venue burgee

RS Tera PRO Start of Seasons 2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:20 on April 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 58 Pro 2578 Aldeburgh YC Bethan Matthew GBR 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
2nd 7 Pro 2623 Hayling Island Sailing Club Henry Jameson GBR 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
3rd 17 Pro 2528 AWSC Archie Hainsworth GBR 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (17.0) 9.0 36.0 19.0
4th 108 Pro 2505 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harry Jones GBR (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th 14 Pro 2442 Bewl Valley SC Matthew Caiger GBR 8.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 10.0 4.0 45.0 28.0
6th 105 Pro 2760 HISC Ossian Bracegirdle NZL 2.0 (17.0) 16.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 47.0 30.0
7th 15 Pro 2429 Ripon Ana Paterson GBR 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 4.0 14.0 1.0 52.0 38.0
8th 8 Pro 2526 Alton Water Sports Centre Lucy Greenwood GBR 5.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (22.0) 61.0 39.0
9th 132 Pro 2333 oxford sailing club Charlotte Ormerod GBR 16.0 14.0 (19.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 65.0 46.0
10th 21 Pro 984 Alton Water Matt Smith GBR 7.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 6.0 8.0 68.0 48.0
11th 143 Pro 2702 Burnham Sailing Club Niamh Davies GBR (20.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 70.0 50.0
12th 112 Pro 1549 Ripon Sailing Club Alistair Scott GBR (18.0) 18.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 70.0 52.0
13th 20 Pro 2226 Bewl Valley SC Caitlin Atkin GBR 12.0 (22.0) 9.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 76.0 54.0
14th 121 Pro 1744 Lymington Town SC Liam Willis GBR 14.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 (19.0) 77.0 58.0
15th 116 Pro 2105 HISC Louis Wright GBR 11.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 80.0 61.0
16th 124 Pro 1813 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Peter Owen GBR 10.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) 82.0 64.0
17th 136 Pro 1594 Isle of Man Yacht Club Erin Murphy GBR 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 14.0 86.0 68.0
18th 133 Pro 2092 IOMYC Ffinlo Wright GBR 15.0 6.0 (21.0) 18.0 13.0 21.0 94.0 73.0
19th 134 Pro 2218 Hayling Island SC and Emsworth SC Ellie McDonald GBR 17.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 (20.0) 12.0 100.0 80.0
20th 19 Pro 2315 Alton Water Max King GBR 19.0 21.0 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 16.0 116.0 90.0
21st 22 Pro 2386 IOMYC Matthew Perry 21.0 11.0 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 17.0 113.0 91.0
22nd 144 Pro 2703 Burnham Sailing Club Griff Davies GBR (25.0) 20.0 17.0 23.0 21.0 24.0 130.0 105.0
23rd 96 Pro 2372 Dabchicks Charlie Pearce GBR 23.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 21.0 25.0 20.0 141.0 115.0
24th 86 Pro 2713 Isle of Man Yacht Club James Arnold GBR 22.0 24.0 (26.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 25.0 144.0 118.0
25th 113 Pro 9 Ripon Sailing Club Charlotte Scott GBR 24.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 25.0 24.0 23.0 145.0 119.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com