event burgee venue burgee

May 2014 - 13 races 6 to count - Pursuit & Handicap races

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 20:13 on May 27, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: NSC 2014 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY MAY1
4/5/14
MAY2
4/5/14
MAY3
4/5/14
MAY4
11/5/14
MAY5
11/5/14
MAY6
18/5/14
MAY7
18/5/14
MAY8
18/5/14
MAY9
25/5/14
MAY10
25/5/14
MAY11
25/5/14
MAY12
25/5/14
Nett
1st Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (4.0) (11.0) (6.0) 4.0 15.0
2nd Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 16.2
3rd Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.5
4th RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 (14.0) (5.0) 1.0 (4.7 OOD) 4.7 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 18.7
5th Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (6.0) (8.0) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 24.0
6th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (9.0) 6.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 34.9
7th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 39.8
8th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 43.0
9th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 (11.0) (10.0) 9.0 (10.0 OOD) 10.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 59.0
10th RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 65.0
11th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 965 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 48.0 DNC 93.0
12th Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 101.0
13th Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 113.0
14th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 120.0
15th Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 DND 130.0
16th K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 142.0
17th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 149.0
18th National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 151.0
19th Solo 5482(1) Andrew Bonsey   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 152.0
20th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 4.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 157.0
21st Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 8.0 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 159.0
22nd Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 2.0 8.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 162.0
23rd Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 168.0
24th Laser 166480 John West   1117 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 16.0 DND 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 182.0
25th Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 202.0
26th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1008 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 204.0
27th Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 48.0 DNC 211.0
28th 2000 21658 Norman Bird Sam Bird 1095 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 215.0
29th Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 215.0
30th Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 226.0
31st Scorpion 1976(1) Anthony York Timothy Hartley 1036 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 242.0
32nd Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 247.0
33rd Solo 3967 Frank Hodgsen   1148 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 249.0
34th Optimist 4197 Abigail Larr   1648 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 252.0
34th Topper 24166 T Moncrief   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 252.0
34th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 252.0
37th Topper 41971 J Bonsey   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 253.0
38th Topper 20708 T Tinant   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 254.0
39th RS Tera Pro 2550 R Stewart   1390 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 255.0
39th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 255.0
41st Lark 2482 Colin haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 260.0
42nd Solo 3336 Tony Welch   1148 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DND (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 261.0
42nd 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DND (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 261.0
44th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 NSO) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0
44th RS 600 750 Ed Moncrief   900 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 NSO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0
44th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 NSO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0
44th Phantom 1446 Will Gulliver   1008 (48.0 NSO) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0
44th Scorpion 1976 Tim Hartley   1036 (48.0 NSO) (48.0 NSO) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 288.0

MAY1 - 4/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 42.27 2 0.41.08 1.0
2 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 43.14 2 0.42.23 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 49.22 2 0.43.00 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD     3.5
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 49.53 2 0.44.09 4.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 51.13 2 0.44.37 5.0
7 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 51.33 2 0.44.54 6.0
8 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 51.44 2 0.46.19 7.0
9 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 OOD     7.6
10 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 53.57 2 0.47.00 8.0
11 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgsen   1148 55.50 2 0.48.38 9.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 50.32 2 0.49.33 10.0
13 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 53.14 2 0.50.33 11.0
14 Optimist 4197 Abigail Larr   1648 43.01 1 0.52.12 12.0
15 2000 21658 Norman Bird Sam Bird 1095 31.22 1 0.57.17 13.0
16 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 43.09 1 1.21.57 14.0
17 Phantom 1446 Will Gulliver   1008 NSO 2   48.0
17 Scorpion 1976 Tim Hartley   1036 NSO     48.0

MAY2 - 4/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 1 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 2 2.0
3 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 3.5
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 4 4.0
6 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1008 6 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 7 7.0
9 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 OOD 7.6
10 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 8 8.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 965 9 9.0
12 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 10 10.0
13 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 11 11.0
14 Scorpion 1976 Tim Hartley   1036 NSO 48.0

MAY3 - 4/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 49.03 2 0.46.35 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 53.38 2 0.46.43 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 53.48 2 0.46.52 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD     3.5
5 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 55.21 2 0.48.13 4.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 54.38 2 0.48.21 5.0
7 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden Smith   1008 48.57 2 0.48.34 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 49.51 2 0.48.52 7.0
9 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 OOD     7.6
10 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 49.52 2 0.48.53 8.0
11 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 53.25 2 0.50.44 9.0
12 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 53.54 2 0.51.50 10.0
13 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 965 51.48 2 0.53.41 11.0

