event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2015 Singlehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:49 on January 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 89, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Classtype Sail No Helm PY SNT1 SNT2 Total
1st Phantom 1435 Will GULLIVER 1008 3.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Contender 2465 Stuart JONES 980 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Phantom 1345 Andy COUCH 1008 4.0 2.0 6.0
4th Blaze 769 Ben PICKERING 1032 2.0 4.0 6.0
5th RS 600 985 Anthony YORK 911 7.0 8.0 15.0
6th Laser 206880 Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 19.5 5.0 24.5
7th RS 300 328 Tim KEEN 995 10.0 14.5 24.5
8th RS 300 335 Sam KNIGHT 995 14.5 11.0 25.5
9th OK 2150 Nick CRAIG 1110 19.5 6.5 26.0
10th RS 300 518 Luke PEPPER 995 8.0 18.0 26.0
11th Blaze 678 Rob JONES 1032 11.0 16.0 27.0
12th OK 2173 Charlie CUMBLEY 1110 22.0 10.0 32.0
13th Phantom 1346 John WAYLING 1008 24.0 9.0 33.0
14th Phantom 1404 Ian SULLIVAN 1008 27.0 6.5 33.5
15th Contender 2496 Tony BROOKS 980 16.0 19.0 35.0
16th Solo 5491 Michael SIMS 1146 18.0 23.0 41.0
17th Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW 1032 12.0 30.5 42.5
18th Solo 5525 Oliver Wells 1146 28.0 14.5 42.5
19th OK 1 Jim HUNT 1110 14.5 28.5 43.0
20th Laser Radial 194371 Arran HOLMAN 1145 23.0 22.0 45.0
21st Blaze 789 Jonathon SAUNDERS 1032 5.0 49.0 54.0
22nd Streaker 1837 Robin JONES 1146 29.0 26.0 55.0
23rd RS Aero 7 1205 Rob GULLAN 1040 35.0 21.0 56.0
24th Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN 1008 40.0 17.0 57.0
25th OK 2154 Simon COWOOD 1110 17.0 41.0 58.0
26th RS 300 481 Martin HARRISON 995 25.0 38.5 63.5
27th Contender 2373 Mike MURLEY 980 6.0 58.0 64.0
28th Solo 5205 Lawrence CREASER 1146 36.0 28.5 64.5
29th OK 2071 Charlie CHANDLER 1110 32.0 33.0 65.0
30th Phantom 1432 Matthew HOUSE 1008 9.0 57.0 66.0
31st RS Aero 9 1144 Jamie FREEMAN 1015 44.0 25.0 69.0
32nd Devoti D-Zero 132 David SUMMERVILLE 1015 31.0 40.0 71.0
33rd Laser 4.7 205134 Tom GOODENOUGH 1210 42.0 32.0 74.0
34th Laser EPS 200 Richard PAKES 1024 41.0 34.0 75.0
35th OK 2042 Richard BURTON 1110 30.0 46.0 76.0
36th RS 300 500 Pete ELLIS 995 26.0 50.5 76.5
37th Phantom 1298 Olly HOPKINS 1008 33.0 45.0 78.0
38th RS 300 411 Steve BOLLAND 995 21.0 59.0 80.0
39th Solo 5408 Kevin VIALS 1146 50.0 30.5 80.5
40th Laser Radial 122676 Andrew EVERITT 1145 45.0 37.0 82.0
41st Laser Radial 203910 Ben HAWKES 1145 39.0 43.0 82.0
42nd Laser Radial 203576 Tom BULL 1145 48.0 35.0 83.0
43rd Streaker 1892 James DAWES 1146 46.0 38.5 84.5
44th OK 2151 Jon FISH 1110 34.0 52.0 86.0
45th RS 300 540 Richard LE MARE 995 61.0 27.0 88.0
46th Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS 1146 47.0 44.0 91.0
47th OK 66 Martin BOWER 1110 43.0 54.0 97.0
48th Solo 4736 Graham WILSON 1146 53.5 48.0 101.5
49th OK 2145 Tony WOODS. 1110 90.0 DNC 12.0 102.0
50th RS Aero 9 1093 Peter TOWNEND 1015 66.0 36.0 102.0
