event burgee venue burgee

Magic Marine RS Tera Start Of Season Championships 2015

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:25 on April 26, 2015

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 34, Scoring system: RS Tera - Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No HELM NAME Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Pro 2122 Jack Lewis Draycote water sailing club (12.0) 2.0 3.5 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 59.5 12.5
2nd Pro 2623 Henry Jameson Hayling Island Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 (20.0) 40.0 13.0
3rd Pro 2410 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 3.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 3.0 (22.0) 62.0 27.0
4th Pro 2230 Harrison Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 10.0 2.0 (14.0) 8.0 1.0 55.0 28.0
5th Pro 2761 Ben Batchelor Isle Of Man Yacht Club 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 49.0 31.0
6th Pro 2505 Harry Jones Draycote Water 7.0 6.0 3.5 (16.0) 8.0 1.0 (12.0) 10.0 63.5 35.5
7th Pro 678 Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 4.0 (35.0 RET) 2.0 122.0 52.0
8th Pro 984 Matt Smith Brightlingsea (35.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (20.0) 7.0 108.0 53.0
9th Pro 2526 Lucy Greenwood Alton Water Sports Centre 6.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 (22.0) (20.0) 18.0 15.0 99.0 57.0
10th Pro 416 Oscar Cubitt Alton Water SC 11.0 7.0 (18.0) 11.0 16.0 (28.0) 6.0 6.0 103.0 57.0
11th Pro 2440 William Caiger Bewl Valley SC 4.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 (27.0) (26.0) 14.0 11.0 113.0 60.0
12th Pro 1813 Peter Owen DRSC 14.0 (25.0) (35.0 DSQ) 13.0 7.0 17.0 7.0 4.0 122.0 62.0
13th Pro 2703 Sophie Johnson Blackwater SC (21.0) 19.0 13.0 (21.0) 13.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 107.0 65.0
14th Pro 2261 James Oakley RHS 10.0 20.0 (24.0) (29.0) 15.0 12.0 5.0 13.0 128.0 75.0
15th Pro 2631 ellen morley burnham sailing club 13.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 (26.0) 16.0 10.0 (18.0) 121.0 77.0
16th Pro 2493 Lucy Pennant HISC (30.0) 17.0 9.0 (23.0) 14.0 10.0 23.0 9.0 135.0 82.0
17th Pro 2429 Ana Paterson Ripon 9.0 (29.0) 14.0 3.0 23.0 23.0 (31.0) 12.0 144.0 84.0
18th Pro 2702 Niamh Davies Burnham Sailing Club 8.0 5.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 22.0 (29.0) (29.0) 146.0 88.0
19th Pro 2617 Henry Collison Royal Lymington YC / Lymington Town SC 19.0 (24.0) 20.0 7.0 11.0 (21.0) 15.0 16.0 133.0 88.0
20th Pro 2670 Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 24.0 (28.0) 23.0 (26.0) 3.0 5.0 11.0 23.0 143.0 89.0
21st Pro 2104 Alastair Joyce Ogston sailing club 15.0 12.0 22.0 20.0 10.0 (30.0) 17.0 (25.0) 151.0 96.0
22nd Pro 2386 Matthew Perry IOMYC 25.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (31.0) (33.0) 25.0 30.0 169.0 105.0
23rd Pro 2315 Max King Alton water 18.0 22.0 8.0 (35.0 RET) 25.0 18.0 21.0 (27.0) 174.0 112.0
24th Pro 2506 Eddie Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club 27.0 (30.0) (28.0) 27.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 170.0 112.0
25th Pro 2552 Patrick Cope Isle of man yacht club (26.0) 23.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 9.0 (26.0) 24.0 173.0 121.0
26th Pro 745 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC (29.0) (27.0) 26.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 19.0 179.0 123.0
27th Pro 2886 Nathan Lomas Oxford Sailing Club 20.0 (32.0) 27.0 (30.0) 17.0 15.0 24.0 21.0 186.0 124.0
28th Pro 872 Caitlin Webster RTYC 22.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 18.0 (30.0) 24.0 30.0 17.0 190.0 125.0
29th Pro 2772 Caitlin Atkin Bewl Valley Sailing Club 17.0 16.0 (35.0 RET) 17.0 (32.0) 32.0 19.0 28.0 196.0 129.0
