event burgee venue burgee

Late Thursday Handicap 2016 - 10 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:23 on August 26, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: NSC 2016 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LTH1
23/6/16
LTH2
30/6/16
LTH3
7/7/16
LTH4
14/7/16
LTH5
21/7/16
LTH6
28/7/16
LTH7
4/8/16
LTH8
11/8/16
LTH9
18/8/16
LTH10
25/8/16
Nett
1st Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 (53.0 DNC) (19.0) (11.0) 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 (6.0) 11.0
3rd Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 20.0
4th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 (53.0 DNC) (18.0) (14.0) 9.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.8 OOD) 9.0 35.0
5th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 (53.0 DNC) (21.0) (15.0) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 8.0 37.0
6th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 (53.0 DNC) (15.5) 10.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 39.0
7th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 (53.0 DNC) 15.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 39.5
8th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 16.5 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 53.5
9th Aero 1676 Anthony York   1059 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.7 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 67.7
10th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 68.0
11th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 96.0
12th Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1148 (53.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 NSO) 53.0 DNC 100.0
13th Laser 202176 John Bracey   1117 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 53.0 DNC 111.0
14th Phantom 1429 Norman Byrd   1008 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 113.5
15th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 114.0
16th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 (53.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 119.0
17th Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell   1020 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC 133.0
18th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 134.0
19th Laser 173576 George Avery   1117 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 16.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 143.0
20th 505 8035 Pete Warne Graham Wilson 888 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.5 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC 146.5
21st Enterprise 23347 Steve Graham Issac Marsh 1142 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 163.0
22nd RS 200 1071 Sam Waller   1053 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 53.0 DNC 4.5 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 167.5
23rd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 172.0
24th Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 2.0 173.0
25th Fireball 15113 Ian Pinnell Andrew Bonsey 965 (53.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 177.0
26th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 177.0
27th Laser 023 John West   1117 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 53.0 DNC 180.0
28th Merlin Rocket 3733 Dave Wade   975 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 180.0
29th Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 NSO 12.0 DNF 181.0
30th Laser 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 DNC 185.0
31st K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 (53.0 DNC) 22.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 203.0
32nd Streaker 1952 Sam Waller   1146 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 213.0
33rd Solo 5491 Fergus Barnham   1148 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 215.0
33rd Streaker 1696 Tim Waller   1146 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 215.0
35th Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.5 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 216.5
36th Solo 4680 George Avery   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 217.0
36th Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 217.0
38th Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 218.0
39th Europe 306 Sam Walker   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 219.0
40th Solo 4011 George Avery   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 220.0
41st Laser 17494 Rod Hudson   1117 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 223.0
42nd Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   1330 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 224.0
42nd Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 224.0
44th Laser 205134 Tom Goodenough   1117 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 226.0
45th OK 76 Colin M-S   1114 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 227.0
46th Solo 5014 Mike Shreeve   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 17.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 229.0
47th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 230.0
47th 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 888 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 230.0
49th Solo 3381 George Avery   1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 231.0
49th Laser Vago XD 1187 Frank Hodgson   1064 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 231.0
51st Laser 201015 E Malo   1117 (53.0 DNC) 20.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 232.0
52nd Solo 5552     1148 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 265.0
52nd 29er AU500     900 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 NSO 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 265.0

LTH1 - 23/6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 39.27 2 0.34.22 1.0
2 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 40.42 2 0.35.27 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 41.14 2 0.35.55 3.0

