Harry Steward 970 39.19 3 0.54.03
45   RS200 1452 RYA Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall 1059 43.04 3 0.54.13
46   Laser Bahia 853 Hollowell SC Rob Dunkley Angie 1095 45.07 3 0.54.56
47   RS200 1298 Olton Mere SC Tom White Simon Clarke 1059 43.57 3 0.55.20
48   Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Nigel Austin Emily Britton 1178 49.49 3 0.56.23
49   Merlin Rocket 3577 Upper Thames SC Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 970 44.14 3 1.00.48
50   Fireball 14224 Tudor SC Samuel Grimshaw Matt Luxton 948 44.42 3 1.02.52
51 Youth Mirror 70852 Northampton SC Imogen Wade Tom Humphrey 1383 43.54 2 1.03.29
52   505 8035 Northampton SC Graham Wilson Peter Warne 880 42.21 3 1.04.10
53 Youth RS200 1425 Northampton SC Rory Odell Lewis Bowen 1059 DNF    
53   Tasar 1294 Olton Mere SC Andrew Yates Edward Maggs 1023 DNF    
53   Scorpion 2033 Pennine SC Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 1027 DNC    
53   Merlin Rocket 3777 Burghfield SC Simon Potts Ally Potts 970 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 57
DNFStarted but did not finish 57

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.stevenicholsontrophy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com