event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Open - NSC - 6&7/9/2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 13:19 on September 7, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Supernova - Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
2nd Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 9.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 4.0 28.0 17.0
3rd Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 1.0 8.0 (20.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 43.0 23.0
4th Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 4.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 (25.0) 1.0 50.0 25.0
5th Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins (13.0) 12.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 27.0
6th Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 6.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 48.0 34.0
7th Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 7.0 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 34.0
8th Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 5.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 49.0 36.0
9th Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 12.0 15.0 3.0 10.0 (18.0) 3.0 61.0 43.0
10th Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 3.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 5.0 13.0 68.0 50.0
11th Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 8.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 19.0 (23.0) 75.0 52.0
12th Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 4.0 10.0 72.0 55.0
13th Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East 15.0 9.0 11.0 20.0 6.0 (43.0 OCS) 104.0 61.0
14th Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 20.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 14.0 (25.0) 92.0 67.0
15th Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby (24.0) 16.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 92.0 68.0
16th Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 11.0 22.0 14.0 21.0 (23.0) 12.0 103.0 80.0
17th Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 22.0 2.0 19.0 11.0 (29.0) 28.0 111.0 82.0
18th Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 23.0 14.0 (29.0) 18.0 17.0 15.0 116.0 87.0
19th Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 28.0 19.0 12.0 (32.0) 12.0 24.0 127.0 95.0
20th Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 10.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 (29.0) 126.0 97.0
21st Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell 17.0 32.0 (46.0 OCS) 26.0 7.0 19.0 147.0 101.0
22nd Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 16.0 11.0 25.0 (33.0) 21.0 32.0 138.0 105.0
23rd Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts (35.0) 20.0 13.0 14.0 33.0 27.0 142.0 107.0
24th Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford (37.0) 29.0 31.0 15.0 24.0 11.0 147.0 110.0
25th Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer (38.0) 31.0 21.0 27.0 15.0 17.0 149.0 111.0
26th Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 18.0 25.0 (32.0) 19.0 30.0 20.0 144.0 112.0
27th Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 19.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 (34.0) 5.0 148.0 114.0
28th Silver   1082   Tom Chadfield 26.0 23.0 (51.0 DNC) 31.0 16.0 22.0 169.0 118.0
29th Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 29.0 (42.0) 27.0 22.0 22.0 18.0 160.0 118.0
30th Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett (39.0) 26.0 24.0 29.0 26.0 26.0 170.0 131.0
31st Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham (33.0) 33.0 26.0 28.0 31.0 21.0 172.0 139.0
32nd Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 25.0 28.0 36.0 25.0 27.0 (37.0) 178.0 141.0
33rd Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 27.0 34.0 33.0 17.0 32.0 (36.0) 179.0 143.0
34th Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 34.0 24.0 22.0 (35.0) 28.0 35.0 178.0 143.0
35th Silver Master 1093 Exe SC John Walpole 21.0 36.0 28.0 34.0 40.0 (51.0 DNC) 210.0 159.0
36th Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 32.0 38.0 (39.0) 37.0 36.0 33.0 215.0 176.0
37th Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White (47.0) 27.0 18.0 46.0 45.0 41.5 224.5 177.5
38th Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 36.0 (44.0) 35.0 39.0 35.0 34.0 223.0 179.0
39th Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 31.0 35.0 38.0 36.0 (43.0) 41.5 224.5 181.5
40th Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton 44.0 (46.0 DNF) 34.0 42.0 38.0 30.0 234.0 188.0
41st Silver Veteran 621 Scammonden W SC Stephen Yates 41.0 37.0 40.0 (51.0 DNC) 42.0 31.0 242.0 191.0
42nd Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 30.0 41.0 42.0 38.0 41.0 (43.0) 235.0 192.0
43rd Silver Master 595 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 40.0 40.0 43.0 (51.0 DNC) 37.0 38.0 249.0 198.0
44th Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 42.0 (43.0) 41.0 40.0 39.0 39.0 244.0 201.0
45th Silver   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 43.0 39.0 37.0 43.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 264.0 213.0
46th Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 45.0 45.0 (46.0) 44.0 44.0 40.0 264.0 218.0
47th Silver Junior 491 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 46.0 46.0 45.0 41.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 280.0 229.0
48th Silver Veteran 1036 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 44.0 45.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 293.0 242.0
49th Silver Master 397 Burton SC Andy Allen 48.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 303.0 252.0
50th           (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 1 1.0
2 Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 2 2.0
3 Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 3 3.0
4 Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 4 4.0
5 Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 5 5.0
6 Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 6 6.0
7 Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 7 7.0
8 Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 8 8.0
9 Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 9 9.0
10 Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 10 10.0
11 Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 11 11.0
12 Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 12 12.0
13 Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 13 13.0
14 Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 14 14.0
15 Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East 15 15.0
16 Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 16 16.0
17 Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell 17 17.0
18 Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 18 18.0
19 Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 19 19.0
20 Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 20 20.0
21 Silver Master 1093 Exe SC John Walpole 21 21.0
22 Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 22 22.0
23 Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 23 23.0
24 Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby 24 24.0
25 Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 25 25.0
26 Silver   1082   Tom Chadfield 26 26.0
27 Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 27 27.0
28 Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 28 28.0
29 Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 29 29.0
30 Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 30 30.0
31 Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 31 31.0
32 Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 32 32.0
33 Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham 33 33.0
