event burgee venue burgee

Nautilus Merlin Rocket Inland Championships 10th & 11th May 2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:21 on May 12, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Merlin Rocket - Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0  
2nd 376 Stab In The Dark Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 27.0 16.0  
3rd 3735 The Clone Wars David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC (34.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 50.0 16.0 Tinker Trophy
4th 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 24.0 17.0  
5th 3743 Pokin The Turtle Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC 4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 59.0 25.0  
6th 3734 The Black Boat David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC (34.0 DNF) 9.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 63.0 29.0 Bald Head Trophy
7th 3754 Diddley Pokey Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone 6.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 64.0 30.0  
8th 3727 Fragile Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC 5.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 66.0 32.0 Bald Head Trophy
9th 3703 Faithless Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC (34.0 OCS) 8.0 5.0 17.0 3.0 67.0 33.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
10th 3761   Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC 2.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 73.0 39.0  
11th 3659 Zeno Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC 8.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 74.0 40.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
12th 3643 Moist Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC 13.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 76.0 42.0  
13th 3671 Snakey B Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC 10.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 80.0 46.0  
14th 3710 Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames 12.0 14.0 7.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 83.0 49.0  
15th 3687 Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC 15.0 (34.0 RET) 11.0 12.0 15.0 87.0 53.0 Tinker Trophy
16th 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 9.0 17.0 10.0 (18.0) 18.0 72.0 54.0 Tinker Trophy
17th 3733 The Darkside Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC 14.0 (34.0 RET) 34.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 96.0 62.0  
18th 3442 Armed Forces Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC 20.0 16.0 9.0 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 100.0 66.0 Old Boats Plate
19th 3682   Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC 16.0 18.0 (34.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0 109.0 75.0 Maritime Plate
20th 3709 Wild at Heart Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC (34.0 DNC) 13.0 34.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 114.0 80.0 Tinker Trophy
21st 3702 Salmon en Croûte Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC 19.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 19.0 121.0 87.0 Maritime Plate / Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
22nd 3583 Back to the Future Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 22.0 16.0 140.0 106.0 Maritime Plate / Old Boats Plate
23rd 3651 Jupiter Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC 18.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 20.0 34.0 DNC 140.0 106.0  
24th 3707 Monkey Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 143.0 109.0  
25th 3744 Mylo Xyloto Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 147.0 113.0  
26th 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC 17.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 153.0 119.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
27th 3620 Cool Cookie Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 23.0 34.0 DNC 159.0 125.0 Fossil Bowl / Tinker Trophy / Old Boats Plate
28th 3750 No Pasaran! David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0  
28th 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0  
28th 3719 Fluff 'N' Stuff Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0  
28th 3688 Who dares wins Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0  
28th 3645 Blue Velvet Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0 Maritime Plate
28th 3760 Arbuckle Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 136.0 Bald Head Trophy

