event burgee venue burgee

Solo Spring Series 2014 - 17 Races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:53 on May 25, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: NSC 2014 Solo scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName SP1
13/04/14
SP2
13/04/14
SP3
13/04/14
SP4
13/04/14
SP5
20/04/14
SP6
20/04/14
SP7
20/04/14
SP8
20/04/14
SP9
04/05/14
SP10
04/05/14
SP11
04/05/14
SP12
11/05/14
SP13
11/05/14
SP14
11/05/14
SP15
18/05/14
SP16
18/05/14
SP17
18/05/14
Nett
1st Solo 4510 Geoff Holden (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0
2nd Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF)   2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 14.0
3rd Solo 4680 Pete Warne (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 1.0 58.0
4th Solo 4110 Kev Hall (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0
5th Solo 5482/2 Andrew Bonsey (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 2.0 84.0
6th Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.0
7th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 90.0
8th Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   4.0 4.0 5.0 93.0
9th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 4.0 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 95.0
10th Solo 5482 Paul Busby 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0
11th Solo 5524 Tom Castle (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 102.0
12th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0
13th Solo 5482/1 Ian Pinnell (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 113.0
14th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0
15th Solo 3336 Tony Welch (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   6.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0

SP1 - 13/04/14 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5482 Paul Busby 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt 3 3.0
4 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 4 4.0

SP2 - 13/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4680 Pete Warne 1 1.0
2 Solo 5482 Paul Busby 2 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson 4 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt 5 5.0
6 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 6 6.0

SP3 - 13/04/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5482/1 Ian Pinnell 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 Solo 4680 Pete Warne 3 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson 4 4.0
5 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 5 5.0

SP4 - 13/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 1 1.0
2 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson 2 2.0

SP5 - 20/04/14 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4110 Kev Hall 2 2.0

SP6 - 20/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4110 Kev Hall 2 2.0

SP7 - 20/04/14 at 1400

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4110 Kev Hall 1 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 2 2.0

SP8 - 20/04/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4110 Kev Hall 2 2.0

SP9 - 04/05/14 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper 3 3.0
4 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson 4 4.0

SP10 - 04/05/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 1 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 2 2.0
3 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper 3 3.0

SP11 - 04/05/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper 3 3.0

SP12 - 11/05/14 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2 2.0

SP13 - 11/05/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson DNF 3.0

SP15 - 18/05/14 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5482/2 Andrew Bonsey 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 Solo 4680 Pete Warne 3 3.0
4 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough 4 4.0
5 Solo 3336 Tony Welch DNF 6.0

SP16 - 18/05/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 5482/2 Andrew Bonsey 1 1.0
2 Solo 4680 Pete Warne 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Tom Castle 3 3.0
4 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 5 5.0

SP17 - 18/05/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4680 Pete Warne 1 1.0
2 Solo 5482/2 Andrew Bonsey 2 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Tom Castle 3 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 4 4.0
5 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough 5 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 3, 6

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com