Warwick Trophy 2016

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:29 on September 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast   Wayfarer 10598 Hollowell Mike Playle Helen Playle 1112 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 12.0 4.0
2nd Fast   Flying Fifteen 3918 Northampton Miles Odell Neil Barford 1020 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Fast   Merlin Rocket 3579 Hollowell Alexander McMillan Bernadette McMillan 970 (7.0) 1.0 7.0 15.0 8.0
4th Fast   RS Aero 7 1888 Northampton Chris Larr   1059 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
5th Slow   Solo 5524 Northampton Kev Hall   1146 4.0 (12.0) 8.0 24.0 12.0
6th Youth   Topper 45497 Hollowell Gemma McDonnell   1330 13.0 2.0 (16.0) 31.0 15.0
7th Fast   Laser 176822 Hollowell Martin Hudson   1115 3.0 (24.0) 12.0 39.0 15.0
8th Youth   Topper 47740 Hollowell Morgan Smith   1330 (16.0) 3.0 13.0 32.0 16.0
9th Slow   Solo 5668 Northampton Oli Wells   1146 2.0 15.0 (18.0) 35.0 17.0
10th Fast   Flying Fifteen 4013 Northampton Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 26.0 17.0
11th Fast   Laser 203576 Cransley Tom Bull   1115 12.0 (20.0) 6.0 38.0 18.0
12th Slow   Mirror 70852 Northampton Dave Wade Harriet Wade 1386 14.0 5.0 (20.0) 39.0 19.0
13th Youth   Laser Radial 198879 Hollowell Andrew Sturt   1145 (37.0) 11.0 10.0 58.0 21.0
14th Youth   Laser Radial 0 Northampton Rory Odell   1145 (75.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 96.0 21.0
15th Fast   Laser 171918 Hollowell Ian Clark   1115 22.0 (28.0) 2.0 52.0 24.0
16th Slow   Solo 5559 Northampton Richard Goodenough   1146 10.0 16.0 (21.0) 47.0 26.0
17th Youth   Optimist 4443 Hollowell Hazel McDonnell   1665 6.0 22.0 (34.0) 62.0 28.0
18th Fast   RS Aero 7 1676 Northampton Anthony York   1059 (24.0) 7.0 23.0 54.0 30.0
19th Slow   Solo 5564 Northampton Graham Wilson   1146 15.0 (18.0) 17.0 50.0 32.0
20th Fast   Laser 204651 Hollowell Mike Harding   1115 18.0 (33.0) 15.0 66.0 33.0
21st Fast   Scorpion 1850 Northampton Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport 1027 (75.0 DNC) 30.0 5.0 110.0 35.0
22nd Slow   Laser Radial 202320 Hollowell Georgia King   1145 (30.0) 14.0 22.0 66.0 36.0
23rd Slow   Solo 5481 Northampton Ian Rhodes   1146 17.0 (25.0) 19.0 61.0 36.0
24th Fast   Laser Radial 146088 Hollowell Teddy Middleton-Smith   1145 (32.0) 23.0 14.0 69.0 37.0
25th Slow   Comet Duo 103 Cransley Nigel Austin   1178 11.0 34.0 (64.0) 109.0 45.0
26th Fast   D-Zero 190 Cransley Rob Campbell   1031 21.0 (41.0) 25.0 87.0 46.0
27th Fast   Laser 182464 Cransley Stuart Pybus   1115 19.5 29.0 (30.0) 78.5 48.5
28th Fast   Halo 7 Hollowell Rob Dunkley   1010 25.0 (35.0) 24.0 84.0 49.0
29th Youth   Laser Radial 189474 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1145 40.0 13.0 (41.0) 94.0 53.0
30th Youth   Laser Radial 201015 Northampton Emma LePla   1145 35.0 19.0 (46.0) 100.0 54.0
31st Youth   Optimist 4732 Hollowell Ellen Morley   1665 29.0 27.0 (32.0) 88.0 56.0
32nd Youth   Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Charlie Sleet   1145 (38.0) 21.0 36.0 95.0 57.0
33rd Slow   Solo 5525 Northampton Allan Henson   1146 26.0 32.0 (40.0) 98.0 58.0
34th Fast   Laser 200747 Cransley Jess Austin   1115 33.5 (43.0) 26.0 102.5 59.5
35th Slow   Laser Radial 154837 Hollowell Mary Mallard   1145 36.0 (47.0) 28.0 111.0 64.0
36th Slow   Laser Radial 143937 Hollowell Alison Linnell   1145 27.5 (40.0) 37.0 104.5 64.5
37th Fast   GP14 13614 Northampton John Warner Andrew Harrison 1130 23.0 42.0 (47.0) 112.0 65.0
