event burgee venue burgee

NSC OK End of Season Championships - 5th & 6th November 2016

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:30 on November 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: NSC OK Open 2016
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Fleet Notes
1st 2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burgfield 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0    
2nd 1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash S C (5.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0    
3rd 2183 Richard Burton Stokes Bay S C 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 17.0 11.0    
4th 17 Dave Bourne Erith Y C 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 19.0 14.0    
5th 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 14.0    
6th 2124 Will Croxford South Staffs S C (7.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 31.0 24.0    
7th 2155 Fergus Barnham Northampton S C 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 25.0    
8th 2163 Gaven Waldron Morecombe S C 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 44.0 34.0    
9th 14 Karen Robertson Aberdeen & Stonhaven S C (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 48.0 37.0    
10th 2178 Rodney Tidd   (12.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 53.0 41.0    
11th 99 Andrew Martin Draycote Water S C 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 53.0 41.0    
12th 18 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 9.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 56.0 43.0    
13th 76 Colin Meddows-Smith Northampton S C (16.0 DNF) 14.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 65.0 49.0    
14th 2080 Paul Pike Covenham S C 13.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 72.0 56.0    
15th 2018 Paul Deane   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 78.0 62.0    

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burgfield 1 1.0    
2 2183 Richard Burton Stokes Bay S C 2 2.0    
3 17 Dave Bourne Erith Y C 3 3.0    
4 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 4 4.0    
5 1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash S C 5 5.0    
6 2155 Fergus Barnham Northampton S C 6 6.0    
7 2124 Will Croxford South Staffs S C 7 7.0    
8 2163 Gaven Waldron Morecombe S C 8 8.0    
9 18 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 9 9.0    
10 99 Andrew Martin Draycote Water S C 10 10.0    
11 14 Karen Robertson Aberdeen & Stonhaven S C 11 11.0    
12 2178 Rodney Tidd   12 12.0    
13 2080 Paul Pike Covenham S C 13 13.0    
14 76 Colin Meddows-Smith Northampton S C DNF 16.0    
14 2018 Paul Deane   DNC 16.0    

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burgfield 1 1.0    
2 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 2 2.0    
3 2183 Richard Burton Stokes Bay S C 3 3.0    
4 17 Dave Bourne Erith Y C 4 4.0    
5 1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash S C 5 5.0    
6 2124 Will Croxford South Staffs S C 6 6.0    
7 2155 Fergus Barnham Northampton S C 7 7.0    
8 2163 Gaven Waldron Morecombe S C 8 8.0    
9 14 Karen Robertson Aberdeen & Stonhaven S C 9 9.0    
10 99 Andrew Martin Draycote Water S C 10 10.0    
11 18 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 11 11.0    
12 2178 Rodney Tidd   12 12.0    
13 2080 Paul Pike Covenham S C 13 13.0    
14 76 Colin Meddows-Smith Northampton S C 14 14.0    
15 2018 Paul Deane   DNC 16.0    

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burgfield 1 1.0    
2 17 Dave Bourne Erith Y C 2 2.0    
3 1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash S C 3 3.0    
4 2124 Will Croxford South Staffs S C 4 4.0    
5 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 5 5.0    
6 2183 Richard Burton Stokes Bay S C 6 6.0    
7 2155 Fergus Barnham Northampton S C 7 7.0    
8 14 Karen Robertson Aberdeen & Stonhaven S C 8 8.0    
9 2178 Rodney Tidd   9 9.0    
10 2163 Gaven Waldron Morecombe S C 10 10.0    
11 18 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 11 11.0    
12 99 Andrew Martin Draycote Water S C 12 12.0    
13 76 Colin Meddows-Smith Northampton S C 13 13.0    
14 2080 Paul Pike Covenham S C 14 14.0    
15 2018 Paul Deane   DNC 16.0    

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash S C 1 1.0    
2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burgfield 2 2.0    
3 2183 Richard Burton Stokes Bay S C 3 3.0    
4 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 4 4.0    
5 17 Dave Bourne Erith Y C 5 5.0    
6 2155 Fergus Barnham Northampton S C 6 6.0    
7 2124 Will Croxford South Staffs S C 7 7.0    
8 2178 Rodney Tidd   8 8.0    
9 14 Karen Robertson Aberdeen & Stonhaven S C 9 9.0    
10 2163 Gaven Waldron Morecombe S C 10 10.0    
11 99 Andrew Martin Draycote Water S C 11 11.0    
12 18 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 12 12.0    
13 76 Colin Meddows-Smith Northampton S C 13 13.0    
14 2080 Paul Pike Covenham S C DNC 16.0    
14 2018 Paul Deane   DNC 16.0    

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burgfield 1 1.0    
2 1 Charlie Cumbley Warsash S C 2 2.0    
3 2183 Richard Burton Stokes Bay S C 3 3.0    
4 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 4 4.0    
5 17 Dave Bourne Erith Y C 5 5.0    
6 2155 Fergus Barnham Northampton S C 6 6.0    
7 2124 Will Croxford South Staffs S C 7 7.0    
8 2163 Gaven Waldron Morecombe S C 8 8.0    
9 76 Colin Meddows-Smith Northampton S C 9 9.0    
10 99 Andrew Martin Draycote Water S C 10 10.0    
11 14 Karen Robertson Aberdeen & Stonhaven S C 11 11.0    
12 2178 Rodney Tidd   12 12.0    
13 18 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 13 13.0    
14 2018 Paul Deane   14 14.0    
15 2080 Paul Pike Covenham S C DNC 16.0    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 16

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.okdinghy.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com