MAY4 - 11/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 45.17 2 0.44.24 1.0
2 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 49.34 2 0.47.04 2.0
3 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 56.20 2 0.49.04 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 58.20 2 0.50.49 4.0
5 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 OOD     4.7
6 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 OOD     10.0

MAY5 - 11/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 1 1.0
2 Scorpion 1976(1) Anthony York Timothy Hartley 1036 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 OOD 4.7
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 DNF 5.0
6 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 OOD 10.0

MAY6 - 18/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 45.33 6 0.42.46 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47.33 6 0.46.37 2.0
3 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 50.27 6 0.47.55 3.0
4 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 45.40 6 0.47.58 4.0
5 Solo 5482(1) Andrew Bonsey   1148 46.04 5 0.48.09 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 47.29 5 0.49.38 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 OOD     6.3
8 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 48.10 5 0.50.21 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 51.50 6 0.50.49 8.0
10 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 48.50 5 0.51.03 9.0
11 Laser 166480 John West   1117 50.05 5 0.53.48 10.0
12 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1330 27.31 2 1.02.04 11.0
13 Topper 24166 T Moncrief   1330 29.26 2 1.06.23 12.0
14 Topper 41971 J Bonsey   1330 29.45 2 1.07.06 13.0
15 Topper 20708 T Tinant   1330 30.17 2 1.08.18 14.0
16 RS Tera Pro 2550 R Stewart   1390 21.47 1 1.34.02 15.0
17 Lark 2482 Colin haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 DNF     20.0
18 Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 DSQ     21.0
18 Solo 3336 Tony Welch   1148 DND     21.0
18 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 DND     21.0
21 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 NSO     48.0

MAY7 - 18/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5482(1) Andrew Bonsey   1148 1 1.0
2 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 2 2.0
3 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 4 4.0
5 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 5 5.0
6 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 OOD 6.3
8 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 7 7.0
9 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 8 8.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 9 9.0
11 2000 21658 Norman Bird Sam Bird 1095 10 10.0
12 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 11 11.0
13 Laser 166480 John West   1117 12 12.0
14 Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 13 13.0
15 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 14 14.0

MAY8 - 18/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 50.41 3 0.44.09 1.0
2 Solo 5482(1) Andrew Bonsey   1148 50.50 3 0.44.17 2.0
3 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 47.25 3 0.44.31 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 51.20 3 0.44.43 4.0
5 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 47.47 3 0.45.23 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 52.12 3 0.45.28 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 OOD     6.3
8 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46.41 3 0.45.46 7.0
9 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 53.21 3 0.46.28 8.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 48.52 3 0.47.55 9.0
11 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 46.12 3 0.48.32 10.0
12 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 55.55 3 0.53.46 11.0
13 RS 600 750 Ed Moncrief   900 NSO 2   48.0
13 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 NSO 2   48.0

MAY9 - 25/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 1 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 3 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 OOD 3.3
5 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 4 4.0
6 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 5 5.0
7 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 7 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 965 8 8.0
10 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 9 9.0
11 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 OOD 10.0

MAY10 - 25/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 39.12 4 0.37.59 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 45.22 4 0.50.24 2.0
3 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 45.32 3 0.52.53 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 OOD     3.3
5 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 42.10 3 0.53.24 4.0
6 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 41.31 3 0.54.55 5.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 43.53 3 0.55.34 6.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 40.14 3 0.56.21 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 965 40.48 3 0.56.22 8.0
10 Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1139 48.11 3 0.56.24 9.0
11 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 OOD     10.0
11 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 49.57 3 0.58.01 10.0
13 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 50.42 3 0.58.53 11.0
14 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1330 41.16 2 1.02.03 12.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 DNF     15.0
16 Laser 166480 John West   1117 DND     16.0

MAY11 - 25/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 1 1.0
2 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 2 2.0
3 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 3 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 OOD 3.3
5 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 4 4.0
6 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 5 5.0
7 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 6 6.0
8 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 7 7.0
9 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 8 8.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 965 9 9.0
11 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 OOD 10.0
11 Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1139 10 10.0
13 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 11 11.0
14 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 12 12.0

MAY12 - 25/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 51.22 4 0.48.47 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 51.38 4 0.49.02 2.0
3 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 43.42 3 0.50.45 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 OOD     3.3
5 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 44.25 3 0.51.35 4.0
6 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 52.01 4 0.51.36 5.0
7 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 DND     8.0
8 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Adam Larr 1053 OOD     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNDDid not declare Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 21
NSONot signed on 48
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com