event burgee venue burgee

Solo Open Meeting Saturday 11th June 2016

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:43 on June 11, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Solo - NSC 2016 - Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1
11/06/16
R2
11/06/16
R3
11/06/16
R4
11/06/16
Total Nett
1st 5643 Chris Brown Draycote SC 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
2nd 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
3rd 5668 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 7.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0) 24.0 10.0
4th 4503 Ian Ingram Earlwood SC 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
5th 5561 Tim Lewis Island Barn SC 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 22.0 15.0
6th 5559 Richard Goodenough Northampton SC 6.0 3.0 (16.0) 6.0 31.0 15.0
7th 5651 Lawrence Creaser Northampton SC (13.0) 4.0 4.0 10.0 31.0 18.0
8th 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC 4.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 30.0 18.0
9th 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton SC 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 30.0 18.0
10th 5564 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 1.0 35.0 21.0
11th 4267 Iain Carpenter Northampton SC (16.0) 8.0 12.0 9.0 45.0 29.0
12th 4680 Pete Warne Northampton SC 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 8.0 45.0 31.0
13th 5481 Ian Rhodes Northampton SC 11.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 47.0 32.0
14th 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell SC (15.0) 15.0 7.0 13.0 50.0 35.0
15th 5644 Geoff Holden Northampton SC 10.0 (16.0) 10.0 15.0 51.0 35.0
16th 4646 Justin Hall Northampton SC 14.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 57.0 40.0
17th 4096 Seth Turner Banbury SC (17.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 67.0 50.0

R1 - 11/06/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5643 Chris Brown Draycote SC 1 1.0
2 5561 Tim Lewis Island Barn SC 2 2.0
3 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC 3 3.0
4 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 4503 Ian Ingram Earlwood SC 5 5.0
6 5559 Richard Goodenough Northampton SC 6 6.0
7 5668 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 7 7.0
8 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 5564 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 9 9.0
10 5644 Geoff Holden Northampton SC 10 10.0
11 5481 Ian Rhodes Northampton SC 11 11.0
12 4680 Pete Warne Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 5651 Lawrence Creaser Northampton SC 13 13.0
14 4646 Justin Hall Northampton SC 14 14.0
15 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell SC 15 15.0
16 4267 Iain Carpenter Northampton SC 16 16.0
17 4096 Seth Turner Banbury SC 17 17.0

R2 - 11/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5668 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 1 1.0
2 5643 Chris Brown Draycote SC 2 2.0
3 5559 Richard Goodenough Northampton SC 3 3.0
4 5651 Lawrence Creaser Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC 5 5.0
6 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC 6 6.0
7 5561 Tim Lewis Island Barn SC 7 7.0
8 4267 Iain Carpenter Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 4503 Ian Ingram Earlwood SC 9 9.0
10 5481 Ian Rhodes Northampton SC 10 10.0
11 5564 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 11 11.0
12 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 4646 Justin Hall Northampton SC 13 13.0
14 4680 Pete Warne Northampton SC 14 14.0
15 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell SC 15 15.0
16 5644 Geoff Holden Northampton SC 16 16.0
17 4096 Seth Turner Banbury SC 17 17.0

R3 - 11/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC 1 1.0
2 5668 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 2 2.0
3 5643 Chris Brown Draycote SC 3 3.0
4 5651 Lawrence Creaser Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton SC 5 5.0
6 5561 Tim Lewis Island Barn SC 6 6.0
7 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell SC 7 7.0
8 4503 Ian Ingram Earlwood SC 8 8.0
9 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC 9 9.0
10 5644 Geoff Holden Northampton SC 10 10.0
11 4680 Pete Warne Northampton SC 11 11.0
12 4267 Iain Carpenter Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 4646 Justin Hall Northampton SC 13 13.0
14 5564 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 14 14.0
15 5481 Ian Rhodes Northampton SC 15 15.0
16 5559 Richard Goodenough Northampton SC 16 16.0
17 4096 Seth Turner Banbury SC 17 17.0

R4 - 11/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5564 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 1 1.0
2 4503 Ian Ingram Earlwood SC 2 2.0
3 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC 3 3.0
4 5643 Chris Brown Draycote SC 4 4.0
5 5548 Neil Pitcher Northampton SC 5 5.0
6 5559 Richard Goodenough Northampton SC 6 6.0
7 5561 Tim Lewis Island Barn SC 7 7.0
8 4680 Pete Warne Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 4267 Iain Carpenter Northampton SC 9 9.0
10 5651 Lawrence Creaser Northampton SC 10 10.0
11 5481 Ian Rhodes Northampton SC 11 11.0
12 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 5580 Keith Lancaster Hollowell SC 13 13.0
14 5668 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 14 14.0
15 5644 Geoff Holden Northampton SC 15 15.0
16 4096 Seth Turner Banbury SC 16 16.0
17 4646 Justin Hall Northampton SC 17 17.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com