event burgee venue burgee

NSC OK Open - 7th & 8th November 2015

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:22 on November 8, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: NSC OK Open 2015
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Fleet Notes
1st     2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burghfield 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0    
2nd     2151 Richard Barker OSC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0    
3rd     2172 Dave Bourne Erith YC (12.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 14.0    
4th     2176 Keith Byres Lancaster 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0    
5th     2084 Luke Gower Datchet 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 20.0    
6th     2130 Deryck Lovegnove Burghfield 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 25.0    
7th     2154 Simon Cowood NSC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 42.0 30.0   Created from sailno wizard
8th     NZL558 Finn Gheurt Datchet (12.0 DNF) 5.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 49.0 37.0    
9th     245 Ben Steel Glossop 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0    
10th     2064 Colin Meddows-Smith N S C (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 9.0 6.0 51.0 39.0    
11th     2161 Dave Cooper Overy Sthithe (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 52.0 40.0    

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burghfield 1 1.0    
2     245 Ben Steel Glossop 2 2.0    
3     2151 Richard Barker OSC 3 3.0    
4     2130 Deryck Lovegnove Burghfield 4 4.0    
5     2084 Luke Gower Datchet 5 5.0    
6     2176 Keith Byres Lancaster 6 6.0    
7     2172 Dave Bourne Erith YC DNF 12.0    
7     2154 Simon Cowood NSC DNC 12.0   Created from sailno wizard
7     NZL558 Finn Gheurt Datchet DNF 12.0    
7     2064 Colin Meddows-Smith N S C DNC 12.0    
7     2161 Dave Cooper Overy Sthithe DNF 12.0    

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burghfield 1 1.0    
2     2172 Dave Bourne Erith YC 2 2.0    
3     2151 Richard Barker OSC 3 3.0    
4     2176 Keith Byres Lancaster 4 4.0    
5     NZL558 Finn Gheurt Datchet 5 5.0    
6     2084 Luke Gower Datchet 6 6.0    
7     2130 Deryck Lovegnove Burghfield DNC 12.0    
7     2154 Simon Cowood NSC DNC 12.0   Created from sailno wizard
7     245 Ben Steel Glossop DNF 12.0    
7     2064 Colin Meddows-Smith N S C DNC 12.0    
7     2161 Dave Cooper Overy Sthithe DNC 12.0    

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burghfield 1 1.0    
2     2151 Richard Barker OSC 2 2.0    
3     2172 Dave Bourne Erith YC 3 3.0    
4     2176 Keith Byres Lancaster 4 4.0    
5     2130 Deryck Lovegnove Burghfield 5 5.0    
6     2084 Luke Gower Datchet 6 6.0    
7     2154 Simon Cowood NSC DNC 12.0   Created from sailno wizard
7     NZL558 Finn Gheurt Datchet DNF 12.0    
7     245 Ben Steel Glossop DNC 12.0    
7     2064 Colin Meddows-Smith N S C DNF 12.0    
7     2161 Dave Cooper Overy Sthithe DNF 12.0    

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burghfield 1 1.0    
2     2151 Richard Barker OSC 2 2.0    
3     2154 Simon Cowood NSC 3 3.0   Created from sailno wizard
4     2084 Luke Gower Datchet 4 4.0    
5     2172 Dave Bourne Erith YC 5 5.0    
6     2176 Keith Byres Lancaster 6 6.0    
7     2161 Dave Cooper Overy Sthithe 7 7.0    
8     2130 Deryck Lovegnove Burghfield 8 8.0    
9     2064 Colin Meddows-Smith N S C 9 9.0    
10     NZL558 Finn Gheurt Datchet 10 10.0    
11     245 Ben Steel Glossop DNC 12.0    

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     2151 Richard Barker OSC 1 1.0    
2     2150 Nick Craig Frensham Burghfield 2 2.0    
3     2154 Simon Cowood NSC 3 3.0   Created from sailno wizard
4     2172 Dave Bourne Erith YC 4 4.0    
5     2084 Luke Gower Datchet 5 5.0    
6     2064 Colin Meddows-Smith N S C 6 6.0    
7     2176 Keith Byres Lancaster 7 7.0    
8     2130 Deryck Lovegnove Burghfield 8 8.0    
9     2161 Dave Cooper Overy Sthithe 9 9.0    
10     NZL558 Finn Gheurt Datchet 10 10.0    
11     245 Ben Steel Glossop DNC 12.0    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 12

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.okdinghy.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com