30th Pro 2169 Marcos Purse Bewl Valley 16.0 21.0 (29.0) 25.0 18.0 29.0 28.0 (32.0) 198.0 137.0
31st Pro 1058 Harvey OSullivan AWSC 23.0 (31.0) 21.0 28.0 28.0 25.0 27.0 (31.0) 214.0 152.0
32nd Pro 2713 James Arnold Isle of Man Yacht Club 28.0 26.0 25.0 19.0 (33.0) 31.0 (32.0) 26.0 220.0 155.0
33rd Pro 220 Will Doble Thomson Aldeburgh Yacht Club 31.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 22.0 33.0 247.0 177.0
34th Pro 2378 Matt Evans Great Moor 32.0 33.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 275.0 205.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 53, Scoring system: RS Tera - Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No HELM NAME Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sport 1906 Roscoe Martin Ogston Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (23.0) 1.0 37.0 7.0
2nd Sport 2639 Tom Storey Yorkshire Dales/Ripon (12.0) 8.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 47.0 22.0
3rd Sport 2175 Jamie Rastrick Ripon Sailing Club (13.0) 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 51.0 27.0
4th Sport 2507 Freddy WOOD Hayling Island Sailing Club 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 7.0 (13.0) 59.0 32.0
5th Sport 2634 Oliver Kent Ripon Sailing Club / Yorkshire Dales Sai 10.0 (17.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 1.0 3.0 63.0 33.0
6th Sport 2613 Rupert Jameson Hayling Island Sailing Club 6.0 13.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0) 9.0 (17.0) 5.0 73.0 41.0
7th Sport 1747 Matt Taylor Alton Water Sports Centre 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 19.0 7.0 152.0 44.0
8th Sport 2567 Hamish Morley HISC 9.0 7.0 (20.0) (15.0) 6.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 81.0 46.0
9th Sport 2687 Robbie McDonald Hayling Island SC and Emsworth SC 7.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (13.0) 4.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 116.0 49.0
10th Sport 2661 Joshua Davies RHS 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 (31.0) (36.0) 25.0 119.0 52.0
11th Sport 2369 Ralph Nevile Frensham Ponds SC (22.0) 6.0 14.0 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 4.0 14.0 95.0 57.0
12th Sport 676 Tristan Richardson RHS / Alton Water 2.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (54.0 RET) (34.0) 21.0 10.0 150.0 62.0
13th Sport 2711 EWAN Wilson WORMIT BOATING CLUB 11.0 11.0 16.0 (17.0) 3.0 16.0 8.0 (26.0) 108.0 65.0
14th Sport 1668 Andreas Purse Bewl Valley (18.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 (22.0) 116.0 76.0
15th Sport 2584 Becky Caiger Bewl Valley SC 17.0 (27.0) 23.0 (24.0) 10.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 133.0 82.0
16th Sport 1920 george combe DRSC (26.0) 14.0 9.0 14.0 22.0 6.0 (27.0) 21.0 139.0 86.0
17th Sport 2612 Jack Oakley Grafham Water Sailing Club 8.0 15.0 17.0 (22.0) 19.0 17.0 20.0 (23.0) 141.0 96.0
18th Sport 1693 Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 16.0 20.0 (28.0) (21.0) 21.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 147.0 98.0
19th Sport 596 Angus Kilpatrick HISC (31.0) 28.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 (29.0) 24.0 2.0 160.0 100.0
20th Sport 2677 Alexander Cope Isle of man yacht club 21.0 (30.0) 12.0 20.0 27.0 22.0 5.0 (52.0) 189.0 107.0
21st Sport 418 William Carron AWSC (28.0) (25.0) 22.0 18.0 23.0 15.0 10.0 19.0 160.0 107.0
22nd Sport 2259 Katheryn Byne Draycote Water Sailing Club 19.0 23.0 19.0 (27.0) (38.0) 11.0 13.0 24.0 174.0 109.0
23rd Sport 2616 OLIVER JENKINS HISC 20.0 21.0 18.0 12.0 (48.0) (30.0) 26.0 16.0 191.0 113.0
24th Sport 1587 Joshua Alldis Broxbourne 15.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 (40.0) (37.0) 31.0 17.0 190.0 113.0
