event burgee venue burgee

Mirror Nationwide Series & RYA National Junior Squad Qualifier

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 15:24 on October 12, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Mirror 2014 scoring system
Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1
11/10/2014
Race 2
11/10/2014
Race 3
11/10/2014
Race 4
11/10/2014
Race 5
12/10/2014
Race 6
12/10/2014
Nett
10 70472 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick Ripon SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0     3.0
17 70756 Rachel Grayson Gemma Francis Burnett Beaver SC 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0     6.0
16 70806 Robert Richardson Sandy Simpson Windermere / Ullswater 2.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0     12.0
8 70821 Tom Weston Paddy Jefferies Itchenor SC (13.0) 5.0 2.0 10.0     17.0
18 70618 George Richards Fraser Hemmlings Stokes Bay 11.0 (13.0) 3.0 3.0     17.0
14 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0     22.0
13 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher Itchenor SC (10.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0     22.0
6 70713 Eleanor Keers Izee Pugh Itchenor SC (19.0) 4.0 6.0 13.0     23.0
19 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe SC 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0     23.0
3 70716 Scarlett Shepherd Harvey Martin Restronguet 6.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0)     23.0
12 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash / Itchenor 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0     24.0
20 70538       12.0 14.0 4.0 (16.0)     30.0
11 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith Itchenor SC (15.0) 3.0 14.0 14.0     31.0
5 70757   Thomas Hayley DEESC 4.0 (18.0) 18.0 9.0     31.0
2 70531 Fred Gilbert N/A Shustoke 7.0 17.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC)     37.0
9 70648 James Waddington Matthew Waddington DSC 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0     45.0
4 70112 Lindsay Haig   Shustoke 14.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0)     45.0
15 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton Yorkshire Dales / Otley (17.0) 16.0 15.0 15.0     46.0
7 70125 Isobel Stewart Charlotte Stewart Northampton SC 18.0 12.0 (20.0) 20.0 DNC     50.0
1 69211 Charlotte Scott Abi Thornley Ullswater / Ripon (20.0) 20.0 19.0 18.0     57.0

Race 1 - 11/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
10 70472 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick Ripon SC 1 1.0
16 70806 Robert Richardson Sandy Simpson Windermere / Ullswater 2 2.0
17 70756 Rachel Grayson Gemma Francis Burnett Beaver SC 3 3.0
5 70757   Thomas Hayley DEESC 4 4.0
19 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe SC 5 5.0
3 70716 Scarlett Shepherd Harvey Martin Restronguet 6 6.0
2 70531 Fred Gilbert N/A Shustoke 7 7.0
14 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC 8 8.0
12 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash / Itchenor 9 9.0
13 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher Itchenor SC 10 10.0
18 70618 George Richards Fraser Hemmlings Stokes Bay 11 11.0
20 70538       12 12.0
8 70821 Tom Weston Paddy Jefferies Itchenor SC 13 13.0
4 70112 Lindsay Haig   Shustoke 14 14.0
11 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith Itchenor SC 15 15.0
9 70648 James Waddington Matthew Waddington DSC 16 16.0
15 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton Yorkshire Dales / Otley 17 17.0
7 70125 Isobel Stewart Charlotte Stewart Northampton SC 18 18.0
6 70713 Eleanor Keers Izee Pugh Itchenor SC 19 19.0
1 69211 Charlotte Scott Abi Thornley Ullswater / Ripon 20 20.0

Race 2 - 11/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
17 70756 Rachel Grayson Gemma Francis Burnett Beaver SC 1 1.0
10 70472 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick Ripon SC 2 2.0
11 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith Itchenor SC 3 3.0
6 70713 Eleanor Keers Izee Pugh Itchenor SC 4 4.0
8 70821 Tom Weston Paddy Jefferies Itchenor SC 5 5.0
16 70806 Robert Richardson Sandy Simpson Windermere / Ullswater 6 6.0
3 70716 Scarlett Shepherd Harvey Martin Restronguet 7 7.0
13 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher Itchenor SC 8 8.0
14 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC 9 9.0
12 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash / Itchenor 10 10.0
19 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe SC 11 11.0
7 70125 Isobel Stewart Charlotte Stewart Northampton SC 12 12.0
18 70618 George Richards Fraser Hemmlings Stokes Bay 13 13.0
20 70538       14 14.0
4 70112 Lindsay Haig   Shustoke 15 15.0
15 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton Yorkshire Dales / Otley 16 16.0
2 70531 Fred Gilbert N/A Shustoke 17 17.0
5 70757   Thomas Hayley DEESC 18 18.0
9 70648 James Waddington Matthew Waddington DSC 19 19.0
1 69211 Charlotte Scott Abi Thornley Ullswater / Ripon 20 20.0

Race 3 - 11/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
10 70472 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick Ripon SC 1 1.0
8 70821 Tom Weston Paddy Jefferies Itchenor SC 2 2.0
18 70618 George Richards Fraser Hemmlings Stokes Bay 3 3.0
20 70538       4 4.0
17 70756 Rachel Grayson Gemma Francis Burnett Beaver SC 5 5.0
6 70713 Eleanor Keers Izee Pugh Itchenor SC 6 6.0
12 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash / Itchenor 7 7.0
13 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher Itchenor SC 8 8.0
14 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC 9 9.0
3 70716 Scarlett Shepherd Harvey Martin Restronguet 10 10.0
19 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe SC 11 11.0
16 70806 Robert Richardson Sandy Simpson Windermere / Ullswater 12 12.0
2 70531 Fred Gilbert N/A Shustoke 13 13.0
11 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith Itchenor SC 14 14.0
15 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton Yorkshire Dales / Otley 15 15.0
4 70112 Lindsay Haig   Shustoke 16 16.0
9 70648 James Waddington Matthew Waddington DSC 17 17.0
5 70757   Thomas Hayley DEESC 18 18.0
1 69211 Charlotte Scott Abi Thornley Ullswater / Ripon 19 19.0
7 70125 Isobel Stewart Charlotte Stewart Northampton SC 20 20.0

Race 4 - 11/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
10 70472 Henry Rastrick Jamie Rastrick Ripon SC 1 1.0
17 70756 Rachel Grayson Gemma Francis Burnett Beaver SC 2 2.0
18 70618 George Richards Fraser Hemmlings Stokes Bay 3 3.0
16 70806 Robert Richardson Sandy Simpson Windermere / Ullswater 4 4.0
14 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC 5 5.0
13 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher Itchenor SC 6 6.0
19 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe SC 7 7.0
12 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash / Itchenor 8 8.0
5 70757   Thomas Hayley DEESC 9 9.0
8 70821 Tom Weston Paddy Jefferies Itchenor SC 10 10.0
3 70716 Scarlett Shepherd Harvey Martin Restronguet 11 11.0
9 70648 James Waddington Matthew Waddington DSC 12 12.0
6 70713 Eleanor Keers Izee Pugh Itchenor SC 13 13.0
11 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith Itchenor SC 14 14.0
15 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton Yorkshire Dales / Otley 15 15.0
20 70538       16 16.0
4 70112 Lindsay Haig   Shustoke 17 17.0
1 69211 Charlotte Scott Abi Thornley Ullswater / Ripon 18 18.0
2 70531 Fred Gilbert N/A Shustoke DNC 20.0
7 70125 Isobel Stewart Charlotte Stewart Northampton SC DNC 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.ukmirrorsailing.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com