event burgee venue burgee

AWS Northampton 2015

Northampton Sailing Club - Results by Fleet

Results are provisional as of 18:23 on September 19, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: AWS - Appendix A - By Fleet
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Fast Handicap Topper 47740 Hollowell SC Morgan Smith   1313 1.0 2.0   3.0
2nd Fast Handicap Laser Radial 189474 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1139 3.0 1.0   4.0
3rd Fast Handicap Topper 45135 Banbury SC Greg West   1313 2.0 3.0   5.0
4th Fast Handicap Topper 45497 Hollowell SC Gemma McDonnell   1313 8.0 4.0   12.0
5th Fast Handicap Topper 45653 Northampton SC Abigail Larr   1313 6.0 6.0   12.0
6th Fast Handicap Topper 47101   Jude Singleton   1313 4.0 10.0   14.0
7th Fast Handicap Feva 4133 Sea Cadets Alistair Mansfield Frankie Gallop 1233 7.0 7.0   14.0
8th Fast Handicap Topper 22879 Banbury SC Daniel O'Toole   1313 11.0 5.0   16.0
9th Fast Handicap Topper 26656 Hollowell SC Euan McMillan   1313 5.0 11.0   16.0
10th Fast Handicap Laser Pico 2 Northampton SC Charlie Smith   1269 10.0 8.0   18.0
11th Fast Handicap Topper 30829 Hollowell SC Henry Avery   1313 9.0 9.0   18.0

Rookie Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: AWS - Appendix A - By Fleet
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Rookie Topper 27394 Northampton SC Sam Byrd   1313 1.0 1.0   2.0
2nd Rookie Topper 30266 Hollowell SC Imogen Day   1313 2.0 3.0   5.0
3rd Rookie Topper 1A Hollowell SC Felix McMullan   1313 5.0 2.0   7.0
4th Rookie Optimist None Northampton SC James Wilkins   1648 3.0 4.0   7.0
5th Rookie Topper 36550 Hollowell SC Lauren Bauchit   1313 4.0 5.0   9.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: AWS - Appendix A - By Fleet
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Slow Handicap Optimist 5871 Northampton SC Isobel Stewart   1648 1.0 1.0   2.0
2nd Slow Handicap Optimist 5010 Northampton SC Adam Larr   1648 3.0 2.0   5.0
3rd Slow Handicap Tera Pro 2378 Greatmoor Sailing Club Matt Evans   1351 2.0 4.0   6.0
4th Slow Handicap Tera Sport 798 Great Moor SC Alice Davis   1457 5.0 3.0   8.0
5th Slow Handicap Optimist 5047 Banbury SC Susannah Syme   1648 4.0 7.0   11.0
6th Slow Handicap Tera Sport 2986 Northampton SC Robert Stewart   1457 6.0 5.0   11.0
7th Slow Handicap Optimist 6116 Northampton SC Imogen Wade   1648 9.0 6.0   15.0
8th Slow Handicap Tera Sport 2164   Toby Hatsell   1457 7.0 8.0   15.0
9th Slow Handicap Topper Taz 8298 Banbury SC Jack Graham-Troll   1550 8.0 10.0   18.0
10th Slow Handicap Tera Pro 2987 Northampton SC Thomas Humphrey   1351 10.0 9.0   19.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Topper 47740 Hollowell SC Morgan Smith   1313 35.14 2 0.26.50
2 Fast Handicap Topper 45135 Banbury SC Greg West   1313 35.18 2 0.26.53
3 Fast Handicap Laser Radial 189474 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1139 34.44 2 0.30.30
4 Fast Handicap Topper 47101   Jude Singleton   1313 44.37 2 0.33.59
5 Fast Handicap Topper 26656 Hollowell SC Euan McMillan   1313 45.46 2 0.34.51
6 Fast Handicap Topper 45653 Northampton SC Abigail Larr   1313 46.00 2 0.35.02
7 Fast Handicap Feva 4133 Sea Cadets Alistair Mansfield Frankie Gallop 1233 43.17 2 0.35.06
8 Fast Handicap Topper 45497 Hollowell SC Gemma McDonnell   1313 48.07 2 0.36.39
9 Fast Handicap Topper 30829 Hollowell SC Henry Avery   1313 48.59 2 0.37.18
10 Fast Handicap Laser Pico 2 Northampton SC Charlie Smith   1269 49.06 2 0.38.42
11 Fast Handicap Topper 22879 Banbury SC Daniel O'Toole   1313 44.40 1 1.08.02

