event burgee venue burgee

RS Aero Start Of Season Championships 25th and 26th April 2015

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:40 on April 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RS Aero - Appendix A
Rank PY rig sailno full name sailing club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Total
1st 1102 RS Aero 5 1164 Will Taylor Brightlingsea Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 13.0 25.0
2nd 1035 RS Aero 9 1208 Matt Thursfield Chelmarsh 4.0 5.0 (13.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 33.0
3rd 1035 RS Aero 9 1306 Mark Lucas   (10.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0 35.0
4th 1065 RS Aero 7 1172 David Batchelor Isle Of Man Yacht Club 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 37.0
5th 1035 RS Aero 9 1298 Richard Watsham Starcross Yacht Club 6.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 39.0
6th 1065 RS Aero 7 1305 Ed Storey Yorkshire Dales/Ripon 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 25.0 43.0
7th 1102 RS Aero 5 1171 Ffinlo Wright IOMYC 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 29.0 47.0
8th 1102 RS Aero 5 1109 Louis Wright HISC 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 38.0 59.0
9th 1102 RS Aero 5 1183 George Catchpole Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 41.0 61.0
10th 1065 RS Aero 7 1211 Nick Eales LTSC 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 47.0 69.0
11th 1102 RS Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks (13.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 64.0 90.0
12th 1102 RS Aero 5 1296 Maggie Dunn Lyme Regis Sailing Club 11.0 (13.0 RET) (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 71.0 97.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY rig sailno full name sailing club Elapsed Points
1 1035 RS Aero 9 1208 Matt Thursfield Chelmarsh 28:12 1.0
2 1035 RS Aero 9 1298 Richard Watsham Starcross Yacht Club 28:21 2.0
3 1035 RS Aero 9 1306 Mark Lucas   28.35 3.0
4 1065 RS Aero 7 1172 David Batchelor Isle Of Man Yacht Club 29:30 4.0
5 1102 RS Aero 5 1164 Will Taylor Brightlingsea Sailing Club 30:36 5.0
6 1065 RS Aero 7 1305 Ed Storey Yorkshire Dales/Ripon 29:36 6.0
7 1102 RS Aero 5 1171 Ffinlo Wright IOMYC 32:23 7.0
8 1102 RS Aero 5 1183 George Catchpole Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 32:51 8.0
9 1102 RS Aero 5 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks 32:54 9.0
10 1102 RS Aero 5 1109 Louis Wright HISC 33:00 10.0
11 1102 RS Aero 5 1296 Maggie Dunn Lyme Regis Sailing Club 33:29 11.0
12 1065 RS Aero 7 1211 Nick Eales LTSC 32:56 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
RETRetired 13

http://www.northamptonsailingclub.org/

www.rsaerosailing.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com