event burgee venue burgee

Phantom Inland Championship 17th &18th May 2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 12:07 on May 18, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: NSC Phantom - Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 23.0 18.0
4th 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
5th 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 22.0
6th 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 33.0 25.0
7th 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 50.0 33.0
8th 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 51.0 41.0
9th 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C (13.0) 8.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 62.0 49.0
10th 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C 8.0 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 67.0 50.0
11th 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C 10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 70.0 53.0
12th 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 66.0 53.0
13th 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C (12.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 65.0 53.0
14th 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC (15.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 82.0 67.0
15th 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 84.0 69.0
16th 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club Place Points
1 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 1 1.0
2 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C 2 2.0
3 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 3 3.0
4 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 4 4.0
5 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 5 5.0
6 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C 6 6.0
7 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C 7 7.0
8 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C 8 8.0
9 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 9 9.0
10 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C 10 10.0
11 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 11 11.0
12 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C 12 12.0
13 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C 13 13.0
14 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 14 14.0
15 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC 15 15.0
16 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C DNC 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club Place Points
1 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C 1 1.0
2 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 2 2.0
3 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 3 3.0
4 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 4 4.0
5 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 5 5.0
6 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C 6 6.0
7 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C 7 7.0
8 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C 8 8.0
9 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C 9 9.0
10 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 10 10.0
11 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C 11 11.0
12 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C 12 12.0
13 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 13 13.0
14 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC 14 14.0
15 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 15 15.0
16 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C DNC 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club Place Points
1 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 1 1.0
2 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C 2 2.0
3 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 3 3.0
4 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C 4 4.0
5 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 5 5.0
6 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 6 6.0
7 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 7 7.0
8 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C 8 8.0
9 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C 9 9.0
10 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C 10 10.0
11 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 11 11.0
12 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C 12 12.0
13 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 13 13.0
14 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC 14 14.0
15 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C DNF 17.0
15 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C DNC 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club Place Points
1 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C 1 1.0
2 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 2 2.0
3 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C 3 3.0
4 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 4 4.0
5 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 5 5.0
6 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C 6 6.0
7 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C 7 7.0
8 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 8 8.0
9 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 9 9.0
10 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C 10 10.0
11 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 11 11.0
12 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC 12 12.0
13 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 13 13.0
14 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C DNF 17.0
14 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C DNC 17.0
14 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C DNC 17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club Place Points
1 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C 1 1.0
2 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 2 2.0
3 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 3 3.0
4 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 4 4.0
5 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C 5 5.0
6 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C 6 6.0
7 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 7 7.0
8 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 8 8.0
9 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C 9 9.0
10 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C 10 10.0
11 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C 11 11.0
12 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 12 12.0
13 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC 13 13.0
14 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 14 14.0
15 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C DNF 17.0
15 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C DNC 17.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Club Place Points
1 1345   Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S C 1 1.0
2 1435   Will Gulliver Northampton S C 2 2.0
3 1432   M House Royal Harwich Y C 3 3.0
4 1248   Mike Webster Northampton S C 4 4.0
5 1404   Ian Sullivan Northampton S C 5 5.0
6 1158   Jim Hopton Shustoke S C 6 6.0
7 1123   A Padro Shustoke S C 7 7.0
8 1436   Jan Holland Midland S C 8 8.0
9 1305   Ian Miller Alton Water S C 9 9.0
10 1339   Martyn Emberson Northampton S C 10 10.0
11 1412   Adam Perry Pennine S C 11 11.0
12 1400   Gordon Halfacre Northampton S C 12 12.0
13 1139   Andy Spencer Burton S C 13 13.0
14 1423   Jonathan Phlfer RBSC 14 14.0
15 404   Owen Lees Banbury S C 15 15.0
16 1346   John Wayling Northampton S C DNC 17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish 17

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.phantomclass.org.uk/site/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com