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 1 1.0  
2 3761   Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC 2 2.0  
3 376 Stab In The Dark Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 3 3.0  
4 3743 Pokin The Turtle Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC 4 4.0  
5 3727 Fragile Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC 5 5.0 Bald Head Trophy
6 3754 Diddley Pokey Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone 6 6.0  
7 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC 7 7.0  
8 3659 Zeno Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC 8 8.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
9 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 9 9.0 Tinker Trophy
10 3671 Snakey B Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC 10 10.0  
11 3744 Mylo Xyloto Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC 11 11.0  
12 3710 Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames 12 12.0  
13 3643 Moist Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC 13 13.0  
14 3733 The Darkside Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC 14 14.0  
15 3687 Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC 15 15.0 Tinker Trophy
16 3682   Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC 16 16.0 Maritime Plate
17 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC 17 17.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
18 3651 Jupiter Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC 18 18.0  
19 3702 Salmon en Croûte Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC 19 19.0 Maritime Plate / Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
20 3442 Armed Forces Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC 20 20.0 Old Boats Plate
21 3735 The Clone Wars David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC RET 34.0 Tinker Trophy
21 3734 The Black Boat David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC DNF 34.0 Bald Head Trophy
21 3703 Faithless Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC OCS 34.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
21 3709 Wild at Heart Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC DNC 34.0 Tinker Trophy
21 3583 Back to the Future Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC DNF 34.0 Maritime Plate / Old Boats Plate
21 3707 Monkey Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham DNF 34.0  
21 3620 Cool Cookie Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC DNF 34.0 Fossil Bowl / Tinker Trophy / Old Boats Plate
21 3750 No Pasaran! David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC DNF 34.0  
21 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe DNC 34.0  
21 3719 Fluff 'N' Stuff Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC DNF 34.0  
21 3688 Who dares wins Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA DNC 34.0  
21 3645 Blue Velvet Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC DNF 34.0 Maritime Plate
21 3760 Arbuckle Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 1 1.0  
2 3735 The Clone Wars David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC 2 2.0 Tinker Trophy
3 3743 Pokin The Turtle Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC 3 3.0  
4 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC 4 4.0  
5 3659 Zeno Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC 5 5.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
6 3754 Diddley Pokey Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone 6 6.0  
7 3727 Fragile Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC 7 7.0 Bald Head Trophy
8 3703 Faithless Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC 8 8.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
9 3734 The Black Boat David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC 9 9.0 Bald Head Trophy
10 3643 Moist Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC 10 10.0  
11 376 Stab In The Dark Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 11 11.0  
12 3671 Snakey B Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC 12 12.0  
13 3709 Wild at Heart Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC 13 13.0 Tinker Trophy
14 3710 Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames 14 14.0  
15 3702 Salmon en Croûte Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC 15 15.0 Maritime Plate / Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
16 3442 Armed Forces Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC 16 16.0 Old Boats Plate
17 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 17 17.0 Tinker Trophy
18 3682   Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC 18 18.0 Maritime Plate
19 3761   Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC DNF 34.0  
19 3687 Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC RET 34.0 Tinker Trophy
19 3733 The Darkside Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC RET 34.0  
19 3583 Back to the Future Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate / Old Boats Plate
19 3651 Jupiter Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC DNC 34.0  
19 3707 Monkey Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham DNC 34.0  
19 3744 Mylo Xyloto Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC DNC 34.0  
19 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC DNF 34.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
19 3620 Cool Cookie Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0 Fossil Bowl / Tinker Trophy / Old Boats Plate
19 3750 No Pasaran! David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0  
19 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe DNC 34.0  
19 3719 Fluff 'N' Stuff Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC DNC 34.0  
19 3688 Who dares wins Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA DNC 34.0  
19 3645 Blue Velvet Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate
19 3760 Arbuckle Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 1 1.0  
2 3735 The Clone Wars David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC 2 2.0 Tinker Trophy
3 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC 3 3.0  
4 3734 The Black Boat David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC 4 4.0 Bald Head Trophy
5 3703 Faithless Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC 5 5.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
6 376 Stab In The Dark Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 6 6.0  
7 3710 Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames 7 7.0  
8 3643 Moist Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC 8 8.0  
9 3442 Armed Forces Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC 9 9.0 Old Boats Plate
10 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 10 10.0 Tinker Trophy
11 3687 Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC 11 11.0 Tinker Trophy
12 3743 Pokin The Turtle Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC DNF 34.0  
12 3754 Diddley Pokey Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone DNC 34.0  
12 3727 Fragile Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy
12 3761   Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC DNC 34.0  
12 3659 Zeno Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
12 3671 Snakey B Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC DNC 34.0  
12 3733 The Darkside Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC DNC 34.0  
12 3682   Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate
12 3709 Wild at Heart Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC DNC 34.0 Tinker Trophy
12 3702 Salmon en Croûte Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate / Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
12 3583 Back to the Future Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate / Old Boats Plate
12 3651 Jupiter Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC DNC 34.0  
12 3707 Monkey Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham DNC 34.0  
12 3744 Mylo Xyloto Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC DNC 34.0  
12 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
12 3620 Cool Cookie Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0 Fossil Bowl / Tinker Trophy / Old Boats Plate
12 3750 No Pasaran! David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0  
12 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe DNC 34.0  
12 3719 Fluff 'N' Stuff Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC DNC 34.0  
12 3688 Who dares wins Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA DNC 34.0  
12 3645 Blue Velvet Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate
12 3760 Arbuckle Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 3761   Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC 1 1.0  
2 3735 The Clone Wars David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC 2 2.0 Tinker Trophy
3 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC 3 3.0  
4 3734 The Black Boat David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC 4 4.0 Bald Head Trophy
5 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 5 5.0  
6 376 Stab In The Dark Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 6 6.0  
7 3707 Monkey Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham 7 7.0  
8 3733 The Darkside Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC 8 8.0  
9 3743 Pokin The Turtle Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC 9 9.0  
10 3754 Diddley Pokey Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone 10 10.0  
11 3643 Moist Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC 11 11.0  
12 3687 Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC 12 12.0 Tinker Trophy
13 3671 Snakey B Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC 13 13.0  
14 3659 Zeno Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC 14 14.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
15 3727 Fragile Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC 15 15.0 Bald Head Trophy
16 3710 Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames 16 16.0  
17 3703 Faithless Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC 17 17.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
18 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 18 18.0 Tinker Trophy
19 3709 Wild at Heart Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC 19 19.0 Tinker Trophy
20 3651 Jupiter Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC 20 20.0  
21 3442 Armed Forces Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC 21 21.0 Old Boats Plate
22 3583 Back to the Future Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC 22 22.0 Maritime Plate / Old Boats Plate
23 3620 Cool Cookie Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC 23 23.0 Fossil Bowl / Tinker Trophy / Old Boats Plate
24 3682   Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC 24 24.0 Maritime Plate
25 3702 Salmon en Croûte Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate / Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
25 3744 Mylo Xyloto Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC DNC 34.0  
25 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
25 3750 No Pasaran! David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0  
25 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe DNC 34.0  
25 3719 Fluff 'N' Stuff Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC DNC 34.0  
25 3688 Who dares wins Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA DNC 34.0  
25 3645 Blue Velvet Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate
25 3760 Arbuckle Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 376 Stab In The Dark Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke SC 1 1.0  
2 3761   Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton SC 2 2.0  
3 3703 Faithless Richard Whitworth Andrea Ralph Parkstone / Hollingworth Lake SC 3 3.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
4 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC / Whitstable YC 4 4.0  
5 3727 Fragile Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe YC 5 5.0 Bald Head Trophy
6 3733 The Darkside Tom Stewart Phil Dalby Northampton SC 6 6.0  
7 3658 Bernard Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield SC 7 7.0  
8 3754 Diddley Pokey Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass Parkstone 8 8.0  
9 3743 Pokin The Turtle Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield SC 9 9.0  
10 3735 The Clone Wars David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake SC 10 10.0 Tinker Trophy
11 3671 Snakey B Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brighlingsea SC 11 11.0  
12 3734 The Black Boat David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island SC 12 12.0 Bald Head Trophy
13 3659 Zeno Julian Parry Rebecca Jones Hollingworth Lake SC 13 13.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
14 3709 Wild at Heart Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames SC 14 14.0 Tinker Trophy
15 3687 Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley SC 15 15.0 Tinker Trophy
16 3583 Back to the Future Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC 16 16.0 Maritime Plate / Old Boats Plate
17 3682   Jon Steward Harry Steward Wembley SC 17 17.0 Maritime Plate
18 3676 Hot Totty Frances Gifford Pete Nicholson Ranelagh SC 18 18.0 Tinker Trophy
19 3702 Salmon en Croûte Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley SC 19 19.0 Maritime Plate / Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
20 3643 Moist Tim Harridge Dave Ried Hampton SC DNC 34.0  
20 3710 Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Upper Thames DNC 34.0  
20 3442 Armed Forces Mark Stockbridge Roop Stock Ranelagh SC DNC 34.0 Old Boats Plate
20 3651 Jupiter Colin Brockbank Russell Hall Wembley SC DNC 34.0  
20 3707 Monkey Alex Jackson Simon Haighton Shoreham DNC 34.0  
20 3744 Mylo Xyloto Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield SC / Midland SC DNC 34.0  
20 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Lisa Scott Blithfield SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy / Tinker Trophy
20 3620 Cool Cookie Ed Gibbons Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0 Fossil Bowl / Tinker Trophy / Old Boats Plate
20 3750 No Pasaran! David Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea SC DNC 34.0  
20 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Ian Garwood Axe DNC 34.0  
20 3719 Fluff 'N' Stuff Jeremy Deacon Duncan Slime Cookham Reach SC DNC 34.0  
20 3688 Who dares wins Ben Hollis Ben Eaves RYA DNC 34.0  
20 3645 Blue Velvet Paul Jenkins Peter Jenkins Weir Wood SC DNC 34.0 Maritime Plate
20 3760 Arbuckle Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC DNC 34.0 Bald Head Trophy

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNFStarted but did not finish 34
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 34
RETRetired 34

www.northamptonsailing.org

www.merlinrocket.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com