51st Phantom 1433 Peter SHUTTLEWORTH 1008 90.0 DNC 13.0 103.0
52nd Blaze 805 Andrew MCGAW 1032 13.0 90.0 RET 103.0
53rd Halo 572 Rob DUNKLEY 1015 52.0 55.0 107.0
54th Solo 5384 Colin MATHER 1146 56.5 53.0 109.5
55th Finn 28 Jack ARNELL 1050 90.0 RET 20.0 110.0
56th RS 300 476 Steve SALLIS 995 49.0 61.0 110.0
57th Contender 2422 Neil FERGUSON 980 37.0 74.0 111.0
58th Blaze 559 Alex BERRY 1032 90.0 DNF 24.0 114.0
59th Laser 201349 Jeremy PILCHER 1115 64.0 50.5 114.5
60th RS 300 393 Chris ARNELL 995 55.0 63.0 118.0
61st RS Aero 5 1206 Frances PETERS 1040 58.0 60.0 118.0
62nd Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave WOODS 1015 53.5 65.0 118.5
63rd Devoti D-Zero 119 Russ HOPKINS 1015 51.0 69.0 120.0
64th Comet 844 Paul HINDE 1196 65.0 56.0 121.0
65th Phantom 1431 Matthew PALLETT 1008 59.5 62.0 121.5
66th Devoti D-Zero 128 Nigel AUSTIN 1015 56.5 68.0 124.5
67th Devoti D-Zero 135 Mandy HORTON 1015 59.5 67.0 126.5
68th Devoti D-Zero 93 Stuart BAILEY 1015 63.0 64.0 127.0
69th Blaze 812 Mike LYONS 1032 38.0 90.0 RET 128.0
70th OK 2171 Simon COX 1110 90.0 DNF 42.0 132.0
71st RS 300 417 Dan TRELOAR 995 62.0 72.0 134.0
72nd Devoti D-Zero 104 Gordon STEWART 1015 68.0 66.0 134.0
73rd Laser 188781 Ian MORGAN 1115 90.0 RET 47.0 137.0
74th Phantom 1139 Andy SPENCER 1008 67.0 71.0 138.0
75th RS Aero 9 1076 Martin HEWITT 1015 70.0 70.0 140.0
76th RS 300 515 John PETERS 995 69.0 73.0 142.0
77th Phantom 1032 Mick CHARTER 1008 90.0 DNF 75.0 165.0
78th Laser EPS 245 Timothy GARRETT 1024 90.0 DNF 76.0 166.0
79th RS 300 347 Alex WALTON 995 90.0 DNC 77.0 167.0
80th Phantom 1390 Richard SIMS 1008 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Phantom 1389 Alex REEVE 1008 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Devoti D-Zero 53 Jeremy CAREY 1015 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Laser 200747 Steven PAWLUK 1115 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Int Canoe 327 Rob BELL 895 90.0 RET 90.0 DNS 180.0
80th International Moth 4099 Ricky TAGG 500 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Laser Radial 204219 Daniel WIGMORE 1145 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Firefly (SH) 4077 Tony THRESHER 1200 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Int Canoe 321 Gareth CALDWELL 895 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0
80th Contender 2490 Robert SMITH 980 90.0 DNC 90.0 DNC 180.0

SNT1 - 24/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Classtype Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Contender 2465 Stuart JONES 980 40.13 4 0.41.02
2 Blaze 769 Ben PICKERING 1032 42.27 4 0.41.08
3 Phantom 1435 Will GULLIVER 1008 42.10 4 0.41.50
4 Phantom 1345 Andy COUCH 1008 43.06 4 0.42.45
5 Blaze 789 Jonathon SAUNDERS 1032 44.31 4 0.43.08
6 Contender 2373 Mike MURLEY 980 42.21 4 0.43.13
7 RS 600 985 Anthony YORK 911 39.27 4 0.43.18
8 RS 300 518 Luke PEPPER 995 43.31 4 0.43.44