LTH2 - 30/6/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1952 Sam Waller   1146 51.48 4 0.45.12 1.0
2 Enterprise 23347 Steve Graham Issac Marsh 1142 52.19 4 0.45.49 2.0
3 Solo 5491 Fergus Barnham   1148 52.59 4 0.46.09 3.0
4 Phantom 1429 Norman Byrd   1008 47.28 4 0.47.05 4.0
5 Aero 1676 Anthony York   1059 50.27 4 0.47.38 5.0
6 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 48.11 4 0.47.48 6.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 41.20 3 0.48.00 7.0
8 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 48.38 4 0.48.15 8.0
9 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 48.40 4 0.48.17 9.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD     9.0
11 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 49.50 4 0.48.51 10.0
12 Laser 173576 George Avery   1117 41.14 3 0.49.13 11.0
13 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 42.30 3 0.49.22 12.0
14 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 49.48 4 0.49.24 13.0
15 Fireball 15113 Ian Pinnell Andrew Bonsey 965 48.12 4 0.49.57 14.0
16 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 43.18 3 0.50.17 15.5
16 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 43.18 3 0.50.17 15.5
18 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1148 43.35 3 0.50.37 17.0
19 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 42.57 3 0.50.41 18.0
20 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 44.22 3 0.51.32 19.0
21 Laser 201015 E Malo   1117 43.44 3 0.52.12 20.0
22 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 45.05 3 0.52.22 21.0
23 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 43.57 3 0.56.21 22.0

LTH3 - 7/7/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 43.28 2 0.43.07 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 44.11 2 0.43.50 2.0
3 Aero 1676 Anthony York   1059 46.33 2 0.43.57 3.0
4 Fireball 15113 Ian Pinnell Andrew Bonsey 965 42.48 2 0.44.21 4.0
5 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 51.45 2 0.45.05 5.0
6 Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell   1020 46.16 2 0.45.22 6.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 45.47 2 0.45.25 7.0
8 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 52.11 2 0.45.27 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 46.48 2 0.45.53 9.0
10 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 53.47 2 0.46.51 10.0
11 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 53.54 2 0.46.57 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3733 Dave Wade   975 45.49 2 0.46.59 12.0
13 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1148 54.10 2 0.47.11 13.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 53.28 2 0.47.19 14.0
15 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 55.12 2 0.48.05 15.0
16 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 55.34 2 0.48.24 16.5
16 505 8035 Pete Warne Graham Wilson 888 42.59 2 0.48.24 16.5
18 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 56.22 2 0.49.06 18.0
19 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 53.00 2 0.49.32 19.0
20 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1117 56.17 2 0.50.23 20.0

LTH4 - 14/7/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1429 Norman Byrd   1008 48.00 4 0.47.37 1.0
2 Enterprise 23347 Steve Graham Issac Marsh 1142 55.31 4 0.48.37 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 52.13 4 0.51.12 3.0
4 Aero 1676 Anthony York   1059 OOD     3.7
5 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 51.39 4 0.51.14 4.0
6 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 59.03 4 0.51.26 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 59.42 4 0.52.00 6.0
8 Europe 306 Sam Walker   1148 61.10 4 0.53.17 7.0
9 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 46.21 3 0.53.50 8.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 60.55 4 0.53.55 9.0
11 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 59.26 4 0.55.33 10.0
12 Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell   1020 57.52 4 0.56.44 11.0
13 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1148 48.52 3 0.56.45 12.0
14 505 8035 Pete Warne Graham Wilson 888 51.24 4 0.57.53 13.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 51.00 3 0.59.14 14.0
16 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1117 50.08 3 0.59.51 15.0
17 Laser 173576 George Avery   1117 50.48 3 1.00.38 16.0
18 Laser 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 50.48 3 1.01.35 17.0
19 505 9157 Chris White Roger LePla 888 55.30 4 1.02.30 18.0

LTH5 - 21/7/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 57:45 4 0:50:18 1.0
2 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 58:18 4 0:50:47 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 58:45 4 0:51:59 3.0
4 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 62:06 4 0:54:06 4.0
5 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 59:34 4 0:55:40 5.0

LTH6 - 28/7/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 46:48 3 0:46:26 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 47:40 3 0:47:17 2.0
3 Streaker 1696 Tim Waller   1146 54:24 3 0:47:28 3.0
4 RS 200 1071 Sam Waller   1053 50:05 3 0:47:34 4.0
5 Solo 5559 Richard Goodenough   1148 54:58 3 0:47:53 5.0
6 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 55:16 3 0:48:09 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 55:28 3 0:48:19 7.0
8 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 55:33 3 0:48:23 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3733 Dave Wade   975 47:31 3 0:48:44 9.0
10 Laser 173576 George Avery   1117 55:01 3 0:49:15 10.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 55:53 3 0:49:27 11.0
12 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 57:58 3 0:50:30 12.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 58:25 3 0:50:53 13.0
14 Laser 205134 Tom Goodenough   1117 59:05 3 0:52:54 14.0
15 OK 76 Colin M-S   1114 OOD     15.0

