event burgee venue burgee

Blaze Inland Championships - 18th & 19th October 2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 13:28 on October 19, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Blaze - Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 769   Ben Pickering Chase SC 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 (28.00 DNS) 37.00 9.00
2nd 678   Rob Jones Warsash SC 2.00 1.00 5.00 (28.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 38.00 10.00
3rd 7571   Myles Menth Lymington Town SC (5.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 17.00 12.00
4th 568   Christian Smart Pembrokeshire YC 7.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 (28.00 DNS) 53.00 25.00
5th 682   Martin Hattersley Chase SC 4.00 5.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 (28.00 DNS) 56.00 28.00
6th 767   Matt Burnett Felpham SC 6.00 11.00 (28.00 DNF) 6.00 8.00 3.00 62.00 34.00
7th 811   Pete Barlow Burghfield SC 8.00 7.00 12.00 8.00 5.00 (28.00 DNS) 68.00 40.00
8th 704   Julian Owens Pembrokeshire YC 9.00 9.00 10.00 9.00 10.00 (28.00 DNS) 75.00 47.00
9th 695   Ian Clark Warsash SC 12.00 (28.00 DNS) 3.00 4.00 4.00 28.00 DNS 79.00 51.00
10th 796   Bob Yates Burghfield SC 19.00 19.00 17.00 (28.00 DNF) 9.00 4.00 96.00 68.00
11th 805   Andrew McGaw Northampton SC 3.00 10.00 6.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 103.00 75.00
12th 545   Nick Ripley Paignton SC 10.00 4.00 7.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 105.00 77.00
13th 800   Simon Beddows Burghfield SC 11.00 8.00 11.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 114.00 86.00
14th 774   Mark Blackham Chase SC 16.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNF 7.00 11.00 28.00 DNS 118.00 90.00
15th 637   Pip Warner Hornsea SC 15.00 14.00 9.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 122.00 94.00
16th 781   David Entwhistle Burghfield SC 13.00 12.00 13.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 122.00 94.00
17th 720   Nick Thorne Warsash SC 14.00 13.00 14.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 125.00 97.00
18th 592   Alastair Smith Hornsea SC 17.00 16.00 16.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 133.00 105.00
19th 779   Andy Whitcher Pembrokeshire YC 20.00 20.00 18.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 142.00 114.00
20th 688   Sam Parkinson Burghfield SC 24.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 10.00 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 146.00 118.00
21st 625   Kevin Butler Thorpe Bay 18.00 18.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 148.00 120.00
22nd 663   Mike Holmes Paignton SC 21.00 17.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 150.00 122.00
23rd 799   Richard Botting Draycote Water SC (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 15.00 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 155.00 127.00
24th 775   John Deacon   (28.00 DNF) 15.00 28.00 DNF 28.00 DNF 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 155.00 127.00
25th 751   Paul Taylor Burghfield SC 22.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 162.00 134.00
26th 772   Bob Cowan Warsash SC 23.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 163.00 135.00
27th 812   Mike Lyons Burghfield SC (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DSQ 28.00 DSQ 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 168.00 140.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 28
DSQDisqualification 28

www.northamptonsailing.org

blaze-sailing.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com