9 Phantom 1432 Matthew HOUSE 1008 44.56 4 0.44.35
10 RS 300 328 Tim KEEN 995 44.32 4 0.44.45
11 Blaze 678 Rob JONES 1032 46.26 4 0.45.00
12 Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW 1032 46.38 4 0.45.11
13 Blaze 805 Andrew MCGAW 1032 46.47 4 0.45.20
14 RS 300 335 Sam KNIGHT 995 45.08 4 0.45.22
14 OK 1 Jim HUNT 1110 50.21 4 0.45.22
16 Contender 2496 Tony BROOKS 980 44.50 4 0.45.45
17 OK 2154 Simon COWOOD 1110 50.50 4 0.45.48
18 Solo 5491 Michael SIMS 1146 52.30 4 0.45.49
19 Laser 206880 Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 51.09 4 0.45.52
19 OK 2150 Nick CRAIG 1110 50.55 4 0.45.52
21 RS 300 411 Steve BOLLAND 995 45.42 4 0.45.56
22 OK 2173 Charlie CUMBLEY 1110 51.08 4 0.46.04
23 Laser Radial 194371 Arran HOLMAN 1145 52.49 4 0.46.08
24 Phantom 1346 John WAYLING 1008 46.33 4 0.46.11
25 RS 300 481 Martin HARRISON 995 46.10 4 0.46.24
26 RS 300 500 Pete ELLIS 995 46.20 4 0.46.34
27 Phantom 1404 Ian SULLIVAN 1008 47.05 4 0.46.43
28 Solo 5525 Oliver Wells 1146 53.42 4 0.46.52
29 Streaker 1837 Robin JONES 1146 54.15 4 0.47.20
30 OK 2042 Richard BURTON 1110 52.34 4 0.47.21
31 Devoti D-Zero 132 David SUMMERVILLE 1015 48.15 4 0.47.32
32 OK 2071 Charlie CHANDLER 1110 52.50 4 0.47.36
33 Phantom 1298 Olly HOPKINS 1008 48.00 4 0.47.37
34 OK 2151 Jon FISH 1110 53.00 4 0.47.45
35 RS Aero 7 1205 Rob GULLAN 1040 50.01 4 0.48.06
36 Solo 5205 Lawrence CREASER 1146 55.17 4 0.48.14
37 Contender 2422 Neil FERGUSON 980 47.21 4 0.48.19
38 Blaze 812 Mike LYONS 1032 50.03 4 0.48.30
39 Laser Radial 203910 Ben HAWKES 1145 55.40 4 0.48.37
40 Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN 1008 49.02 4 0.48.39
41 Laser EPS 200 Richard PAKES 1024 49.54 4 0.48.44
42 Laser 4.7 205134 Tom GOODENOUGH 1210 44.15 3 0.48.46
43 OK 66 Martin BOWER 1110 54.10 4 0.48.48
44 RS Aero 9 1144 Jamie FREEMAN 1015 49.43 4 0.48.59
45 Laser Radial 122676 Andrew EVERITT 1145 56.30 4 0.49.21
46 Streaker 1892 James DAWES 1146 56.34 4 0.49.22
47 Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS 1146 56.42 4 0.49.29
48 Laser Radial 203576 Tom BULL 1145 56.50 4 0.49.38
49 RS 300 476 Steve SALLIS 995 49.28 4 0.49.43
50 Solo 5408 Kevin VIALS 1146 57.05 4 0.49.49
51 Devoti D-Zero 119 Russ HOPKINS 1015 50.40 4 0.49.55
52 Halo 572 Rob DUNKLEY 1015 51.08 4 0.50.23
53 Solo 4736 Graham WILSON 1146 57.50 4 0.50.28
53 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave WOODS 1015 51.13 4 0.50.28
55 RS 300 393 Chris ARNELL 995 51.10 4 0.51.25
56 Solo 5384 Colin MATHER 1146 59.16 4 0.51.43
56 Devoti D-Zero 128 Nigel AUSTIN 1015 52.30 4 0.51.43
58 RS Aero 5 1206 Frances PETERS 1040 53.48 4 0.51.44
59 Phantom 1431 Matthew PALLETT 1008 52.12 4 0.51.47
59 Devoti D-Zero 135 Mandy HORTON 1015 52.34 4 0.51.47
61 RS 300 540 Richard LE MARE 995 52.02 4 0.52.18
62 RS 300 417 Dan TRELOAR 995 52.03 4 0.52.19
63 Devoti D-Zero 93 Stuart BAILEY 1015 53.10 4 0.52.23
64 Laser 201349 Jeremy PILCHER 1115 44.02 3 0.52.39
