event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 2015 Doublehanded Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:50 on January 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Classtype Sail No Helm Crew PY SNT1 SNT2 Total
1st Fireball 15089 Ian DOBSON Dan SCHREIBER 963 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3761 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 973 2.0 5.0 7.0
3rd Mirror 70784 Nigel THOMAS - - 1385 5.0 4.0 9.0
4th Fireball 15122 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE 963 4.0 6.0 10.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3707 Alex JACKSON Fran GIFFORD 973 13.0 2.0 15.0
6th Scorpion 2022 Pete Gray Racheal Rhodes 1032 7.0 9.0 16.0
7th Fireball 15046 Alex TAYLOR Tim SAUNDERS 963 14.0 7.0 21.0
8th Fireball 15050 Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 963 11.0 10.0 21.0
9th Scorpion 2017 Tom JEFFCOATE Tom PYGALL 1032 3.0 19.0 22.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3733 Tom STEWART Phil DALBY 973 9.0 16.0 25.0
11th National 12 3540 Jon IBBOTSON Charlotte STEWART 1055 12.0 17.0 29.0
12th National 12 3527 Kevin ILES Lindsey Iles 1055 10.0 24.0 34.0
13th Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1139 19.0 15.0 34.0
14th Merlin Rocket 3746 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON 973 8.0 28.0 36.0
15th Enterprise 23089 Jonathan WOODWARD Karen ALEXANDER 1139 24.0 13.0 37.0
16th National 12 3519 Jeremy HARTLEY Luke HARTLEY 1055 15.0 22.0 37.0
17th Merlin Rocket 3658 Chris JENNINGS Pete HORN 973 18.0 20.0 38.0
18th 505 9117 Thomas GILLARD Richard ANDERTON 888 39.0 3.0 42.0
19th Merlin Rocket 3709 Tom LONSDALE Alice MARKHAM 973 21.0 21.0 42.0
20th Flying 15 4013 Chris BOWEN Marion BOWEN 1020 20.0 23.0 43.0
21st Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob KENNAUGH Colin ANDERSON 973 16.0 29.0 45.0
22nd Albacore 8158 Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Matthew LUXTON 1055 32.0 14.0 46.0
23rd National 12 3526 Christian DAY Sophie DAY 1055 29.0 18.0 47.0
24th Merlin Rocket 3673 Chris GOULD Ian SMITH 973 40.0 8.0 48.0
25th National 12 3528 Nick COPSEY Jonathan GARFITT 1055 17.0 33.0 50.0
26th Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nancy GUDGEON 1139 25.0 27.0 52.0
27th Fireball 14967 Steve LENEY Paul KEELING 963 22.0 32.0 54.0
28th National 12 3543 John MEADOWCROFT Oliver MEADOWCROFT 1055 6.0 52.0 DNC 58.0
29th Enterprise 22758 Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1139 28.0 30.0 58.0
30th National 12 3492 Sam METTAM Maria RICHARDS 1055 23.0 37.0 60.0
31st Flying 15 3631 Chris WRIGHT Nicky HOOPER 1020 27.0 34.0 61.0
32nd Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard DEE Matt SMITH 973 31.0 31.0 62.0
33rd Merlin Rocket 3758 Jasper BARNHAM Sam BINES 973 52.0 DNC 11.0 63.0
34th Fireball 14886 Simon MASKELL Thomas MASKELL 963 52.0 DNC 12.0 64.0
35th Icon 16 Martin HATTERSLEY Nicola HATTERSLEY 990 26.0 38.0 64.0
36th Enterprise 23313 John BERRY Neil BAWDEN 1139 35.0 35.0 70.0
37th Icon 4 Mike BELL Sam PARKINSON 990 30.0 42.0 72.0
38th 420 49399 Alex HUGHES Tom SMITH 1070 37.0 36.0 73.0
39th Fireball 14229 Geoff HOLDEN Sophie HOLDEN 963 34.0 40.0 74.0
40th Flying 15 3765 Chris WHITE Roger LEPLA 1020 36.0 39.0 75.0
41st Fireball 14836 Nigel POTTER Andrew STEWART 963 52.0 DNC 25.0 77.0
42nd Enterprise 23347 Stephen GRAHAM Alex HALLIWELL 1139 52.0 DNC 26.0 78.0
43rd Scorpion 2015 Ian DOOLEY Jo MAHY 1032 38.0 41.0 79.0
44th Scorpion 2033 Steve WALKER Jerry HANNABUSS 1032 33.0 52.0 DNC 85.0
45th 505 8035 Ollie WILSON Max BURROWS 888 52.0 RET 43.0 95.0
46th Enterprise 23169 Sam WOODS Laura RICHARDSON 1139 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0
46th Fireball 15107 Christian BIRRELL Sam BREAREY 963 52.0 OCS 52.0 OCS 104.0
46th Firefly 2246 Alexander BAXTER Olivia BALFOUR 1190 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0
