event burgee venue burgee

Early Thursday Handicap Series 2014 - 10 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 20:00 on June 20, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: NSC 2014 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ETH1
17/4/14
ETH2
24/4/14
ETH3
1/5/14
ETH4
8/5/14
ETH5
15/5/14
ETH6
22/5/14
ETH7
29/5/14
ETH8
5/6/14
ETH9
12/6/14
ETH10
19/6/14
Nett
1st Phantom 1435 / 146 Will Gulliver   1008 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0
2nd Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.6 OOD (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 10.6
3rd Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 (9.0) 2.0 5.7 OOD (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (14.0) 1.0 (10.0) 10.7
4th Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 3.7 OOD (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (9.0) 11.7
5th Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 7.1 OOD (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (15.0) 4.0 (12.0) 21.1
6th Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 6.0 5.6 OOD 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 23.6
7th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 (11.0) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 9.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (19.0) 5.0 (13.0) 29.0
8th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 10.0 4.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD (18.0) (49.0 DNC) (11.0) 35.2
9th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 7.5 OOD (49.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 37.5
10th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 7.0 15.0 40.0
11th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 (13.0) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (23.0) 11.1 OOD 7.0 41.1
12th Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 11.3 OOD (49.0 DNC) 11.3 OOD 9.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 56.6
13th Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.6 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (27.0) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 60.6
14th Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 71.0
15th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 114.5
16th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 119.0
17th Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 49.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 49.0 DNC 123.0
18th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 128.0
19th Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 134.0
20th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 24.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 144.0
21st Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 153.0
22nd Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 154.0
23rd Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 155.0
24th Solo 544 Olli Wells   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 4.0 158.0
25th RS 300 326 Jon Sweet   995 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 5.0 158.0
26th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 28.0 49.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 161.0
27th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 163.0
28th RS Feva STD 2510 Andrew Bonsey   1280 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 8.0 163.0
29th Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 167.0
30th Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 20.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 176.0
31st Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 21.0 49.0 DNC 14.0 182.0
32nd Laser 2 110 Julie Galkowski Stan Galkowski 1035 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 189.0
33rd Scorpion 1976 Tim Hartley   1036 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 NSO 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 198.0
34th Merlin Rocket 3761 Dave Wade Tim Hartley 975 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 199.0
35th Streaker 185 James Danes   1153 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 NSO 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 201.0
36th Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 203.0
37th RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 DND (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 209.0
37th Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 DND (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 209.0
39th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse   952 16.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 212.0
40th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.0 213.0
41st Laser 166480 John West   1117 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 22.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 218.0
42nd Laser 205314 Thomas Goodenough   1117 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 25.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 221.0
43rd Byte 265 Lewis Bowen   1190 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 26.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 222.0
44th RS Vision no sail number unknown   1096 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 29.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 225.0
45th RS 600 750 Ed Moncrief   900 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 31.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 227.0
46th Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 34.0 DND 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 230.0
47th Fireball 15113 Unknown - please sign on   965 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 NSO 245.0
47th 29er 1939 Unknown - please sign on   900 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 NSO 245.0
47th Laser 4254 Unknown - please sign on   1117 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 NSO 245.0

ETH1 - 17/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 44.49 3 0.44.28 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 45.03 3 0.44.42 2.0
3 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 51.40 3 0.45.00 3.0
4 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 47.20 3 0.45.52 4.0
5 Phantom 1435 / 146 Will Gulliver   1008 46.18 3 0.45.56 5.0
6 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 53.36 3 0.46.41 6.0
7 Solo 5481 Jim Lowbridge   1148 53.53 3 0.46.56 7.0
8 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 OOD     7.5
9 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 54.17 3 0.47.17 8.0
10 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 54.20 3 0.47.20 9.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 53.46 3 0.47.35 10.0
12 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 55.06 3 0.48.00 11.0
13 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 49.15 3 0.48.17 12.0
14 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 51.01 3 0.50.01 13.0
15 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 54.52 3 0.51.17 14.0
16 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 43.08 2 0.56.22 15.0
17 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse   952 OOD     16.0