25th Sport 2632 caitlin morley burnham sailing club 14.0 22.0 (27.0) 26.0 14.0 19.0 (40.0) 20.0 182.0 115.0
26th Sport 2548 Frederick Gillmore Royal Torbay Yacht Club 25.0 (32.0) 21.0 (29.0) 7.0 26.0 9.0 29.0 178.0 117.0
27th Sport 2391 Luke Anstey Frensham Pond SC (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 24.0 54.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 16.0 15.0 227.0 119.0
28th Sport 2561 Dylan McPherson Burnham Sailing Club (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNC) 42.0 38.0 12.0 23.0 15.0 9.0 247.0 139.0
29th Sport 2621 Ethan Plank Draycote Water SC 24.0 19.0 (54.0 RET) 28.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 (30.0) 229.0 145.0
30th Sport 2162 George Sunderland Olton Mere Sailing Club 29.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 (33.0) 27.0 (39.0) 27.0 223.0 151.0
31st Sport 2821 Theo Stewart Windermere School 27.0 26.0 26.0 (54.0 DNC) (46.0) 20.0 42.0 28.0 269.0 169.0
32nd Sport 2166 Olivia Bracey-Davis HISC 23.0 (39.0) 29.0 (33.0) 32.0 24.0 29.0 33.0 242.0 170.0
33rd Sport 2348 Achilles Dakin Frensham Pond Sailing Club 35.0 (38.0) (38.0) 34.0 25.0 21.0 38.0 31.0 260.0 184.0
34th Sport 1593 Stephen Arnold Isle of Man Yacht Club 33.0 (36.0) 36.0 32.0 (39.0) 35.0 22.0 32.0 265.0 190.0
35th Sport 2663 Rachel Pyke HISC 30.0 31.0 30.0 36.0 34.0 (41.0) (41.0) 34.0 277.0 195.0
36th Sport 2792 Kevin Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 34.0 31.0 20.0 40.0 35.0 39.0 307.0 199.0
37th Sport 2233 Archie Miles Teign Corinthian Yacht Club 39.0 (40.0) 32.0 30.0 37.0 36.0 30.0 (43.0) 287.0 204.0
38th Sport 2167 Oliver Johnson Alton Water SC (37.0) 33.0 31.0 35.0 (41.0) 32.0 37.0 37.0 283.0 205.0
39th Sport 1452 Madeleine Bristow Leigh and Lowton (54.0 DNF) 24.0 45.0 (54.0 DNC) 36.0 33.0 32.0 36.0 314.0 206.0
40th Sport 2316 Annabel luxton RLymYC (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 33.0 23.0 28.0 42.0 52.0 46.0 332.0 224.0
41st Sport 2138 Natasha Cubitt Alton water SC 36.0 35.0 37.0 37.0 47.0 (49.0) (49.0) 44.0 334.0 236.0
42nd Sport 2550 Abigail Larr Northampton Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) 37.0 35.0 39.0 31.0 47.0 48.0 (49.0) 340.0 237.0
43rd Sport 2827 Jake Fitzgerald NONE 34.0 34.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 50.0 51.0 43.0 35.0 355.0 247.0
44th Sport 2028 Harvey Badman Draycote Water Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 41.0 54.0 DNC 35.0 43.0 28.0 48.0 357.0 249.0
45th Sport 2637 William Lawrence Frensham Pond Sailing Club 38.0 (54.0 DNC) 39.0 (54.0 DNC) 49.0 38.0 44.0 41.0 357.0 249.0
46th Sport 2664 Sam King Alton Water 40.0 (54.0 DNC) 44.0 (54.0 DNC) 42.0 39.0 45.0 45.0 363.0 255.0
47th Sport 2171 Phoebe Jones Draycote Water (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 29.0 28.0 51.0 40.0 364.0 256.0
48th Sport 2025 Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 43.0 54.0 DNC 43.0 45.0 33.0 42.0 368.0 260.0
49th Sport 2525 Ross Arnold Isle of Man Yacht Club (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNC) 40.0 40.0 44.0 50.0 50.0 38.0 370.0 262.0
50th Sport 7 Anna Morley HISC (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 26.0 46.0 34.0 50.0 372.0 264.0
51st Sport 798 Alice Davis Great Moor Sailing Club 32.0 29.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 385.0 277.0
52nd Sport 1872 Amelia Webster RTYC (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 30.0 44.0 46.0 51.0 387.0 279.0
53rd Sport 2609 Amelie Miles Teign Corinthian Yacht Club (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 45.0 48.0 47.0 47.0 403.0 295.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 54
DSQDisqualification 35
RETRetired Varies

http://www.northamptonsailingclub.org/

http://uk.rstera.org/
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com