34 Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 34 34.0
35 Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 35 35.0
36 Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 36 36.0
37 Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford 37 37.0
38 Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer 38 38.0
39 Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett 39 39.0
40 Silver Master 595 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 40 40.0
41 Silver Veteran 621 Scammonden W SC Stephen Yates 41 41.0
42 Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 42 42.0
43 Silver   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 43 43.0
44 Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton 44 44.0
45 Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 45 45.0
46 Silver Junior 491 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 46 46.0
47 Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White 47 47.0
48 Silver Master 397 Burton SC Andy Allen 48 48.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 1 1.0
2 Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 2 2.0
3 Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 3 3.0
4 Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 4 4.0
5 Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 5 5.0
6 Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 6 6.0
7 Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 7 7.0
8 Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 8 8.0
9 Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East 9 9.0
10 Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 10 10.0
11 Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 12 11.0
12 Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 13 12.0
13 Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 14 13.0
14 Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 15 14.0
15 Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 16 15.0
16 Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby 17 16.0
17 Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 18 17.0
18 Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 19 18.0
19 Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 20 19.0
20 Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 21 20.0
21 Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 22 21.0
22 Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 23 22.0
23 Silver   1082   Tom Chadfield 24 23.0
24 Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 25 24.0
25 Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 26 25.0
26 Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett 27 26.0
27 Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White 28 27.0
28 Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 29 28.0
29 Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford 30 29.0
30 Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 31 30.0
31 Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer 32 31.0
32 Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell 33 32.0
33 Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham 34 33.0
34 Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 35 34.0
35 Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 36 35.0
36 Silver Master 1093 Exe SC John Walpole 37 36.0
37 Silver Veteran 621 Scammonden W SC Stephen Yates 38 37.0
38 Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 39 38.0
39 Silver   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 40 39.0
40 Silver Master 595 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 41 40.0
41 Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 42 41.0
42 Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 43 42.0
43 Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 44 43.0
44 Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 45 44.0
45 Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 46 45.0
46 Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton DNF 46.0
46 Silver Junior 491 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 47 46.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 1 1.0
2 Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 2 2.0
3 Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 3 3.0
4 Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 4 4.0
5 Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 5 5.0
6 Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 6 6.0
7 Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 7 7.0
8 Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 8 8.0
9 Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 9 9.0
10 Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby 10 10.0
11 Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East 11 11.0
12 Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 12 12.0
13 Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 13 13.0
14 Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 14 14.0
15 Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 15 15.0
16 Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 16 16.0
17 Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 17 17.0
18 Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White 18 18.0
19 Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 19 19.0
20 Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 20 20.0
21 Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer 21 21.0
22 Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 22 22.0
23 Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 23 23.0
24 Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett 24 24.0
25 Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 25 25.0
26 Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham 26 26.0
27 Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 27 27.0
28 Silver Master 1093 Exe SC John Walpole 28 28.0
29 Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 29 29.0
30 Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 30 30.0
31 Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford 31 31.0
32 Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 32 32.0
33 Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 33 33.0
34 Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton 34 34.0
35 Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 35 35.0
36 Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 36 36.0
37 Silver   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 37 37.0
38 Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 38 38.0
39 Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 39 39.0
40 Silver Veteran 621 Scammonden W SC Stephen Yates 40 40.0
41 Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 41 41.0
42 Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 42 42.0
43 Silver Master 595 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 43 43.0
44 Silver Veteran 1036 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 44 44.0
45 Silver Junior 491 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 45 45.0
46 Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell OCS 46.0
46 Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 46 46.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 1 1.0
2 Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 2 2.0
3 Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 3 3.0
4 Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 4 4.0
5 Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 5 5.0
6 Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 6 6.0
7 Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 7 7.0
8 Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 8 8.0
9 Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 9 9.0
10 Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 10 10.0