ETH2 - 24/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 21.55 2 0.19.05 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 22.21 2 0.19.28 2.0
3 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 22.39 2 0.19.44 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 23.43 2 0.20.59 4.0
5 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 24.18 2 0.21.10 5.0
6 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 OOD     5.6

ETH3 - 1/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 / 146 Will Gulliver   1008 35.46 3 0.35.29 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 38.02 3 0.37.44 2.0
3 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 39.00 3 0.38.41 3.0
4 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 44.50 3 0.39.03 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 45.38 3 0.39.45 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 OOD     5.7
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 40.53 3 0.40.05 6.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 45.56 3 0.40.39 7.0
9 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 47.44 3 0.41.35 8.0
10 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 33.41 2 0.44.01 9.0
11 RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 DND     13.0
11 Int Canoe ( All configs) 233 Mike Shreeve   895 DND     13.0
13 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 OOD     14.6

ETH4 - 8/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 / 146 Will Gulliver   1008 47.22 3 0.46.59 1.0
2 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 50.29 3 0.48.55 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3761 Dave Wade Tim Hartley 975 47.52 3 0.49.06 3.0
4 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 49.52 3 0.49.28 4.0
5 Streaker 185 James Danes   1153 57.35 3 0.49.57 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 57.45 3 0.50.18 6.0
7 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 51.20 3 0.50.20 7.0
8 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 OOD     7.1
9 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 51.02 3 0.50.38 8.0
10 Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 58.59 3 0.51.23 9.0
11 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 59.11 3 0.51.33 10.0
12 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 52.18 3 0.51.53 11.0
13 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 OOD     11.3
14 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 54.55 3 0.53.50 12.0
15 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 57.05 3 0.55.58 13.0
16 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 56.17 2 1.03.29 14.0

ETH5 - 15/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 34.17 2 0.29.52 1.0
2 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 36.04 2 0.31.25 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 OOD     2.6
4 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 33.52 2 0.32.10 3.0
5 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 OOD     3.7
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 37.57 2 0.33.03 4.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 42.16 2 0.37.24 5.0
8 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 49.51 2 0.43.25 6.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 47.00 2 0.46.05 7.0

ETH6 - 22/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 59.04 3 0.51.27 1.0
2 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 59.10 3 0.51.32 2.0
3 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 60.03 3 0.52.19 3.0
4 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 61.21 3 0.53.26 4.0
5 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 55.07 3 0.54.41 5.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 63.49 3 0.55.35 6.0
7 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 64.15 3 0.55.58 7.0
8 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 66.13 3 0.57.41 8.0
9 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 OOD     9.0
9 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 48.50 2 1.03.48 9.0
11 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 OOD     11.3

ETH7 - 29/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 40.41 3 0.40.22 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 40.44 3 0.40.25 2.0
3 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 42.28 3 0.42.08 3.0
4 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 49.28 3 0.43.05 4.0
5 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 49.39 3 0.43.15 5.0
6 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 49.47 3 0.43.22 6.0
7 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 49.54 3 0.43.28 7.0
8 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 50.21 3 0.43.52 8.0
9 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 51.07 3 0.44.32 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 OOD     9.2
11 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 45.48 3 0.44.54 10.0
12 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1020 46.43 3 0.45.48 11.0
13 Laser 2 110 Julie Galkowski Stan Galkowski 1035 55.25 3 0.53.33 12.0
14 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 46.39 2 1.00.57 13.0
15 Scorpion 1976 Tim Hartley   1036 NSO     49.0

