event burgee venue burgee

Gul National 12 Series Inland Championships - 7th & 8th November 2015

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:58 on November 9, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: NSC National 12 Gul Inland Championships 2015
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Fleet Notes
1st     3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0    
2nd     3519 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay SC (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 9.0    
3rd     3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 32.0 12.0    
4th     3544 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart NSC 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 32.0 12.0    
5th     3528 Nick Copsey Rosie White Stokes Bay SC 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 17.0    
6th     3502 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 7.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0    
7th     3533 Tom White Simon Clarke Olton Mere (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 9.0 62.0 42.0    
8th     3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 66.0 46.0    
9th     2993 Chris Troth Maria Gidley Olton Mere SC 11.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 66.0 46.0    
10th     3527 Kevin Iles Lindsey Iles Thorpe Bay YC (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 71.0 51.0    
11th     3445 Nigel White Chris White Burghfield (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 71.0 51.0    
12th     3435 Charlie Chandlor Naomi Bilton Olton Mere 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 71.0 51.0    
13th     3199 Angus Beylt Gerald Copsey Fortar (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0 78.0 58.0    
14th     3529       (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 82.0 62.0   Created from sailno wizard
15th     3545 Tom Lec Jenefer Bugge Burghfield (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 83.0 63.0    
16th     3513 George Finch Lucy Homer Royal Harwich YC (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 83.0 63.0    
17th     3526 Christian Day Sophie Day Salcombe YC 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0    
18th     3388 Alan Berton Pete Barfield Burghfield 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 70.0    
19th     3331 Simon Moss Thomas Moss Yorkshire Dales SC (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 DNC 97.0 77.0    

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh 1 1.0    
2     3544 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart NSC 2 2.0    
3     3528 Nick Copsey Rosie White Stokes Bay SC 3 3.0    
4     3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham 4 4.0    
5     3526 Christian Day Sophie Day Salcombe YC 5 5.0    
6     3519 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay SC 6 6.0    
7     3502 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 7 7.0    
8     3435 Charlie Chandlor Naomi Bilton Olton Mere 8 8.0    
9     3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield 9 9.0    
10     3388 Alan Berton Pete Barfield Burghfield 10 10.0    
11     2993 Chris Troth Maria Gidley Olton Mere SC 11 11.0    
12     3533 Tom White Simon Clarke Olton Mere DNF 20.0    
12     3527 Kevin Iles Lindsey Iles Thorpe Bay YC DNF 20.0    
12     3445 Nigel White Chris White Burghfield DNC 20.0    
12     3199 Angus Beylt Gerald Copsey Fortar DNC 20.0    
12     3529       DNC 20.0   Created from sailno wizard
12     3545 Tom Lec Jenefer Bugge Burghfield DNC 20.0    
12     3513 George Finch Lucy Homer Royal Harwich YC DNC 20.0    
12     3331 Simon Moss Thomas Moss Yorkshire Dales SC DNC 20.0    

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham 1 1.0    
2     3519 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay SC 2 2.0    
3     3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh 3 3.0    
4     3544 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart NSC 4 4.0    
5     3502 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 5 5.0    
6     3528 Nick Copsey Rosie White Stokes Bay SC 6 6.0    
7     3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield 7 7.0    
8     2993 Chris Troth Maria Gidley Olton Mere SC 8 8.0    
9     3533 Tom White Simon Clarke Olton Mere DNC 20.0    
9     3527 Kevin Iles Lindsey Iles Thorpe Bay YC DNC 20.0    
9     3445 Nigel White Chris White Burghfield DNC 20.0    
9     3435 Charlie Chandlor Naomi Bilton Olton Mere DNF 20.0    
9     3199 Angus Beylt Gerald Copsey Fortar DNC 20.0    
9     3529       DNC 20.0   Created from sailno wizard
9     3545 Tom Lec Jenefer Bugge Burghfield DNC 20.0    
9     3513 George Finch Lucy Homer Royal Harwich YC DNC 20.0    
9     3526 Christian Day Sophie Day Salcombe YC DNF 20.0    
9     3388 Alan Berton Pete Barfield Burghfield DNC 20.0    
9     3331 Simon Moss Thomas Moss Yorkshire Dales SC DNC 20.0    