38th Fast   RS200 1173 Northampton Karen Larr Lewis Bowen 1059 39.0 (48.0) 27.0 114.0 66.0
39th Slow   Streaker 1923 Hollowell Barney Creaser   1146 31.0 (46.0) 35.0 112.0 66.0
40th Fast   D-Zero 191 Cransley Tom Austin   1031 (42.0) 39.0 29.0 110.0 68.0
41st Youth   Topper 45972 Hollowell Rachel Wyss   1330 45.0 26.0 (50.0) 121.0 71.0
42nd Slow   Laser Radial 179654 Hollowell Simon Bickers   1145 33.5 (38.0) 38.0 109.5 71.5
43rd Youth   Topper 47748 Hollowell Henry Avery   1330 (47.0) 31.0 44.0 122.0 75.0
44th Fast   505 8780 Northampton Martin Wright Jeff Powell 883 (75.0 DNC) 36.0 39.0 150.0 75.0
45th Youth   Laser Radial 205134 Northampton Tom Goodenough   1145 46.0 (75.0 DNC) 31.0 152.0 77.0
46th Fast   Laser 132217 Cransley Jason Clark   1115 (75.0 DNC) 45.0 33.0 153.0 78.0
47th Slow   Solo 4602 Hollowell Simon Deeks   1146 41.0 37.0 (42.0) 120.0 78.0
48th Slow   Solo 5634 Northampton Andy McGaw   1146 (75.0 DNC) 17.0 75.0 DNC 167.0 92.0
49th Slow   Comet Duo 90 Cransley John Linnell   1178 (52.0) 49.0 43.0 144.0 92.0
50th Fast   RS400 1222 Hollowell Mark Hope Aileen O'Connor 956 (51.0) 44.0 48.0 143.0 92.0
51st Fast   RS200 343 Hollowell Ivor McDennell Rachel McDonnell 1059 49.0 (55.0) 45.0 149.0 94.0
52nd Slow   Solo 4141 Hollowell Gerry Burnham   1146 19.5 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 169.5 94.5
53rd Youth   Topper 45653 Northampton Adam Larr   1330 43.0 (75.0 DNC) 58.0 176.0 101.0
54th Fast   K1 86 Northampton Gabriel Leeming   1050 50.0 (62.0) 51.0 163.0 101.0
55th Fast   Lark 2482 Northampton Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 27.5 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 177.5 102.5
56th Slow   Solo 3583 Hollowell David Morley   1146 (75.0 DNC) 54.0 49.0 178.0 103.0
57th Youth   Topper 47739 Hollowell Jasmine McMillan   1330 (56.0) 51.0 52.0 159.0 103.0
58th Fast   Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton Chris Sleet 1112 (58.0) 50.0 54.0 162.0 104.0
59th Slow   Comet 718 Cransley Sarah Austin   1200 (75.0 DNC) 53.0 53.0 181.0 106.0
60th Youth   Topper 46921 Hollowell James Dunkley   1330 48.0 (59.0) 59.0 166.0 107.0
61st Fast   Laser 202176 Northampton John Bracey   1115 55.0 (75.0 DNC) 55.0 185.0 110.0
62nd Slow   Comet 827 Cransley Julie Aves   1200 (75.0 DNC) 56.0 56.0 187.0 112.0
63rd Fast   2000 21411 Northampton Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 (75.0 DNC) 58.0 57.0 190.0 115.0
64th Youth   Topper 34665 Cransley Emily Britton   1330 53.0 64.0 (75.0 DNC) 192.0 117.0
65th Youth   Topper 14132 Hollowell Imogen Day   1330 57.0 60.0 (60.5) 177.5 117.0
66th Fast   D-Zero 194 Cransley Stewart Holford   1031 (61.0) 57.0 60.5 178.5 117.5
67th Youth   Laser Radial 133331 Northampton Abigail Larr   1145 44.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 194.0 119.0
68th Youth   Topper 8285 Cransley Declan Bell   1330 60.0 (75.0 DNC) 62.0 197.0 122.0
69th Fast   Supernova 428 Cransley Paul Bradshaw   1071 62.0 61.0 (75.0 DNC) 198.0 123.0
70th Youth   Topper 33654 Cransley Charles Kimberley   1330 59.0 (75.0 DNC) 65.0 199.0 124.0
71st Slow   Comet Duo 20 Cransley Darrell Hutchins   1178 (75.0 DNC) 63.0 63.0 201.0 126.0
72nd Youth   Topper 26656 Hollowell Ewan McMillan   1330 (75.0 DNC) 52.0 75.0 DNC 202.0 127.0
73rd Slow   Solo 4510 Northampton Mike Hulands   1146 54.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 204.0 129.0
74th Youth   Topper 4.2 45449 Cransley William Grantham   1353 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 225.0 150.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com