46th GP14 13146 Steve WARD Anna MASON 1130 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0
46th Merlin Rocket 376 Simon POTTS Ben HOLLIS 973 52.0 RET 52.0 DNC 104.0
46th National 12 2993 Chris TROTH Laura TROTH 1055 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 104.0

SNT1 - 24/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Classtype Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fireball 15089 Ian DOBSON Dan SCHREIBER 963 41.39 4 0.43.15
2 Merlin Rocket 3761 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 973 42.24 4 0.43.35
3 Scorpion 2017 Tom JEFFCOATE Tom PYGALL 1032 45.04 4 0.43.40
4 Fireball 15122 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE 963 42.58 4 0.44.37
5 Mirror 70784 Nigel THOMAS - - 1385 47.52 3 0.46.05
6 National 12 3543 John MEADOWCROFT Oliver MEADOWCROFT 1055 49.48 4 0.47.12
7 Scorpion 2022 Pete Gray Racheal Rhodes 1032 49.02 4 0.47.31
8 Merlin Rocket 3746 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON 973 46.19 4 0.47.36
9 Merlin Rocket 3733 Tom STEWART Phil DALBY 973 46.41 4 0.47.59
10 National 12 3527 Kevin ILES Lindsey Iles 1055 50.38 4 0.48.00
11 Fireball 15050 Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 963 46.19 4 0.48.06
12 National 12 3540 Jon IBBOTSON Charlotte STEWART 1055 51.04 4 0.48.24
13 Merlin Rocket 3707 Alex JACKSON Fran GIFFORD 973 47.14 4 0.48.33
14 Fireball 15046 Alex TAYLOR Tim SAUNDERS 963 46.50 4 0.48.38
15 National 12 3519 Jeremy HARTLEY Luke HARTLEY 1055 52.16 4 0.49.33
16 Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob KENNAUGH Colin ANDERSON 973 48.21 4 0.49.42
17 National 12 3528 Nick COPSEY Jonathan GARFITT 1055 52.40 4 0.49.55
18 Merlin Rocket 3658 Chris JENNINGS Pete HORN 973 48.42 4 0.50.03
19 Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1139 42.53 3 0.50.12
20 Flying 15 4013 Chris BOWEN Marion BOWEN 1020 51.15 4 0.50.15
21 Merlin Rocket 3709 Tom LONSDALE Alice MARKHAM 973 49.02 4 0.50.24
22 Fireball 14967 Steve LENEY Paul KEELING 963 48.55 4 0.50.48
23 National 12 3492 Sam METTAM Maria RICHARDS 1055 53.52 4 0.51.04
24 Enterprise 23089 Jonathan WOODWARD Karen ALEXANDER 1139 44.10 3 0.51.42
25 Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nancy GUDGEON 1139 44.12 3 0.51.44
26 Icon 16 Martin HATTERSLEY Nicola HATTERSLEY 990 51.24 4 0.51.55
27 Flying 15 3631 Chris WRIGHT Nicky HOOPER 1020 53.16 4 0.52.13
28 Enterprise 22758 Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1139 44.40 3 0.52.17
29 National 12 3526 Christian DAY Sophie DAY 1055 41.50 3 0.52.52
30 Icon 4 Mike BELL Sam PARKINSON 990 52.26 4 0.52.58
31 Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard DEE Matt SMITH 973 51.47 4 0.53.13
32 Albacore 8158 Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Matthew LUXTON 1055 42.08 3 0.53.15
33 Scorpion 2033 Steve WALKER Jerry HANNABUSS 1032 41.15 3 0.53.18
34 Fireball 14229 Geoff HOLDEN Sophie HOLDEN 963 51.41 4 0.53.40
35 Enterprise 23313 John BERRY Neil BAWDEN 1139 46.05 3 0.53.57
36 Flying 15 3765 Chris WHITE Roger LEPLA 1020 56.15 4 0.55.09
37 420 49399 Alex HUGHES Tom SMITH 1070 44.20 3 0.55.15
38 Scorpion 2015 Ian DOOLEY Jo MAHY 1032 46.05 3 0.59.32
39 505 9117 Thomas GILLARD Richard ANDERTON 888 41.30 3 1.02.19
40 Merlin Rocket 3673 Chris GOULD Ian SMITH 973 46.05 3 1.03.09
41 Merlin Rocket 3758 Jasper BARNHAM Sam BINES 973 DNC    
41 Fireball 14886 Simon MASKELL Thomas MASKELL 963 DNC    
41 Fireball 14836 Nigel POTTER Andrew STEWART 963 DNC    
41 Enterprise 23347 Stephen GRAHAM Alex HALLIWELL 1139 DNC    
41 505 8035 Ollie WILSON Max BURROWS 888 RET    
41 Enterprise 23169 Sam WOODS Laura RICHARDSON 1139 DNC    
41 Fireball 15107 Christian BIRRELL Sam BREAREY 963 OCS    
41 Firefly 2246 Alexander BAXTER Olivia BALFOUR 1190 DNC    
41 GP14 13146 Steve WARD Anna MASON 1130 DNC    
