event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 30th January 2016 - Double Handed Fleet

Pictures available at

Results are final as of 10:37 on February 10, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: SNT Double Handed 2016
Rank Class Sailnos Helm Crew PY SNT DH1 SNT DH2 Total
1st 2000 2042 Finlay Barnham Jasper Barnham 1100 3.0 4.0 7.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3743 Matt Biggs John Hackett 970 6.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert James Stewart 970 1.0 9.0 10.0
4th Fireball 15130 David Winder Ben Rayner 953 11.0 2.0 13.0
5th Fireball 15050 Kevin Hope Russell thorne 953 8.0 7.0 15.0
6th Scorpion 2037 Tom Jeffcoate Tom Pygall 1027 5.0 11.0 16.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3658 Chris Jennings Pete Horn 970 12.0 6.0 18.0
8th RS 400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight 956 10.0 8.0 18.0
9th National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart 1055 4.0 19.0 23.0
10th Fireball 15120 Vincent Horey Robert Gardenar 953 18.0 5.0 23.0
11th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 7.0 17.0 24.0
12th National 12 3527 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 1055 9.0 15.0 24.0
13th Merlin Rocket 3730 Ben Hollis Ninja Crew 970 16.0 10.0 26.0
14th Scorpion 2036 Oli Wells Tim Hartley 1027 15.0 16.0 31.0
15th National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Robert stewart 1055 14.0 18.0 32.0
16th B14 761 Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 855 2.0 36.0 38.0
17th Merlin Rocket 3712 Ian Sharps Chris Catt 970 13.0 25.0 38.0
18th GP14 14132 Sam Watson Nick Deveroux 1130 25.0 14.0 39.0
19th GP14 14174 Lawrence Creaser Andy Hunter 1130 23.0 21.0 44.0
20th 505 9158 Paddy Lewis Tom Holland 883 37.0 12.0 49.0
21st Scorpion 1976 Alan Krailing Hannah Edge 1027 22.0 27.0 49.0
22nd Enterprise 23384 Tim Sadler Ali Morrish 1142 21.0 29.0 50.0
23rd Enterprise 22702 Jane Scutt Nick Scutt 1142 26.0 24.0 50.0
24th Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Nancy Gudgeon 1142 28.0 23.0 51.0
25th GP14 13146 Steve Ward Mike Acaster 1130 30.0 22.0 52.0
26th Fireball 14967 Steve Leney Paul Keeling 953 27.0 26.0 53.0
27th 505 9163 Ian Pinnell Alex 883 58.0 DNF 1.0 59.0
28th K6 220 David Hall Paul Constable, Laura Mold 906 48.0 13.0 61.0
29th Flying 15 3631 Chris Wright Nicky Hooper 1020 32.0 32.0 64.0
30th Merlin Rocket 3583 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson 970 31.0 35.0 66.0
31st Enterprise 19876 Alan Johnson Kaye Tickle 1142 38.0 31.0 69.0
32nd RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1059 42.0 28.0 70.0
33rd Merlin Rocket 3682 Jon Steward Annabel Steward 970 41.0 30.0 71.0
34th Merlin Rocket 3579 Alastair McMillan Bernadette McMillan 970 40.0 33.5 73.5
35th Enterprise 23089 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexandra 1142 17.0 58.0 DNF 75.0
36th Merlin Rocket 3733 Dave Wade Maria Richards 970 19.0 58.0 DNC 77.0
37th RS Feva XL 4624 Matt Evans Alice Davis 1233 44.0 33.5 77.5
38th Merlin Rocket 3715 Paul Rayson Christian Hill 970 58.0 DNC 20.0 78.0
39th Enterprise 22272 Charles Adams Alex Halliwell 1142 20.0 58.0 DNC 78.0
40th Fireball 15036 Fiona Gray Jeremy White 953 39.0 39.0 78.0
41st GP14 14188 Simon Childs Kate Jessup 1130 24.0 58.0 DNC 82.0
42nd Osprey 1329 Roger Blake Jamie Blake 942 45.0 37.0 82.0
43rd National 12 2993 Chris Troth Millie Dixey 1055 47.0 38.0 85.0
44th Enterprise 23248 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball 1142 29.0 58.0 DNC 87.0
45th Enterprise 23410 Ges Brown Chris Blundell 1142 33.0 58.0 DNF 91.0
46th Flying 15 3765 Christopher White Roger Lepla 1020 34.0 58.0 DNF 92.0
47th 505 9156 Mike Pickering Mike Priddle 883 35.0 58.0 DNF 93.0
48th RS 500 1054 John Hobson Amy Clay 965 36.0 58.0 DNC 94.0
49th RS 400 735 Mark Hope Paula Beveridge 956 58.0 DNC 40.0 98.0
50th K6 124 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson, Simon Nichol 906 58.0 DNF 41.0 99.0
51st RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Emma York 1059 43.0 58.0 DNC 101.0
52nd Scorpion 203 Stephen Graham Charlotte Farmer 1027 46.0 58.0 DNC 104.0
53rd Merlin Rocket 3739 Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 970 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0
53rd Fireball 14800 Miles Thomas Felicity Jones 953 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0
53rd 420 53983 Alexander Hughes Tom Smith 1070 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0
53rd 505 8780 Martin Wright Martin Wright 883 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0
53rd Albacore 8192 Nev Herbert Mark Fowler 1055 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 116.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DNFStarted but did not finish 58

www.ChunkyPics.co.uk

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com