65 Comet 844 Paul HINDE 1196 47.30 3 0.52.57
66 RS Aero 9 1093 Peter TOWNEND 1015 54.05 4 0.53.17
67 Phantom 1139 Andy SPENCER 1008 55.05 4 0.54.39
68 Devoti D-Zero 104 Gordon STEWART 1015 56.33 4 0.55.43
69 RS 300 515 John PETERS 995 43.07 3 0.57.47
70 RS Aero 9 1076 Martin HEWITT 1015 45.00 3 0.59.07
71 OK 2145 Tony WOODS. 1110 DNC    
71 Phantom 1433 Peter SHUTTLEWORTH 1008 DNC    
71 Finn 28 Jack ARNELL 1050 RET 4  
71 Blaze 559 Alex BERRY 1032 DNF    
71 OK 2171 Simon COX 1110 DNF    
71 Laser 188781 Ian MORGAN 1115 RET 4  
71 Phantom 1032 Mick CHARTER 1008 DNF    
71 Laser EPS 245 Timothy GARRETT 1024 DNF    
71 RS 300 347 Alex WALTON 995 DNC    
71 Phantom 1390 Richard SIMS 1008 DNC    
71 Phantom 1389 Alex REEVE 1008 DNC    
71 Devoti D-Zero 53 Jeremy CAREY 1015 DNC    
71 Laser 200747 Steven PAWLUK 1115 DNC    
71 Int Canoe 327 Rob BELL 895 RET 4  
71 International Moth 4099 Ricky TAGG 500 DNC    
71 Laser Radial 204219 Daniel WIGMORE 1145 DNC    
71 Firefly (SH) 4077 Tony THRESHER 1200 DNC    
71 Int Canoe 321 Gareth CALDWELL 895 DNC    
71 Contender 2490 Robert SMITH 980 DNC    

SNT2 - 24/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Classtype Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Phantom 1435 Will GULLIVER 1008 35.41 3 0.47.12
2 Phantom 1345 Andy COUCH 1008 35.43 3 0.47.15
3 Contender 2465 Stuart JONES 980 35.32 3 0.48.21
4 Blaze 769 Ben PICKERING 1032 37.26 3 0.48.22
5 Laser 206880 Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 40.51 3 0.48.51
6 OK 2150 Nick CRAIG 1110 40.56 3 0.49.10
6 Phantom 1404 Ian SULLIVAN 1008 37.10 3 0.49.10
8 RS 600 985 Anthony YORK 911 44.50 4 0.49.13
9 Phantom 1346 John WAYLING 1008 37.16 3 0.49.18
10 OK 2173 Charlie CUMBLEY 1110 41.15 3 0.49.33
11 RS 300 335 Sam KNIGHT 995 37.30 3 0.50.15
12 OK 2145 Tony WOODS. 1110 41.55 3 0.50.21
13 Phantom 1433 Peter SHUTTLEWORTH 1008 38.06 3 0.50.24
14 RS 300 328 Tim KEEN 995 37.38 3 0.50.26
14 Solo 5525 Oliver Wells 1146 43.21 3 0.50.26
16 Blaze 678 Rob JONES 1032 39.26 3 0.50.57
17 Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN 1008 38.35 3 0.51.02
18 RS 300 518 Luke PEPPER 995 38.22 3 0.51.25
19 Contender 2496 Tony BROOKS 980 37.50 3 0.51.28
20 Finn 28 Jack ARNELL 1050 40.42 3 0.51.41
21 RS Aero 7 1205 Rob GULLAN 1040 40.38 3 0.52.06
22 Laser Radial 194371 Arran HOLMAN 1145 45.00 3 0.52.24
23 Solo 5491 Michael SIMS 1146 45.03 3 0.52.25
24 Blaze 559 Alex BERRY 1032 40.37 3 0.52.29
25 RS Aero 9 1144 Jamie FREEMAN 1015 40.10 3 0.52.46
26 Streaker 1837 Robin JONES 1146 45.30 3 0.52.56
27 RS 300 540 Richard LE MARE 995 39.36 3 0.53.04
28 OK 1 Jim HUNT 1110 44.14 3 0.53.08
28 Solo 5205 Lawrence CREASER 1146 45.40 3 0.53.08
30 Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW 1032 41.30 3 0.53.37
30 Solo 5408 Kevin VIALS 1146 46.05 3 0.53.37
32 Laser 4.7 205134 Tom GOODENOUGH 1210 48.45 3 0.53.43
33 OK 2071 Charlie CHANDLER 1110 44.45 3 0.53.45
34 Laser EPS 200 Richard PAKES 1024 41.18 3 0.53.47
