event burgee venue burgee

2014 Club Championships - Saturday 19th July 2014 4 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:17 on July 19, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: NSC 2014 Scoring System
Rank Lady Helm Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
13/07/2013
CC2
13/07/2013
CC3
13/07/2013
CC4
13/07/2013
Nett
1st   D1 06 Will Gulliver   959 1.0       1.0
2nd   Solo 4680 Peter Warne   1148 2.0       2.0
3rd   RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1053 3.0       3.0
4th   Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 4.0       4.0
5th   Solo 4736 Ollie Wilson   1148 5.0       5.0
6th Yes Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 6.0       6.0
7th   Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 7.0       7.0
8th   Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 8.0       8.0
9th   Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 9.0       9.0
10th   Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 10.0       10.0
11th Yes RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1053 11.0       11.0
12th   Solo 4011 Finley Boon   1148 12.0       12.0
13th   Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Roger Perry 1020 13.0       13.0
14th   RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 14.0       14.0
15th   K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 15.0       15.0
16th   Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Le Pla 1020 16.0       16.0
17th   Laser 4000 4254 AJ Russell Harry White 911 17.0       17.0
18th   Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 22.0 DNF       22.0
18th   K1 105 Dave   1040 22.0 DNS       22.0
18th   Lark 2373     1063 22.0 DNF       22.0
18th   K1 106 Dave Pritchett   1040 22.0 DNC       22.0

CC1 - 13/07/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Lady Helm Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D1 06 Will Gulliver   959 36.45 2 0.38.19 1.0
2   Solo 4680 Peter Warne   1148 46.46 2 0.40.44 2.0
3   RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Adam Larr 1053 46.15 2 0.43.55 3.0
4   Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 54.01 2 0.47.03 4.0
5   Solo 4736 Ollie Wilson   1148 54.10 2 0.47.11 5.0
6 Yes Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 35.17 1 0.53.45 6.0
7   Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 54.28 2 0.54.02 7.0
8   Laser Radial 188020 Connor Hodgson   1139 64.04 2 0.56.15 8.0
9   Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 64.47 2 0.56.26 9.0
10   Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 65.10 2 0.56.46 10.0
11 Yes RS 200 1105 Karen Larr Abigail Larr 1053 59.53 2 0.56.52 11.0
12   Solo 4011 Finley Boon   1148 33.35 1 0.58.30 12.0
13   Flying 15 3884 Clive Odell Roger Perry 1020 60.37 2 0.59.26 13.0
14   RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 59.45 2 1.02.46 14.0
15   K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 68.32 2 1.05.54 15.0
16   Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Le Pla 1020 34.21 1 1.07.21 16.0
17   Laser 4000 4254 AJ Russell Harry White 911 63.53 2 1.10.07 17.0
18   Solo 5524 Tom Castle   1148 DNF     22.0
18   K1 105 Dave   1040 DNS     22.0
18   Lark 2373     1063 DNF     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com