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Laser Radial 189474 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1139 31.17 2 0.27.28
2 Fast Handicap Topper 47740 Hollowell SC Morgan Smith   1313 40.48 2 0.31.04
3 Fast Handicap Topper 45135 Banbury SC Greg West   1313 41.30 2 0.31.36
4 Fast Handicap Topper 45497 Hollowell SC Gemma McDonnell   1313 43.10 2 0.32.53
5 Fast Handicap Topper 22879 Banbury SC Daniel O'Toole   1313 43.21 2 0.33.01
6 Fast Handicap Topper 45653 Northampton SC Abigail Larr   1313 44.12 2 0.33.40
7 Fast Handicap Feva 4133 Sea Cadets Alistair Mansfield Frankie Gallop 1233 42.38 2 0.34.35
8 Fast Handicap Laser Pico 2 Northampton SC Charlie Smith   1269 26.24 1 0.41.36
9 Fast Handicap Topper 30829 Hollowell SC Henry Avery   1313 29.57 1 0.45.37
10 Fast Handicap Topper 47101   Jude Singleton   1313 31.08 1 0.47.25
11 Fast Handicap Topper 26656 Hollowell SC Euan McMillan   1313 31.14 1 0.47.35

R1 - Rookie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Rookie Topper 27394 Northampton SC Sam Byrd   1313 46.53 2 0.35.42
2 Rookie Topper 30266 Hollowell SC Imogen Day   1313 48.58 2 0.37.18
3 Rookie Optimist None Northampton SC James Wilkins   1648 30.50 1 0.37.25
4 Rookie Topper 36550 Hollowell SC Lauren Bauchit   1313 49.26 2 0.37.39
5 Rookie Topper 1A Hollowell SC Felix McMullan   1313 49.32 2 0.37.44

R2 - Rookie Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Rookie Topper 27394 Northampton SC Sam Byrd   1313 50.40 2 0.38.35
2 Rookie Topper 1A Hollowell SC Felix McMullan   1313 28.17 1 0.43.05
3 Rookie Topper 30266 Hollowell SC Imogen Day   1313 32.53 1 0.50.05
4 Rookie Optimist None Northampton SC James Wilkins   1648 45.54 1 0.55.42
5 Rookie Topper 36550 Hollowell SC Lauren Bauchit   1313 44.52 1 1.08.21

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Optimist 5871 Northampton SC Isobel Stewart   1648 40.05 2 0.24.19
2 Slow Handicap Tera Pro 2378 Greatmoor Sailing Club Matt Evans   1351 33.12 2 0.24.34
3 Slow Handicap Optimist 5010 Northampton SC Adam Larr   1648 43.42 2 0.26.31
4 Slow Handicap Optimist 5047 Banbury SC Susannah Syme   1648 43.52 2 0.26.37
5 Slow Handicap Tera Sport 798 Great Moor SC Alice Davis   1457 41.15 2 0.28.19
6 Slow Handicap Tera Sport 2986 Northampton SC Robert Stewart   1457 43.14 2 0.29.40
7 Slow Handicap Tera Sport 2164   Toby Hatsell   1457 43.24 2 0.29.47
8 Slow Handicap Topper Taz 8298 Banbury SC Jack Graham-Troll   1550 50.02 2 0.32.17
9 Slow Handicap Optimist 6116 Northampton SC Imogen Wade   1648 30.16 1 0.36.44
10 Slow Handicap Tera Pro 2987 Northampton SC Thomas Humphrey   1351 30.17 1 0.44.50

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Slow Handicap Optimist 5871 Northampton SC Isobel Stewart   1648 21.56 1 0.26.37
2 Slow Handicap Optimist 5010 Northampton SC Adam Larr   1648 22.13 1 0.26.58
3 Slow Handicap Tera Sport 798 Great Moor SC Alice Davis   1457 19.55 1 0.27.20
4 Slow Handicap Tera Pro 2378 Greatmoor Sailing Club Matt Evans   1351 37.40 2 0.27.53
5 Slow Handicap Tera Sport 2986 Northampton SC Robert Stewart   1457 20.51 1 0.28.37
6 Slow Handicap Optimist 6116 Northampton SC Imogen Wade   1648 24.12 1 0.29.22
7 Slow Handicap Optimist 5047 Banbury SC Susannah Syme   1648 24.49 1 0.30.07
8 Slow Handicap Tera Sport 2164   Toby Hatsell   1457 26.34 1 0.36.28
9 Slow Handicap Tera Pro 2987 Northampton SC Thomas Humphrey   1351 26.18 1 0.38.56
10 Slow Handicap Topper Taz 8298 Banbury SC Jack Graham-Troll   1550 40.16 1 0.51.57

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com