event burgee venue burgee

Icicle Series 2014 - 16 races 8 to count - First race pursuit, Second race handicap

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:51 on February 25, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2014 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IS1
5/1/14
IS2
5/1/14
IS3
12/1/14
IS4
12/1/14
IS5
19/1/14
IS6
19/1/14
IS7
26/1/14
IS8
26/1/14
IS9
2/2/14
IS10
2/2/14
IS11
9/2/14
IS12
9/2/14
IS13
16/2/14
IS14
16/2/14
IS15
23/2/14
IS16
23/2/14
Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1.0 1.0 (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD) (3.0) (16.0 DSQ)     (2.0) 2.0 1.0   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD     (7.0) 6.0 (33.0 DNC)   1.0 (7.0) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 24.2
3rd Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (16.0 OCS) 2.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 26.6
4th Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     6.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC)   5.0 (8.0) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0
5th RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     4.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC)   6.0 9.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 34.0
6th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0     7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 2.0   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 54.6
7th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 6.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   9.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 62.0
8th Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   16.0 OCS 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 87.0
9th OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 88.0
10th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 106.0
11th Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 110.0
12th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 8.0 9.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 117.3
13th Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 123.0
14th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     8.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 133.0
15th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 141.0
16th Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   15.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 144.0
17th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 145.0
18th Buzz 805 Andrew McGaw   1003 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 146.0
19th 29er 1959 Max Odell Connor Hodgson 900 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   8.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 163.0
20th RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0
21st Solo 5446(2) Oli Wells   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   4.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.0
22nd RS 200 975(2) Nic Holden Emma York 1053 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176.0
23rd Solo 4736(2) Pete Warne   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176.0
24th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     5.0 8.0 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 178.0
25th Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 11.0 DND 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 182.0
26th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 186.0
27th Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   16.0 OCS 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 187.0
28th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 15.0 OOD     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 192.0
29th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 OOD   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0
30th Laser 194992 Nigel Clatworthy!   1117 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 205.0
31st Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham   965 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 208.0
32nd K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0     (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 210.0
33rd RS 200 875 Sam Green   1053 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 NSO)     33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0

IS1 - 5/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 2 2.0
3 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 3 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 4 4.0
5 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 5 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 OOD 11.5

IS2 - 5/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47.35 3 0.46.39 1.0
2 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 35.50 2 0.46.49 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 36.58 2 0.48.18 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 37.14 2 0.48.39 4.0
5 Buzz 805 Andrew McGaw   1003 50.04 3 0.49.55 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 39.10 2 0.51.11 6.0
7 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 OOD     11.5

IS3 - 12/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 1 1.0
2 Buzz 805 Andrew McGaw   1003 2 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 3 3.0
3 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 OOD 3.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD 3.1
6 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 4 4.0
7 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 5 5.0
8 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 6 6.0
9 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 7 7.0
10 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 8 8.0
11 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 9 9.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 10 10.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 11 11.0

IS4 - 12/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 43.10 6 0.42.49 1.0
2 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 43.24 6 0.43.03 2.0
3 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 45.29 6 0.43.12 3.0
3 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 OOD     3.0
5 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD     3.1
6 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 42.21 5 0.44.16 4.0
7 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 42.49 5 0.44.45 5.0
8 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 43.11 5 0.45.08 6.0
9 Buzz 805 Andrew McGaw   1003 45.26 6 0.45.18 7.0
10 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 43.58 5 0.45.57 8.0
11 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 44.13 5 0.46.13 9.0
12 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 41.11 5 0.48.27 10.0
13 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 43.38 5 0.48.37 11.0
14 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 47.54 5 0.50.04 12.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 48.38 5 0.50.50 13.0

IS5 - 19/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 RS 200 975(2) Nic Holden Emma York 1053 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 OOD 4.6
6 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 5 5.0
7 Solo 4736(2) Pete Warne   1148 6 6.0
8 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 7 7.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 8 8.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 10 10.0
12 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 11 11.0
13 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 OOD 12.0

IS6 - 19/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 41.09 3 0.40.49 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 43.10 3 0.41.00 2.0
3 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 41.25 3 0.41.05 3.0
4 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 46.17 3 0.41.33 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 OOD     4.6
6 Solo 4736(2) Pete Warne   1148 48.00 3 0.41.49 5.0
7 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 43.29 3 0.43.08 6.0
8 RS 200 975(2) Nic Holden Emma York 1053 45.34 3 0.43.16 7.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 44.48 3 0.43.55 8.0
10 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 50.57 3 0.44.23 9.0
11 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 40.16 3 0.45.21 10.0
12 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 46.41 3 0.46.19 11.0
13 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 50.54 3 0.48.57 12.0
14 29er 1959 Max Odell Connor Hodgson 900 44.26 3 0.49.22 13.0
15 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 OOD     15.0
16 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 DSQ     16.0
17 RS 200 875 Sam Green   1053 NSO     33.0

IS9 - 2/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 3 3.0
4 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 5 5.0
6 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 6 6.0
7 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD 7.8
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 8 8.0
10 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 9 9.0

IS10 - 2/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 40.42 4 0.45.13 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 49.02 4 0.48.04 2.0
3 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 42.46 3 0.49.40 3.0
4 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 43.15 3 0.50.14 4.0
5 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 40.23 3 0.51.08 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 45.06 3 0.52.23 6.0
7 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 43.00 3 0.53.14 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 OOD     7.8
9 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 43.16 3 0.54.47 8.0
10 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 DND     11.0

IS11 - 9/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 OOD 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 OOD 10.3

IS13 - 16/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 3 3.0
4 Solo 5446(2) Oli Wells   1148 4 4.0
5 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 5 5.0
6 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 6 6.0
7 Laser 194992 Nigel Clatworthy!   1117 7 7.0
8 29er 1959 Max Odell Connor Hodgson 900 8 8.0
9 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 9 9.0
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham   965 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 DNF 15.0
12 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 OCS 16.0
12 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 OCS 16.0
12 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 OCS 16.0

IS14 - 16/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 63.00 4 1.02.30 1.0
2 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 65.02 4 1.04.31 2.0
3 Solo 5446(2) Oli Wells   1148 55.53 3 1.04.54 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 66.30 4 1.05.12 4.0
5 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 54.34 3 1.05.19 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 66.15 4 1.05.43 6.0
7 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 56.57 3 1.06.09 7.0
8 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 57.09 3 1.06.23 8.0
9 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 71.07 4 1.07.32 9.0
10 29er 1959 Max Odell Connor Hodgson 900 61.04 4 1.07.51 10.0
11 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 58.43 3 1.08.12 11.0
12 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 70.04 4 1.09.31 12.0
13 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 DNF     14.0

IS15 - 23/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 RS 200 975 Pete Nelson Nic Holden 1053 2 2.0
3 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 OOD 5.3

IS16 - 23/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 36.50 4 0.45.08 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 42.26 5 0.47.09 2.0
3 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 38.14 2 1.11.52 3.0
4 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 OOD     5.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNDDid not declare 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 16
NSONot signed on 33
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com