event burgee venue burgee

GJW BI Lark Winter Championships 15th and 16th November 2014

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:32 on November 17, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: NSC Lark Winters 2014
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke S C 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd   Doris 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield S C 3.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0) 19.0 10.0
3rd   Rocket Ronny 2464 Chris White Chris Warburton South Staffs S C (7.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
4th     2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs S C (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
5th   Blue Line 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs S C 2.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 28.0 15.0
6th   Smarty Pants 2533 Ross Kearney Ally Hall South Staffs S C / Burnham S C (11.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 16.0
7th   Roller Girl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield S C 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 8.0 32.0 16.0
8th     253 Steve Hall Simon Haighton   (10.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 27.0 17.0
9th   Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 4.0 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 36.0 22.0
10th     2465 Will Croxford Nic Booth South Staffs S C 9.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 39.0 27.0
11th   Tiger 2470 Nigel Hufton Will Kennedy Frensham Pond S C 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 7.0 46.0 29.0
12th   Red Kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs S C (18.0) 2.0 16.0 16.0 52.0 34.0
13th   Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Jo Marlow   8.0 (22.0 DNF) 13.0 14.0 57.0 35.0
14th   Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Botley S C 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 13.0 58.0 36.0
15th   Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury S C (20.0) 17.0 12.0 10.0 59.0 39.0
16th     2531 Rachael Rhodes Jane kearney Staunton Harold S C / South Staffs S C 17.0 14.0 9.0 (19.0) 59.0 40.0
17th   Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome Sam Tozer Ranelagh S C / Papercourt S C 15.0 11.0 15.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
18th   Zeberdee 2347 Ryan Crawford Laura Lilly Penzance S C 16.0 12.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 68.0 46.0
19th   Windchaser 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 19.0 15.0 (21.0) 15.0 70.0 49.0
20th   Bob 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough S C 14.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 69.0 50.0
21st   Expresso 2477 Nicholas von Bezon Helen Keep Severn S C (21.0) 19.0 20.0 20.0 80.0 59.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1   Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke S C 1 1.0
2   Blue Line 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs S C 2 2.0
3   Doris 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield S C 3 3.0
4   Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 4 4.0
5   Roller Girl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield S C 5 5.0
6     2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs S C 6 6.0
7   Rocket Ronny 2464 Chris White Chris Warburton South Staffs S C 7 7.0
8   Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Jo Marlow   8 8.0
9     2465 Will Croxford Nic Booth South Staffs S C 9 9.0
10     253 Steve Hall Simon Haighton   10 10.0
11   Smarty Pants 2533 Ross Kearney Ally Hall South Staffs S C / Burnham S C 11 11.0
12   Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Botley S C 12 12.0
13   Tiger 2470 Nigel Hufton Will Kennedy Frensham Pond S C 13 13.0
14   Bob 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough S C 14 14.0
15   Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome Sam Tozer Ranelagh S C / Papercourt S C 15 15.0
16   Zeberdee 2347 Ryan Crawford Laura Lilly Penzance S C 16 16.0
17     2531 Rachael Rhodes Jane kearney Staunton Harold S C / South Staffs S C 17 17.0
18   Red Kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs S C 18 18.0
19   Windchaser 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 19 19.0
20   Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury S C 20 20.0
21   Expresso 2477 Nicholas von Bezon Helen Keep Severn S C 21 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1   Doris 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield S C 1 1.0
2   Red Kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs S C 2 2.0
3   Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke S C 3 3.0