35 Laser Radial 203576 Tom BULL 1145 46.13 3 0.53.49
36 RS Aero 9 1093 Peter TOWNEND 1015 41.01 3 0.53.53
37 Laser Radial 122676 Andrew EVERITT 1145 46.19 3 0.53.56
38 RS 300 481 Martin HARRISON 995 40.17 3 0.53.59
38 Streaker 1892 James DAWES 1146 46.24 3 0.53.59
40 Devoti D-Zero 132 David SUMMERVILLE 1015 41.09 3 0.54.03
41 OK 2154 Simon COWOOD 1110 45.01 3 0.54.04
42 OK 2171 Simon COX 1110 45.05 3 0.54.09
43 Laser Radial 203910 Ben HAWKES 1145 46.33 3 0.54.12
44 Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS 1146 46.36 3 0.54.13
45 Phantom 1298 Olly HOPKINS 1008 41.03 3 0.54.18
46 OK 2042 Richard BURTON 1110 45.15 3 0.54.21
47 Laser 188781 Ian MORGAN 1115 45.28 3 0.54.22
48 Solo 4736 Graham WILSON 1146 46.47 3 0.54.26
49 Blaze 789 Jonathon SAUNDERS 1032 42.11 3 0.54.30
50 RS 300 500 Pete ELLIS 995 41.04 3 0.55.02
50 Laser 201349 Jeremy PILCHER 1115 46.01 3 0.55.02
52 OK 2151 Jon FISH 1110 45.54 3 0.55.08
53 Solo 5384 Colin MATHER 1146 48.05 3 0.55.57
54 OK 66 Martin BOWER 1110 46.39 3 0.56.02
55 Halo 572 Rob DUNKLEY 1015 42.52 3 0.56.19
56 Comet 844 Paul HINDE 1196 50.50 3 0.56.40
57 Phantom 1432 Matthew HOUSE 1008 42.52 3 0.56.42
58 Contender 2373 Mike MURLEY 980 41.58 3 0.57.06
59 RS 300 411 Steve BOLLAND 995 43.12 3 0.57.53
60 RS Aero 5 1206 Frances PETERS 1040 45.10 3 0.57.54
61 RS 300 476 Steve SALLIS 995 43.14 3 0.57.56
62 Phantom 1431 Matthew PALLETT 1008 43.49 3 0.57.58
63 RS 300 393 Chris ARNELL 995 43.42 3 0.58.34
64 Devoti D-Zero 93 Stuart BAILEY 1015 45.01 3 0.59.08
65 Devoti D-Zero 105 Dave WOODS 1015 45.06 3 0.59.15
66 Devoti D-Zero 104 Gordon STEWART 1015 45.07 3 0.59.16
67 Devoti D-Zero 135 Mandy HORTON 1015 45.08 3 0.59.17
68 Devoti D-Zero 128 Nigel AUSTIN 1015 45.13 3 0.59.24
69 Devoti D-Zero 119 Russ HOPKINS 1015 45.16 3 0.59.28
70 RS Aero 9 1076 Martin HEWITT 1015 45.25 3 0.59.40
71 Phantom 1139 Andy SPENCER 1008 45.48 3 1.00.35
72 RS 300 417 Dan TRELOAR 995 45.27 3 1.00.54
73 RS 300 515 John PETERS 995 45.31 3 1.01.00
74 Contender 2422 Neil FERGUSON 980 45.02 3 1.01.16
75 Phantom 1032 Mick CHARTER 1008 46.21 3 1.01.19
76 Laser EPS 245 Timothy GARRETT 1024 47.57 3 1.02.26
77 RS 300 347 Alex WALTON 995 50.16 3 1.07.22
78 Blaze 805 Andrew MCGAW 1032 RET    
78 Blaze 812 Mike LYONS 1032 RET    
78 Phantom 1390 Richard SIMS 1008 DNC    
78 Phantom 1389 Alex REEVE 1008 DNC    
78 Devoti D-Zero 53 Jeremy CAREY 1015 DNC    
78 Laser 200747 Steven PAWLUK 1115 DNC    
78 Int Canoe 327 Rob BELL 895 DNS    
78 International Moth 4099 Ricky TAGG 500 DNC    
78 Laser Radial 204219 Daniel WIGMORE 1145 DNC    
78 Firefly (SH) 4077 Tony THRESHER 1200 DNC    
78 Int Canoe 321 Gareth CALDWELL 895 DNC    
78 Contender 2490 Robert SMITH 980 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 90
DNFStarted but did not finish 90
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 90
RETRetired 90

www.ChunkyPics.co.uk

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com