LTH7 - 4/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 38:58 2 0:33:57 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 39:06 2 0:34:04 2.0
3 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 39:16 2 0:34:12 3.0
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 40:21 2 0:35:09 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1148 40:27 2 0:35:14 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 41:17 2 0:35:58 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 41:11 2 0:36:27 7.0
8 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 42:30 2 0:37:01 8.0
9 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 42:13 2 0:39:27 9.0
10 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 41:51 2 0:41:02 10.0
11 Laser 17494 Rod Hudson   1117 OOD     11.0
12 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 OOD     22.0
13 29er AU500     900 NSO     53.0

LTH8 - 11/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 41:17 3 0:40:57 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 41:37 3 0:41:17 2.0
3 Aero 1676 Anthony York   1059 43:50 3 0:41:23 3.0
4 RS 200 1071 Sam Waller   1053 44:52 3 0:42:37 4.5
4 Solo 5689 Rob Cook   1148 48:56 3 0:42:37 4.5
6 Solo 5524 Kev Hall   1148 48:57 3 0:42:38 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 48:26 3 0:42:52 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 43:20 3 0:42:59 8.0
9 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 49:28 3 0:43:05 9.0
10 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 49:48 3 0:43:23 10.0
11 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 50:12 3 0:43:44 11.0
12 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1148 50:31 3 0:44:00 12.0
13 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 51:10 3 0:44:34 13.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 52:12 3 0:45:28 14.0
15 Laser 023 John West   1117 51:32 3 0:46:08 15.0
16 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1117 51:38 3 0:46:14 16.0
17 Solo 5014 Mike Shreeve   1148 55:19 3 0:48:11 17.0
18 Solo 3381 George Avery   1148 DNF     19.0
18 Laser Vago XD 1187 Frank Hodgson   1064 OOD     19.0

LTH9 - 18/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 48:53 3 0:42:35 1.0
2 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 49:00 3 0:42:41 2.0
3 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 50:05 3 0:43:38 3.0
4 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 50:14 3 0:43:45 4.0
5 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 51:13 3 0:44:37 5.0
6 Laser 023 John West   1117 52:03 3 0:46:36 6.0
7 Laser 202176 John Bracey   1117 52:45 3 0:47:13 7.0
8 Solo 4011 George Avery   1148 54:38 3 0:47:35 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21411 Colin Masters Paula Masters 1100 54:02 3 0:49:07 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 OOD     9.8
11 Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell   1020 50:24 3 0:49:25 10.0
12 505 8035 Pete Warne Graham Wilson 888 46:48 3 0:52:42 11.0
13 Solo 5634 Andrew McGaw   1148 NSO 3   53.0
13 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 NSO 3   53.0

LTH10 - 25/8/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 57:46 1 0:50:19 1.0
2 Solo 5564 Graham Wilson   1148 58:50 1 0:51:15 2.0
3 Phantom 1429 Norman Byrd   1008 OOD     2.5
4 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 58:58 1 0:51:22 3.0
5 Solo 5644 Geoff Holden   1148 60:13 1 0:52:27 4.0
6 Solo 4680 George Avery   1148 62:46 1 0:54:40 5.0
7 Solo 5548 Neil Pitcher   1148 63:45 1 0:55:32 6.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 64:09 1 0:55:53 7.0
9 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1148 64:10 1 0:55:54 8.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 69:50 1 1:01:48 9.0
11 Flying 15 3994 Kev Hall Jane Drury 1020 DNF     12.0
11 Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   1330 DNF     12.0
11 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 OOD     12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSONot signed on 53
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com