event burgee venue burgee

Solo and Club Early Tuesday 2016 - 10 Races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:49 on June 27, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: NSC 2016 Solo scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SET1
19/04/2016
SET2
26/04/2016
SET3
03/05/2016
SET4
10/05/2016
SET5
17/05/2016
SET6
24/05/2016
SET7
31/05/2016
SET8
07/06/2016
SET9
14/06/2016
SET10
21/06/2016
Nett
1st Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1146 (1.0)   1.0 1.0 (3.0)           2.0
2nd Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1146 2.0   2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)           4.0
3rd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Trish White 1020 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0           6.0
4th Laser 132217 Rog   1115 3.0   3.0 (6.0) (10.0)           6.0
5th Laser Radial 202176 John Bracey   1145 (5.0)   5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC)           9.0
6th Solo 3381 Andrew Lett   1146 6.0   4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)           10.0
6th 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 4.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0           10.0
8th RS Q'ba Sport 0000 Dan Antill   1260 (21.0 DNC)   6.0 (21.0 DNC) 9.0           15.0
9th Sailboard 888 John Smith   905 7.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0           15.0
10th RS Tera Sport 2987 Thomas Humphrey   1457 (10.0 DNF)   9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC)           17.0
11th Streaker 1952 Issac Marsh   1146 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0           22.0
12th Streaker 1955 Sam   1146 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0           23.0
13th Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Claire Wilson 1063 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC           24.0
14th 2000 0000 Colin Paula 1100 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC           26.0
14th Laser 189474 Zoe Bowen   1115 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0           26.0
16th Solo 3149 Alistair   1146 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0           28.0
17th Laser 023 John West   1115 (21.0 DNC)   9.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC           30.0
18th 2000 21984 Dan Antill   1100 10.0 DNF   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC           31.0
19th Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1146 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0           32.0
20th Laser 144812 Jamie Smith   1115 (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0           33.0

SET2 - 24/04/16 - Race not held

SET1 - 19/04/2016 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1146 44.09 3 0.38.32 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1146 44.17 3 0.38.38 2.0
3 Laser 132217 Rog   1115 48.12 3 0.43.14 3.0
4 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 49.13 3 0.44.45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202176 John Bracey   1145 51.16 3 0.44.46 5.0
6 Solo 3381 Andrew Lett   1146 52.13 3 0.45.34 6.0
7 Sailboard 888 John Smith   905 44.45 3 0.49.27 7.0
8 RS Tera Sport 2987 Thomas Humphrey   1457 DNF     10.0
8 2000 21984 Dan Antill   1100 DNF     10.0

SET3 - 03/05/2016 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1146 45.55 3 0.40.04 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1146 46.57 3 0.40.58 2.0
3 Laser 132217 Rog   1115 40.19 2 0.54.14 3.0
4 Solo 3381 Andrew Lett   1146 63.00 3 0.54.58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202176 John Bracey   1145 42.29 2 0.55.39 5.0
6 RS Q'ba Sport 0000 Dan Antill   1260 54.00 2 1.04.17 6.0
7 RS Tera Sport 2987 Thomas Humphrey   1457 DNF 3   9.0
7 Laser 023 John West   1115 DNF     9.0

SET4 - 10/05/2016 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1146 53.29 3 0.46.40 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Trish White 1020 48.27 3 0.47.30 2.0
3 Lark 2233 Graham Wilson Claire Wilson 1063 51.55 3 0.48.50 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202176 John Bracey   1145 38.24 2 0.50.18 4.0
5 2000 0000 Colin Paula 1100 37.45 2 0.51.29 5.0
6 Laser 132217 Rog   1115 38.59 2 0.52.27 6.0
7 RS Tera Sport 2987 Thomas Humphrey   1457 DNF     8.0

SET5 - 17/05/2016 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1952 Issac Marsh   1146 51.24 7 0.44.51 1.0
2 Streaker 1955 Sam   1146 52.01 7 0.45.23 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1146 49.25 6 0.50.18 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Trish White 1020 47.26 6 0.54.15 4.0
5 Laser 189474 Zoe Bowen   1115 51.58 6 0.54.22 5.0
6 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 53.07 6 0.56.20 6.0
7 Solo 3149 Alistair   1146 37.44 4 0.57.37 7.0
8 Sailboard 888 John Smith   905 47.30 6 1.01.14 8.0
9 RS Q'ba Sport 0000 Dan Antill   1260 46.59 4 1.05.15 9.0
10 Laser 132217 Rog   1115 52.51 5 1.06.22 10.0
11 Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1146 45.28 4 1.09.26 11.0
12 Laser 144812 Jamie Smith   1115 46.00 4 1.12.12 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com