event burgee venue burgee

July 2014 - 14 races 7 to count - Pursuit & Handicap races

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 20:26 on August 3, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: NSC 2014 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY JUL1
6/7/14
JUL2
6/7/14
JUL3
6/7/14
JUL4
13/7/14
JUL5
13/7/14
JUL6
13/7/14
JUL7
19/7/14
JUL8
19/7/14
JUL9
19/7/14
JUL10
19/7/14
JUL11
27/7/14
JUL12
27/7/14
JUL13
27/7/14
JUL14
27/7/14
Nett
1st Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0)   2.9 OOD     3.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 16.4
2nd Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (7.0) 4.0   2.0     (6.0) (6.0) 2.5 4.0 17.5
3rd RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 3.0 2.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   3.0     4.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 22.0
4th Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DND   (55.0 DNC)     5.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 36.0
5th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0   (16.0)     (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 40.0
6th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0 DNF)   (55.0 DNC)     10.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 44.0
7th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   10.0     (15.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 52.0
8th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 10.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   (55.0 DNC)     14.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 70.0
9th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   55.0 DNC     2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 116.0
10th Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   7.0     7.0 8.0 5.0 55.0 DNC 137.0
11th Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 DND   8.0     (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 138.0
12th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC)   (55.0 DNC)     (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 140.0
13th Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     8.0 10.0 7.0 55.0 DNC 151.0
14th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   9.0     11.0 12.0 10.0 55.0 DNC 152.0
15th Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 1.0 1.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   (55.0 DNC)     (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 168.0
16th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   15.0     16.0 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 168.0
17th Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 172.0
18th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     9.0 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 188.0
19th Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   20.0 DNF     (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 189.0
20th Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Roger Perry 1020 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   13.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 189.0
21st RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   11.0     (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 193.0
22nd K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   (55.0 DNC)     (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 200.0
23rd National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   (55.0 DNC)     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 222.0
24th Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   (55.0 DNC)     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 227.0
25th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   6.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 242.0
26th 29er 312 Baz Hill   900 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 DND   (55.0 DNC)     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 244.0
27th RS 200 685 Finley Boone Hannah Livingstone 1053 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   (55.0 DNC)     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 246.0
28th 2000 22537 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1095 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   55.0 DNC     13.0 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 249.0
29th D-One D1 Will Gulliver   971 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   1.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 276.0
29th RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 276.0
31st RS Feva XL 2510 Lewis Bowen   1210 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 278.0
32nd Solo 4276 Iain Carpenter   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   4.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 279.0
32nd GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 279.0
32nd Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 279.0
35th Solo 4736(2) Ollie Wilson   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   5.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 280.0
36th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 281.0
37th Phantom 1248 NSO   1008 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 282.0
37th Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1330 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 282.0
39th Laser 4.7 205134 Tom Goodenough   1204 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 283.0
39th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 283.0
41st Topper 41971 Unknown please sign on   1330 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 284.0
42nd Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 286.0
42nd Byte 265 Unknown please sign on   1190 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 286.0
42nd RS Vareo 475 Paul Sanders   1052 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 286.0
45th Solo 4011(2) Finley Boon   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   12.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 287.0
45th Solo 3336 Tony Welch   1148 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   55.0 DNC     12.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 287.0
47th 2000 21625 Paul Hampden Smith   1095 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 288.0
48th Lark 2358 Emma Le Pla Zoe Bowen 1063 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 289.0
48th Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 289.0
48th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   14.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 289.0
51st RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC)   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 290.0
52nd Laser 4000 4254 AJ Russell Harry White 911 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   17.0     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 292.0
53rd K1 105 Dave Pritchett   1040 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   20.0 DNS     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 295.0
53rd Lark 2373     1063 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   20.0 DNF     55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 295.0
55th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC   55.0 DNC     55.0 DNC 55.0 NSO 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 330.0

JUL1 - 6/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 57.02 2 0.49.41 1.0
2 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 58.42 2 0.51.08 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 54.19 2 0.51.35 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1130 59.08 2 0.52.20 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 53.03 2 0.52.38 5.0
6 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 53.09 2 0.52.44 6.0
7 Phantom 1248 NSO   1008 53.12 2 0.52.47 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 56.41 2 0.53.19 8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 61.35 2 0.53.39 9.0
10 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 63.02 2 0.54.54 10.0
11 RS Vareo 475 Paul Sanders   1052 58.07 2 0.55.15 11.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 58.02 2 0.56.54 12.0
13 2000 21625 Paul Hampden Smith   1095 63.14 2 0.57.45 13.0
14 Lark 2358 Emma Le Pla Zoe Bowen 1063 64.25 2 1.00.36 14.0
15 RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 55.34 2 1.01.44 15.0

JUL2 - 6/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 2 2.0
3 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 3 3.0
4 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 4 4.0
5 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 5 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 6 6.0
7 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 7 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 205134 Tom Goodenough   1204 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 9 9.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 10 10.0
11 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 11 11.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 12 12.0
13 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 13 13.0
14 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 14 14.0
15 RS 200 685 Finley Boone Hannah Livingstone 1053 OOD 15.0

