event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 25th January 2014 - Single Handed

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:42 on January 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: SNT Single Handed 2014
Rank Class Sail No Helm Name Club PY SNT SH1 SNT S2 Total
1st Solo 5387 Charlie CUMBLEY   1148 3.0 3.0 6.0
2nd Solo 5469 Thomas GILLARD   1148 1.0 6.0 7.0
3rd OK 2162 Jim HUNT Blithfield SC / Beaver SC 1114 5.0 4.0 9.0
4th Blaze 807 Martin SAVEKER Chase SC 1032 4.0 8.0 12.0
5th Phantom 1345 Andy COUCH Rudyard 1008 11.0 2.0 13.0
6th Solo 5302 Michael SIMS Carsington 1148 13.0 5.0 18.0
7th Laser 200906 Craig WILLIAMSON Staunton Harold SC 1117 9.0 9.0 18.0
8th Phantom 1346 Will GULLIVER Northampton SC 1008 10.0 11.0 21.0
9th Laser 889 Jack HANSLOPE Beaver SC 1117 15.5 12.0 27.5
10th Contender 2465 Stuart JONES Datchet Water SC 968 27.0 1.0 28.0
11th RS 300 411 Steve BOLLAND Bristol Corinthian YC 995 7.0 22.0 29.0
12th Streaker 1837 Robin JONES Hykeham SC 1153 17.0 16.0 33.0
13th Blaze 678 Rob JONES Warsash SC 1032 18.0 17.0 35.0
14th Laser 204219 Daniel WIGMORE Graftham Water 1117 12.0 25.0 37.0
15th RS 300 328 Tim KEEN Sheffield Viking Sailing Club 995 14.0 23.0 37.0
16th Phantom 1334 Geoff HOLDEN Northampton 1008 25.0 15.0 40.0
17th Phantom 1404 Ian SULLIVAN Northampton Sailing Club 1008 31.0 10.0 41.0
18th RS 600 985 Anthony YORK Northampton SC 900 35.0 7.0 42.0
19th RS 300 454 Duncan JENKINS Aldenham SC 995 30.0 13.0 43.0
20th Supernova 1047 Mike GIBSON Burnham SC 1070 29.0 14.0 43.0
21st OK 2154 Simon COWOOD Northampton Sailing Club 1114 28.0 19.0 47.0
22nd RS 300 481 Martin HARRISON Royal Victoria Yacht Club 995 23.5 26.0 49.5
23rd Laser 4.7 183310 Josh HAYNES Trent Valley SC 1204 26.0 24.0 50.0
24th Streaker 1605 Isaac MARSH SCammonden 1153 33.0 18.0 51.0
25th Solo 5408 Kevin VIALS Ripon 1148 38.0 20.0 58.0
26th Blaze 769 Ben PICKERING Chase Sailing Club 1032 2.0 59.0 DNC 61.0
27th RS 300 500 Pete ELLIS Aldenham SC 995 34.0 27.0 61.0
28th RS 300 440 Luke PEPPER Hykeham Sailing Club 995 32.0 29.0 61.0
29th RS 300 335 Sam KNIGHT Bartley SC 995 6.0 59.0 DNC 65.0
30th Laser 4.7 100255 Liam WILLIS Lymington Town SC 1204 44.0 21.0 65.0
31st Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS Paxton Lakes SC 1148 37.0 28.0 65.0
32nd Laser 188781 Ian MORGAN Hill Head SC 1117 8.0 59.0 DNC 67.0
33rd Comet 867 Chris ROBINSON Burghfield Sailing Club 1190 41.0 30.0 71.0
34th Solo 5446 Andrew BONSEY Northampton 1148 15.5 59.0 DNC 74.5
35th Topper 46448 Sally LORIMER Warsash 1330 45.0 31.0 76.0
36th Blaze 695 Ian CLARK Warsash SC 1032 19.0 59.0 DNC 78.0
37th Blaze 789 Jonathon SAUNDERS   1032 20.0 59.0 DNC 79.0
38th Blaze 805 Andrew MCGAW Northampton 1032 21.0 59.0 DNC 80.0
39th Solo 5246 Nigel PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold 1148 22.0 59.0 DNC 81.0
40th Solo 5060 Richard GOODENOUGH Northampton SC 1148 23.5 59.0 DNC 82.5
41st Solo 4736 Graham WILSON Northampton 1148 36.0 59.0 DNC 95.0
42nd RS 300 417 Dan TRELOAR Aldenham SC 995 39.0 59.0 DNC 98.0
43rd Laser Radial 1 Finley BOON Northampton SC 1139 40.0 59.0 DNC 99.0
44th Blaze 559 Alex BERRY Chasewater 1032 42.0 59.0 DNC 101.0
45th Comet 875 Nigel AUSTIN Cransley Sailing Club 1190 43.0 59.0 DNC 102.0
46th Phantom 1242 Alan JONES Redditch 1008 46.0 59.0 DNC 105.0
47th Laser Pico 8 Helen SHARP Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1300 47.0 59.0 DNC 106.0
48th Finn 337 Joe SHARP Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1053 48.0 59.0 DNC 107.0
49th Finn 4 Russ WARD Loch Venachar 1053 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Finn 564 Peter VINTON Staunton Harold SC 1053 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Laser 4.7 205768 Deborah HUGHES Burghfield SC 1204 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Laser Radial 181586 Rebecca GRIMSHAW Staunton Harold SC / Ryyc 1139 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Laser Radial 198838 David PAUL Hill Head 1139 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th OK 2145 Tony WOODS Glossop Sailing Club 1114 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Laser 4.7 197941 Alex BUTLER Hayling Island Sailing Club 1204 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Laser 4.7 205134 Thomas GOODENOUGH Northampton Sailing Club 1204 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Phantom 1400 Tom CASTLE Northampton SC 1008 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0
49th Solo 5067 Bernard CLARK Ripon Sailing Club 1148 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 118.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 59

www.ChunkyPics.co.uk

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com