11 Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 11 11.0
12 Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 12 12.0
13 Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 13 13.0
14 Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 14 14.0
15 Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford 15 15.0
16 Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby 16 16.0
17 Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 17 17.0
18 Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 18 18.0
19 Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 19 19.0
20 Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East 20 20.0
21 Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 21 21.0
22 Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 22 22.0
23 Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 23 23.0
24 Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 24 24.0
25 Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 25 25.0
26 Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell 26 26.0
27 Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer 27 27.0
28 Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham 28 28.0
29 Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett 29 29.0
30 Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 30 30.0
31 Silver   1082   Tom Chadfield 31 31.0
32 Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 32 32.0
33 Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 33 33.0
34 Silver Master 1093 Exe SC John Walpole 34 34.0
35 Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 35 35.0
36 Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 36 36.0
37 Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 37 37.0
38 Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 38 38.0
39 Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 39 39.0
40 Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 40 40.0
41 Silver Junior 491 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 41 41.0
42 Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton 42 42.0
43 Silver   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 43 43.0
44 Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 44 44.0
45 Silver Veteran 1036 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 45 45.0
46 Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White 46 46.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 1 1.0
2 Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 2 2.0
3 Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 3 3.0
4 Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 4 4.0
5 Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 5 5.0
6 Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East 6 6.0
7 Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell 7 7.0
8 Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 8 8.0
9 Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 9 9.0
10 Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby 10 10.0
11 Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 11 11.0
12 Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 12 12.0
13 Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 13 13.0
14 Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 14 14.0
15 Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer 15 15.0
16 Silver   1082   Tom Chadfield 16 16.0
17 Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 17 17.0
18 Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 18 18.0
19 Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 19 19.0
20 Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 20 20.0
21 Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 21 21.0
22 Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 22 22.0
23 Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 23 23.0
24 Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford 24 24.0
25 Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 25 25.0
26 Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett 26 26.0
27 Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 27 27.0
28 Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 28 28.0
29 Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 29 29.0
30 Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 30 30.0
31 Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham 31 31.0
32 Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 32 32.0
33 Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 33 33.0
34 Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 34 34.0
35 Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 35 35.0
36 Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 36 36.0
37 Silver Master 595 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 37 37.0
38 Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton 38 38.0
39 Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 39 39.0
40 Silver Master 1093 Exe SC John Walpole 40 40.0
41 Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 41 41.0
42 Silver Veteran 621 Scammonden W SC Stephen Yates 42 42.0
43 Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 43 43.0
44 Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 44 44.0
45 Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White 45 45.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold   1104 Cotswold SC Gavin Young 1 1.0
2 Gold Youth 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 2 2.0
3 Gold   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 4 3.0
4 Gold Master 1047 Bartley SC Mike Gibson 5 4.0
5 Silver   649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale 6 5.0
6 Gold   1094 Bolton SC Mike Chritchley 7 6.0
7 Gold Master 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 8 7.0
8 Gold   1079 Cotsswold SC Cliff Milliner 9 8.0
9 Gold   1030 Sutton-in-Ashfield Tim Hand 10 9.0
10 Silver   1102 Attenborough Paul Kelly 11 10.0
11 Silver Junior 1095 Sutton-in-Ashfield Lewis Brailsford 12 11.0
12 Silver   1073 Cotswold SC Matt Williams 13 12.0
13 Silver   582 Girton SC Alan Bishop 14 13.0
14 Gold   1071 Bolton SC Andy Flitcroft 15 14.0
15 Silver Veteran 1057 Reading SC Ian Casewell 16 15.0
16 Silver   25 CSC Robin Kirby 17 16.0
17 Silver   1083 Emberton Pk SC Ash Farmer 18 17.0
18 Silver   687 Attenborough Cary Cawthorn 19 18.0
19 Gold Master 1060 Havesham SC Paul Undrell 20 19.0
20 Silver Master 613 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm 21 20.0
21 Silver Veteran 1068 Bowmoor SC Pete Bingham 22 21.0
22 Silver   1082   Tom Chadfield 23 22.0
23 Gold Master 1074 Bolton SC Tony Critchley 24 23.0
24 Silver   631 Exe SC Iain Horlock 25 24.0
25 Silver   705 Bartley SC Steve Hawley 26 25.0
26 Silver Veteran 1067 Cambs Bob Pyett 27 26.0
27 Silver Veteran 1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 28 27.0
28 Silver   704 Emberton Pk SC Luke Fisher 29 28.0
29 Silver Veteran 1038 Severn SC Norfolk Enchants 30 29.0
30 Silver Veteran 1022 Bolton SC Don Appleton 31 30.0
31 Silver Veteran 621 Scammonden W SC Stephen Yates 32 31.0
32 Silver Veteran 1042 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson 33 32.0
33 Silver Veteran 1007 Haversham Steve Swan 34 33.0
34 Silver Veteran 1086 Milton Keynes David Hall 35 34.0
35 Silver Master 1078 Bartley Gary Butterfield 36 35.0
36 Silver Veteran 703 Bowmoor Brian Smith 37 36.0
37 Silver   723 Hunts SC Jon Peabody 38 37.0
38 Silver Master 595 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 39 38.0
39 Silver Veteran 10 Elton SC David Scott 40 39.0
40 Silver Veteran 390 Cotswold SC Hedley Dowler 41 40.0
41 Silver   707 Emberton Ph SC Ian White 42 41.5
41 Silver Veteran 1063 Chipstead SC Keith Rix 42 41.5
43 Gold Master 1066 Haversham Phil East OCS 43.0
43 Silver Lady 598 Emberton Pk SC Serena Stewardson 43 43.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com