JUL3 - 6/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 42.45 3 0.37.14 1.0
2 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 43.47 3 0.38.08 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 40.55 3 0.38.51 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 45.26 3 0.39.35 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 40.48 3 0.40.00 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 46.30 3 0.40.30 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 47.54 3 0.41.43 7.0
8 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 43.58 3 0.41.45 8.0
9 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 47.03 3 0.43.58 9.0
10 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 48.34 3 0.46.42 10.0
11 RS 200 685 Finley Boone Hannah Livingstone 1053 OOD     11.0

JUL4 - 13/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 39.38 4 0.37.38 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 43.32 4 0.37.55 2.0
3 Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 43.18 4 0.38.01 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 43.50 4 0.38.11 4.0
5 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 41.24 4 0.38.41 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 39.34 4 0.38.47 6.0
7 Topper 47463 Max Lewis   1330 38.48 3 0.38.54 7.0
8 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 34.12 3 0.39.43 8.0
9 Topper 41971 Unknown please sign on   1330 39.42 3 0.39.48 9.0
10 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 42.59 4 0.40.49 10.0
11 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 41.31 4 0.41.11 11.0
12 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 35.12 3 0.45.08 12.0
13 29er 312 Baz Hill   900 36.36 3 0.54.13 13.0
14 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 DNF     16.0
14 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 DNF     16.0

JUL5 - 13/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 1 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 2 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 2510 Lewis Bowen   1210 3 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 4 4.0
5 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 6 6.0
7 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 8 8.0
9 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 9 9.0
10 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 10 10.0
11 Byte 265 Unknown please sign on   1190 11 11.0

JUL6 - 13/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 39.05 5 0.36.42 1.0
2 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 37.34 4 0.40.54 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 38.12 4 0.41.36 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 38.18 4 0.41.42 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 34.19 4 0.42.03 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 DNF     10.0
7 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 DND     11.0
7 Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 DND     11.0
7 29er 312 Baz Hill   900 DND     11.0

JUL8 - 19/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 D-One D1 Will Gulliver   971 36.45 2 0.37.51 1.0
2 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 46.46 2 0.40.44 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 OOD     2.9
4 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 46.15 2 0.43.55 3.0
5 Solo 4276 Iain Carpenter   1148 54.01 2 0.47.03 4.0
6 Solo 4736(2) Ollie Wilson   1148 54.10 2 0.47.11 5.0
7 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 35.17 1 0.53.03 6.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 54.28 2 0.54.02 7.0
9 Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 64.04 2 0.56.15 8.0
10 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 64.47 2 0.56.26 9.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 65.10 2 0.56.46 10.0
12 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 59.53 2 0.56.52 11.0
13 Solo 4011(2) Finley Boon   1148 33.35 1 0.58.30 12.0
14 Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Roger Perry 1020 60.37 2 0.59.26 13.0
15 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 59.45 2 1.02.46 14.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 68.32 2 1.05.54 15.0
17 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 34.21 1 1.07.21 16.0
18 Laser 4000 4254 AJ Russell Harry White 911 63.53 2 1.10.07 17.0
19 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 DNF     20.0
19 K1 105 Dave Pritchett   1040 DNS     20.0
19 Lark 2373     1063 DNF     20.0

JUL11 - 27/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 4 4.0
5 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 5 5.0
6 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 9 9.0
10 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 10 10.0
11 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 11 11.0
12 Solo 3336 Tony Welch   1148 12 12.0
13 2000 22537 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1095 13 13.0
14 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 14 14.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 15 15.0
16 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 16 16.0

JUL12 - 27/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver   1008 39.36 2 0.39.17 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 41.00 2 0.40.12 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 48.28 2 0.42.13 3.0
4 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 45.08 2 0.42.52 4.0
5 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 49.20 2 0.42.58 5.0
6 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 49.38 2 0.43.14 6.0
7 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 45.38 2 0.43.20 7.0
8 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 43.55 2 0.43.34 8.0
9 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 50.40 2 0.44.08 9.0
10 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 44.46 2 0.44.25 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 51.25 2 0.44.47 11.0
12 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 52.45 2 0.45.57 12.0
13 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 47.51 2 0.46.01 13.0
14 Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 49.19 2 0.55.06 14.0
15 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 41.54 1 1.13.00 15.0
16 2000 22537 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1095 41.17 1 1.15.24 16.0
17 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 NSO     55.0

JUL13 - 27/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 2 2.5
2 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 2 2.5
4 Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Roger Perry 1020 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1410 Gordon Halfacre   1008 5 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 7 7.0
8 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 8 8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 9 9.0
10 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 10 10.0
11 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 11 11.0
12 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 12 12.0

JUL14 - 27/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 33.16 1 0.32.37 1.0
2 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 38.24 1 0.33.27 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 38.29 1 0.33.31 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 38.30 1 0.33.32 4.0
5 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 39.12 1 0.34.09 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 39.48 1 0.34.40 6.0
7 Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Roger Perry 1020 36.00 1 0.35.18 7.0
8 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 41.56 1 0.36.32 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 55
DNDDid not declare 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20
NSONot signed on 55
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com