41 Merlin Rocket 376 Simon POTTS Ben HOLLIS 973 RET    
41 National 12 2993 Chris TROTH Laura TROTH 1055 DNC    

SNT2 - 24/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Classtype Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fireball 15089 Ian DOBSON Dan SCHREIBER 963 33.51 3 0.46.52
2 Merlin Rocket 3707 Alex JACKSON Fran GIFFORD 973 34.28 3 0.47.14
3 505 9117 Thomas GILLARD Richard ANDERTON 888 42.31 4 0.47.53
4 Mirror 70784 Nigel THOMAS - - 1385 33.12 2 0.47.57
5 Merlin Rocket 3761 Dave Wade Ben Rayner 973 35.48 3 0.49.03
6 Fireball 15122 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE 963 35.40 3 0.49.23
7 Fireball 15046 Alex TAYLOR Tim SAUNDERS 963 35.55 3 0.49.44
8 Merlin Rocket 3673 Chris GOULD Ian SMITH 973 36.22 3 0.49.50
9 Scorpion 2022 Pete Gray Racheal Rhodes 1032 38.41 3 0.49.59
10 Fireball 15050 Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 963 36.33 3 0.50.36
11 Merlin Rocket 3758 Jasper BARNHAM Sam BINES 973 36.56 3 0.50.37
12 Fireball 14886 Simon MASKELL Thomas MASKELL 963 36.37 3 0.50.42
13 Enterprise 23089 Jonathan WOODWARD Karen ALEXANDER 1139 43.34 3 0.51.00
14 Albacore 8158 Matthew METCALFE-SMITH Matthew LUXTON 1055 40.34 3 0.51.16
15 Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1139 44.04 3 0.51.35
16 Merlin Rocket 3733 Tom STEWART Phil DALBY 973 37.41 3 0.51.38
17 National 12 3540 Jon IBBOTSON Charlotte STEWART 1055 40.54 3 0.51.41
18 National 12 3526 Christian DAY Sophie DAY 1055 40.55 3 0.51.43
19 Scorpion 2017 Tom JEFFCOATE Tom PYGALL 1032 40.18 3 0.52.04
20 Merlin Rocket 3658 Chris JENNINGS Pete HORN 973 38.12 3 0.52.21
21 Merlin Rocket 3709 Tom LONSDALE Alice MARKHAM 973 38.21 3 0.52.33
22 National 12 3519 Jeremy HARTLEY Luke HARTLEY 1055 41.41 3 0.52.41
23 Flying 15 4013 Chris BOWEN Marion BOWEN 1020 40.20 3 0.52.43
24 National 12 3527 Kevin ILES Lindsey Iles 1055 41.50 3 0.52.52
25 Fireball 14836 Nigel POTTER Andrew STEWART 963 38.15 3 0.52.58
26 Enterprise 23347 Stephen GRAHAM Alex HALLIWELL 1139 45.24 3 0.53.09
27 Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Nancy GUDGEON 1139 45.29 3 0.53.15
28 Merlin Rocket 3746 Dan WILLETT Pete NICHOLSON 973 38.54 3 0.53.18
29 Merlin Rocket 3564 Rob KENNAUGH Colin ANDERSON 973 39.18 3 0.53.51
30 Enterprise 22758 Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1139 46.17 3 0.54.11
31 Merlin Rocket 3765 Richard DEE Matt SMITH 973 39.34 3 0.54.13
32 Fireball 14967 Steve LENEY Paul KEELING 963 39.15 3 0.54.21
33 National 12 3528 Nick COPSEY Jonathan GARFITT 1055 43.05 3 0.54.27
34 Flying 15 3631 Chris WRIGHT Nicky HOOPER 1020 41.46 3 0.54.36
35 Enterprise 23313 John BERRY Neil BAWDEN 1139 46.57 3 0.54.58
36 420 49399 Alex HUGHES Tom SMITH 1070 44.56 3 0.56.00
37 National 12 3492 Sam METTAM Maria RICHARDS 1055 44.21 3 0.56.03
38 Icon 16 Martin HATTERSLEY Nicola HATTERSLEY 990 41.55 3 0.56.27
39 Flying 15 3765 Chris WHITE Roger LEPLA 1020 43.16 3 0.56.33
40 Fireball 14229 Geoff HOLDEN Sophie HOLDEN 963 41.01 3 0.56.47
41 Scorpion 2015 Ian DOOLEY Jo MAHY 1032 44.34 3 0.57.35
42 Icon 4 Mike BELL Sam PARKINSON 990 43.27 3 0.58.31
43 505 8035 Ollie WILSON Max BURROWS 888 34.10 2 1.16.57
44 National 12 3543 John MEADOWCROFT Oliver MEADOWCROFT 1055 DNC    
44 Scorpion 2033 Steve WALKER Jerry HANNABUSS 1032 DNC    
44 Enterprise 23169 Sam WOODS Laura RICHARDSON 1139 DNC    
44 Fireball 15107 Christian BIRRELL Sam BREAREY 963 OCS    
44 Firefly 2246 Alexander BAXTER Olivia BALFOUR 1190 DNC    
44 GP14 13146 Steve WARD Anna MASON 1130 DNC    
44 Merlin Rocket 376 Simon POTTS Ben HOLLIS 973 DNC    
44 National 12 2993 Chris TROTH Laura TROTH 1055 DNC    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 52
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 52
RETRetired 52

www.ChunkyPics.co.uk

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com