4     253 Steve Hall Simon Haighton   4 4.0
5   Rocket Ronny 2464 Chris White Chris Warburton South Staffs S C 5 5.0
6     2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs S C 6 6.0
7   Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 7 7.0
8     2465 Will Croxford Nic Booth South Staffs S C 8 8.0
9   Tiger 2470 Nigel Hufton Will Kennedy Frensham Pond S C 9 9.0
10   Smarty Pants 2533 Ross Kearney Ally Hall South Staffs S C / Burnham S C 10 10.0
11   Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome Sam Tozer Ranelagh S C / Papercourt S C 11 11.0
12   Zeberdee 2347 Ryan Crawford Laura Lilly Penzance S C 12 12.0
13   Blue Line 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs S C 13 13.0
14     2531 Rachael Rhodes Jane kearney Staunton Harold S C / South Staffs S C 14 14.0
15   Windchaser 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 15 15.0
16   Roller Girl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield S C 16 16.0
17   Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury S C 17 17.0
18   Bob 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough S C 18 18.0
19   Expresso 2477 Nicholas von Bezon Helen Keep Severn S C 19 19.0
20   Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Jo Marlow   DNF 22.0
20   Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Botley S C DNF 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1   Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke S C 1 1.0
2   Smarty Pants 2533 Ross Kearney Ally Hall South Staffs S C / Burnham S C 2 2.0
3   Roller Girl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield S C 3 3.0
4     2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs S C 4 4.0
5   Rocket Ronny 2464 Chris White Chris Warburton South Staffs S C 5 5.0
6   Doris 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield S C 6 6.0
7   Blue Line 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs S C 7 7.0
8     253 Steve Hall Simon Haighton   8 8.0
9     2531 Rachael Rhodes Jane kearney Staunton Harold S C / South Staffs S C 9 9.0
10     2465 Will Croxford Nic Booth South Staffs S C 10 10.0
11   Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Botley S C 11 11.0
12   Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury S C 12 12.0
13   Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Jo Marlow   13 13.0
14   Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 14 14.0
15   Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome Sam Tozer Ranelagh S C / Papercourt S C 15 15.0
16   Red Kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs S C 16 16.0
17   Tiger 2470 Nigel Hufton Will Kennedy Frensham Pond S C 17 17.0
18   Zeberdee 2347 Ryan Crawford Laura Lilly Penzance S C 18 18.0
19   Bob 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough S C 19 19.0
20   Expresso 2477 Nicholas von Bezon Helen Keep Severn S C 20 20.0
21   Windchaser 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 21 21.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points
1   Well Dodgy 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke S C 1 1.0
2   Rocket Ronny 2464 Chris White Chris Warburton South Staffs S C 2 2.0
3     2529 Mike Senior Liz Senior South Staffs S C 3 3.0
4   Smarty Pants 2533 Ross Kearney Ally Hall South Staffs S C / Burnham S C 4 4.0
5     253 Steve Hall Simon Haighton   5 5.0
6   Blue Line 2261 James Goss Emma Mackley South Staffs S C 6 6.0
7   Tiger 2470 Nigel Hufton Will Kennedy Frensham Pond S C 7 7.0
8   Roller Girl 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield S C 8 8.0
9   Doris 2444 Matt Stearn Adam Owens Waldringfield S C 9 9.0
10   Buckaroo 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Hutchins Timsbury S C 10 10.0
11   Bruce 2507 James Ward Katie Ward Exe S C 11 11.0
12     2465 Will Croxford Nic Booth South Staffs S C 12 12.0
13   Nelly the Elephant 2496 Steve Cumley Lucy Evans Botley S C 13 13.0
14   Mr Bigglesworth 2462 Nick Marlow Jo Marlow   14 14.0
15   Windchaser 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 15 15.0
16   Red Kite 2523 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs S C 16 16.0
17   Wicked Rumours 2519 Charlie Roome Sam Tozer Ranelagh S C / Papercourt S C 17 17.0
18   Bob 2490 Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenborough S C 18 18.0
19     2531 Rachael Rhodes Jane kearney Staunton Harold S C / South Staffs S C 19 19.0
20   Expresso 2477 Nicholas von Bezon Helen Keep Severn S C 20 20.0
21   Zeberdee 2347 Ryan Crawford Laura Lilly Penzance S C DNC 22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 22

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.larkclass.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com