venue burgee

RS Tera SPORTS Start of Seasons 2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:18 on April 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sail No Club HelmName Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 126 Sport 2122 Draycote water sailing club Jack Lewis GBR 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 29.0 15.0
2nd 64 Sport 1906 Ogston Sailing Club Roscoe Martin GBR 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
3rd 76 Sport 2555 Ripon Sailing club Henry Rastrick GBR (9.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
4th 128 Sport 2525 Isle Of Man Yacht Club Ben Batchelor GBR 3.0 7.0 3.0 (21.0) 1.0 7.0 42.0 21.0
5th 84 Sport 2617 Royal Lymington Yacht Club / Lymington T Henry Collison GBR (17.0) 9.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 51.0 34.0
6th 46 Sport 2507 Hayling Island Sailing Club Freddy Wood GBR (34.0) 5.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 68.0 34.0
7th 93 Sport 1747 Alton Water Sports Centre Matthew Taylor GBR 6.0 19.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 86.0 35.0
8th 92 Sport 2350 ESC/HISC Ethan Miles GBR 8.0 8.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0) 67.0 42.0
9th 72 Sport 2104 Ogston Sailing Club Alastair Joyce GBR 5.0 12.0 5.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 63.0 45.0
10th 50 Sport 2261 RHS/GWSC James Oakley GBR 4.0 13.0 1.0 20.0 (51.0 DNC) 9.0 98.0 47.0
11th 129 Sport 2230 Draycote Water Sailing Club Harrison Pye GBR 7.0 16.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 (38.0) 85.0 47.0
12th 77 Sport 2175 Ripon Sailing club Jamie Rastrick GBR 11.0 14.0 12.0 (16.0) 9.0 6.0 68.0 52.0
13th 35 Sport 1948 ripon Maddie Wylie GBR 15.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 (24.0) 15.0 87.0 63.0
14th 42 Sport 1886 Oxford Sailing Club Nathan Lomas GBR 10.0 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 14.0 16.0 85.0 67.0
15th 110 Sport 2552 IOM YC Patrick Cope GBR 16.0 22.0 9.0 8.0 (23.0) 23.0 101.0 78.0
16th 97 Sport 2639 Ripon Tom Storey GBR (22.0) 21.0 11.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 101.0 79.0
17th 13 Sport 2440 Bewl Valley SC William Caiger GBR 14.0 15.0 8.0 (30.0) 27.0 21.0 115.0 85.0
18th 120 Sport 2493 HISC Lucy Pennant GBR 20.0 (23.0) 20.0 19.0 17.0 11.0 110.0 87.0
19th 69 Sport 2410 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Andrew Frost GBR (51.0 DNC) 10.0 51.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 2.0 140.0 89.0
20th 137 Sport 2558 Burnham Sailing Club Dylan Collingbourne GBR 12.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 27.0 19.0 31.0 146.0 95.0
21st 18 Sport 2567 Hayling Island SC Hamish Morley GBR 25.0 11.0 17.0 (32.0) 32.0 10.0 127.0 95.0
22nd 111 Sport 2677 IOM YC Alec Cope GBR 19.0 (51.0 DNF) 22.0 23.0 11.0 20.0 146.0 95.0
23rd 55 Sport 416 Alton Water SC Oscar Cubitt GBR 13.0 24.0 13.0 17.0 31.0 (33.0) 131.0 98.0
24th 145 Sport 676 Royal Hospital School Tristan Richardson GBR 21.0 20.0 19.0 26.0 21.0 (35.0) 142.0 107.0
25th 141 Sport 1769 Rutland Charles Robinson GBR 24.0 27.0 (51.0 DNC) 25.0 16.0 27.0 170.0 119.0
26th 9 Sport 2613 HISC Rupert Jameson GBR 18.0 18.0 (51.0 DNF) 28.0 30.0 30.0 175.0 124.0
27th 11 Sport 2115 DRSC/RSC Ellie Clark GBR 36.0 32.0 28.0 14.0 18.0 (43.0) 171.0 128.0
28th 135 Sport 2687 Hayling Island SC and Emsworth SC Robbie McDonald GBR (41.0) 33.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 26.0 172.0 131.0
29th 80 Sport 2661 WMYC and DSC Joshua Davies GBR 23.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 39.0 12.0 18.0 194.0 143.0
30th 51 Sport 2612 GWSC Jack Oakley GBR 27.0 31.0 29.0 (34.0) 28.0 29.0 178.0 144.0
31st 139 Sport 844 HISC Emma Wells GBR 30.0 36.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 40.0 28.0 197.0 146.0
32nd 130 Sport 1693 Draycote Water Sailing Club Fergus Pye GBR 37.0 28.0 (51.0 DNF) 24.0 22.0 36.0 198.0 147.0
33rd 146 Sport 596 HISC Angus Kilpatrick 32.0 25.0 (51.0 DNC) 31.0 26.0 34.0 199.0 148.0
34th 138 Sport 2506 Llandudno sailing club Eddie Farrell IRL 29.0 26.0 (51.0 DNC) 38.0 34.0 24.0 202.0 151.0
35th 142 Sport 2634 Ripon Sailing Club / Yorkshire Dales Sai Oliver Kent GBR 40.0 (51.0 DNF) 23.0 35.0 33.0 22.0 204.0 153.0
36th 24 Sport 1668 Bewl Valley Andreas Purse GBR 33.0 37.0 27.0 29.0 35.0 (39.0) 200.0 161.0
37th 23 Sport 2169 Bewl Valley Marcos Purse GBR 35.0 29.0 24.0 (45.0) 39.0 40.0 212.0 167.0
38th 107 Sport 2156 Royal Harwich Yacht Club / Erith Yacht C Henry Gillett GBR 31.0 30.0 21.0 43.0 43.0 (44.0) 212.0 168.0
39th 122 Sport 220 Aldeburgh Yacht Club Will Doble Thomson 28.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 36.0 36.0 19.0 221.0 170.0
40th 125 Sport 2621 Draycote Water SC Ethan Plank GBR 38.0 (51.0 DNF) 26.0 37.0 38.0 37.0 227.0 176.0
41st 150 Sport 2162 Olton Mere Sailing Club George Sunderland GBR 44.0 34.0 (51.0 DNF) 40.0 42.0 32.0 243.0 192.0
42nd 12 Sport 2584 Bewl Valley SC Becky Caiger GBR 42.0 (51.0 DNF) 30.0 41.0 44.0 41.0 249.0 198.0
43rd 127 Sport 745 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim Hire GBR (51.0 DSQ) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 29.0 17.0 250.0 199.0
44th 70 Sport 2166 HISC Olivia Bracey-Davis GBR (51.0 DNC) 38.0 51.0 DNF 33.0 37.0 42.0 252.0 201.0
45th 122 Sport 315 Alton Water Oliver Johnson GBR 39.0 35.0 (51.0 DNC) 44.0 41.0 46.0 256.0 205.0
46th 56 Sport 2138 Alton Water SC Natasha Cubitt GBR 43.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 42.0 45.0 45.0 277.0 226.0
47th 74 Sport 1587 Broxbourne Joshua Alldis GBR 26.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 281.0 230.0
48th 16 Sport 1058 AWSC Harvey OSullivan GBR 45.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 300.0 249.0
49th 147 Sport 2619 Hillingdon Outdoor Activity Centre Ben Lythgoe GBR (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0
49th 148 Sport 2560 DERWENT DECLAN GRAHAM (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 306.0 255.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com