event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 25th January 2014 - Asymmetric Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:45 on January 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: SNT Asymmetric 2014
Rank Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club PY SNT A1 SNT A2 Total
1st Musto Skiff 487 Ben SCHOOLING   Datchet Water 857 1.0   1.0
2nd 29er 1908 Felix CROWTHER Tom DARLING Hisc 900 2.0   2.0
3rd D-One 5 Nick CRAIG   Frensham Lee 971 3.0   3.0
4th RS 800 1203 Tim SAXTON Sam LITTLEJOHN Gwsc 800 4.0   4.0
5th RS 800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Datchet Water S C 800 5.0   5.0
6th 29er 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS Poole YC 900 6.0   6.0
7th VX One 149 Ian MARTIN Nathan Batchelor DAVE WADE   840 7.0   7.0
8th RS 400 1296 Howard EELES Tony CLIFF Bartley S.c. 952 8.0   8.0
9th K6 206 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE / Laura HALL Thorpe Bay YC 893 9.0   9.0
10th RS 800 1073 Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley Sailing Club 800 10.0   10.0
11th RS 100 (All varients) 379 Mark HARRISON   Gurnard SC 990 11.0   11.0
12th K6 216 Peter KIRKBY Neil DAVIDSON Queen Mary Sailing Club 893 12.0   12.0
13th RS 400 1380 Neil PEACOCK Guy MASON Bartley Sailing Club 952 13.0   13.0
14th 29er 2011 Ollie WILSON Max BURROWS Northampton 900 14.0   14.0
15th RS 200 1173 Chris LARR Abigail LARR Northampton Sailing Club 1053 15.0   15.0
16th RS 400 946 Nick EAVES Dave PROSSER Bartley SC 952 16.0   16.0
17th RS 400 1289 Stuart HALMAN Kaye TICKLE Leigh And Lowton SC 952 17.0   17.0
18th D-One 69 Russ HOPKINS   Tewkesbury 971 18.0   18.0
19th RS 200 1535 Tim HAND Carolyn HAND Sutton In Ashfield SC 1053 19.0   19.0
20th RS 100 (All varients) 413 Richard PAKES   Haversham 990 20.0   20.0
21st RS 400 1370 Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS Lymington Town SC 952 21.0   21.0
22nd RS 200 972 Tom TAYLOR Soph HILL Wembley 1053 22.0   22.0
23rd 2000 / Laser 2000 1 Robert DUNKLEY Georgia DUNKLEY Hollowell 1095 23.0   23.0
24th RS 200 685 Gary LIVINGSTONE Hannah LIVINGSTONE Northampton 1053 24.0   24.0
25th RS 400 1201 Liz PEACOCK Sue PEACOCK Bartley Green 952 25.0   25.0
26th 29er 1959 Max ODELL Connor HODGSON Northampton Sailing Club 900 26.0   26.0
27th K6 122 John TABOR Chris BURROWS Oxford SC 893 27.0   27.0
28th RS 400 735 Mark HOPE Paula BEVERIDGE Hollowell Sailing Club 952 28.0   28.0
29th RS 400 852 Maurice BARNES Aileen O'CONNOR Hollowell Sailing Club 952 29.0   29.0
30th Int Canoe 321 Gareth CALDWELL   Blithfield 895 34.0 DNC   34.0
30th Int Canoe 327 Rob BELL   Emberton Park 895 34.0 DNC   34.0
30th 405 155 Alex GIBBONS Rhiannon COPE Northampton Sailing Club 1089 34.0 DNC   34.0
30th D-One 6 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   Hunts 971 34.0 DNC   34.0

Race 2 abandoned due to extreme weather

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34

www.ChunkyPics.co.uk

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com