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh 1 1.0    
2     3519 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay SC 2 2.0    
3     3502 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 3 3.0    
4     3533 Tom White Simon Clarke Olton Mere 4 4.0    
5     3528 Nick Copsey Rosie White Stokes Bay SC 5 5.0    
6     3199 Angus Beylt Gerald Copsey Fortar 6 6.0    
7     3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham DNC 20.0    
7     3544 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart NSC DNF 20.0    
7     3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield DNF 20.0    
7     2993 Chris Troth Maria Gidley Olton Mere SC DNC 20.0    
7     3527 Kevin Iles Lindsey Iles Thorpe Bay YC DNC 20.0    
7     3445 Nigel White Chris White Burghfield DNF 20.0    
7     3435 Charlie Chandlor Naomi Bilton Olton Mere DNF 20.0    
7     3529       DNC 20.0   Created from sailno wizard
7     3545 Tom Lec Jenefer Bugge Burghfield DNC 20.0    
7     3513 George Finch Lucy Homer Royal Harwich YC DNC 20.0    
7     3526 Christian Day Sophie Day Salcombe YC DNC 20.0    
7     3388 Alan Berton Pete Barfield Burghfield DNC 20.0    
7     3331 Simon Moss Thomas Moss Yorkshire Dales SC DNC 20.0    

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham 1 1.0    
2     3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh 2 2.0    
3     3519 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay SC 3 3.0    
4     3445 Nigel White Chris White Burghfield 4 4.0    
5     3544 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart NSC 5 5.0    
6     3528 Nick Copsey Rosie White Stokes Bay SC 6 6.0    
7     3527 Kevin Iles Lindsey Iles Thorpe Bay YC 7 7.0    
8     3502 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 8 8.0    
9     3533 Tom White Simon Clarke Olton Mere 9 9.0    
10     3545 Tom Lec Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 10 10.0    
11     3513 George Finch Lucy Homer Royal Harwich YC 11 11.0    
12     3435 Charlie Chandlor Naomi Bilton Olton Mere 12 12.0    
13     2993 Chris Troth Maria Gidley Olton Mere SC 13 13.0    
14     3529       14 14.0   Created from sailno wizard
15     3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield 15 15.0    
16     3199 Angus Beylt Gerald Copsey Fortar 16 16.0    
17     3331 Simon Moss Thomas Moss Yorkshire Dales SC 17 17.0    
18     3526 Christian Day Sophie Day Salcombe YC DNC 20.0    
18     3388 Alan Berton Pete Barfield Burghfield DNC 20.0    

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1     3544 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart NSC 1 1.0    
2     3519 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay SC 2 2.0    
3     3528 Nick Copsey Rosie White Stokes Bay SC 3 3.0    
4     3527 Kevin Iles Lindsey Iles Thorpe Bay YC 4 4.0    
5     3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart Ranelagh 5 5.0    
6     3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham 6 6.0    
7     3445 Nigel White Chris White Burghfield 7 7.0    
8     3529       8 8.0   Created from sailno wizard
9     3533 Tom White Simon Clarke Olton Mere 9 9.0    
10     3502 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain 10 10.0    
11     3435 Charlie Chandlor Naomi Bilton Olton Mere 11 11.0    
12     3513 George Finch Lucy Homer Royal Harwich YC 12 12.0    
13     3545 Tom Lec Jenefer Bugge Burghfield 13 13.0    
14     2993 Chris Troth Maria Gidley Olton Mere SC 14 14.0    
15     3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield 15 15.0    
16     3199 Angus Beylt Gerald Copsey Fortar 16 16.0    
17     3526 Christian Day Sophie Day Salcombe YC DNC 20.0    
17     3388 Alan Berton Pete Barfield Burghfield DNC 20.0    
17     3331 Simon Moss Thomas Moss Yorkshire Dales SC DNC 20.0    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish 20

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.national12.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com