ETH8 - 5/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 / 146 Will Gulliver   1008 45.07 3 0.44.46 1.0
2 Scorpion 1976 Tim Hartley   1036 46.27 3 0.44.50 2.0
3 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 45.30 3 0.45.08 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46.47 3 0.45.52 4.0
5 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 46.20 3 0.45.58 5.0
6 RS 300 326 Jon Sweet   995 45.45 3 0.45.59 6.0
7 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 OOD     7.0
7 Solo 544 Olli Wells   1148 52.59 3 0.46.09 7.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 OOD     8.0
9 RS Feva STD 2510 Andrew Bonsey   1280 59.18 3 0.46.20 8.0
11 Phantom 1304 Paul Hampden-Smith   1008 47.47 3 0.47.24 9.0
12 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 54.30 3 0.47.28 10.0
13 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 54.43 3 0.47.40 11.0
14 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 55.14 3 0.48.07 12.0
15 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 50.49 3 0.48.16 13.0
16 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 55.28 3 0.48.19 14.0
17 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 56.06 3 0.48.52 15.0
18 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 49.29 3 0.49.05 16.0
19 Solo 4011 Neil Pitcher   1148 57.14 3 0.49.51 17.0
20 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 56.22 3 0.49.53 18.0
21 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 57.21 3 0.49.57 19.0
22 Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 57.48 3 0.50.21 20.0
23 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 51.04 3 0.50.40 21.0
24 Laser 166480 John West   1117 57.43 3 0.51.40 22.0
25 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 53.16 3 0.52.13 23.0
26 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 57.43 3 0.53.56 24.0
27 Laser 205314 Thomas Goodenough   1117 61.09 3 0.54.45 25.0
28 Byte 265 Lewis Bowen   1190 65.20 3 0.54.54 26.0
29 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 64.34 3 0.56.15 27.0
30 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 50.28 2 0.56.55 28.0
31 RS Vision no sail number unknown   1096 65.16 3 0.59.33 29.0
32 Laser 2 110 Julie Galkowski Stan Galkowski 1035 62.33 3 1.00.26 30.0
33 RS 600 750 Ed Moncrief   900 57.26 3 1.03.49 31.0
34 Solo 5060 Richard Goodenough   1148 DND     34.0
35 Streaker 185 James Danes   1153 NSO     49.0

ETH9 - 12/6/14

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 46.48 3 0.40.46 1.0
2 Solo 4510 Geoff Holden   1148 47.19 3 0.41.13 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 42.15 3 0.41.55 3.0
4 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 49.08 3 0.42.48 4.0
5 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 49.19 3 0.42.58 5.0
6 Solo 4646 Justin Hall   1148 52.25 3 0.45.40 6.0
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 55.05 3 0.47.59 7.0
8 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 52.40 3 0.49.13 8.0
9 Solo 3916 Don Breen   1148 42.43 2 0.55.49 9.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 OOD     11.1

ETH10 - 19/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1435 / 146 Will Gulliver   1008 42.40 3 0.42.20 1.0
2 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 44.56 3 0.44.35 2.0
3 Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 51.42 3 0.45.02 3.0
4 Solo 544 Olli Wells   1148 51.57 3 0.45.15 4.0
5 RS 300 326 Jon Sweet   995 45.10 3 0.45.24 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 OOD     5.5
7 Solo 4680 Pete Warne   1148 52.15 3 0.45.31 6.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Lepla 1020 46.36 3 0.45.41 7.0
9 RS Feva STD 2510 Andrew Bonsey   1280 58.34 3 0.45.45 8.0
10 Phantom 1346 John Wayling   1008 46.12 3 0.45.50 9.0
11 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 52.39 3 0.45.52 10.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 52.21 3 0.46.20 11.0
13 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 53.37 3 0.46.42 12.0
14 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 55.12 3 0.48.05 13.0
15 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 48.50 3 0.48.27 14.0
16 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 56.57 3 0.49.36 15.0
17 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 58.07 3 0.50.37 16.0
18 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 59.19 3 0.53.06 17.0
19 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1330 OOD     21.0
20 Fireball 15113 Unknown - please sign on   965 NSO     49.0
20 29er 1939 Unknown - please sign on   900 NSO     49.0
20 Laser 4254 Unknown - please sign on   1117 NSO     49.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNDDid not declare Varies
NSONot signed on 49
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com