AWS Northampton 2014

Northampton Sailing Club - Overall Results

Results are final as of 9:01 on October 1, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total
1st Fast Handicap Laser 119288 Hollowell Teddy Middleton-Smith   1117 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Topper Topper 45247 Hollowell Toby Caldwell   1313 5.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap Laser Radial 201015 Northampton Emma LePla   1139 3.0 5.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap Optimist 4983 Banbury Aimee Bray   1648 2.0 7.0 9.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Tera Sport 798 Great Moor Alice Davis   1451 7.0 4.0 11.0
6th Fast Handicap Laser Radial Lewis Northampton Lewis Bowen   1139 6.0 6.0 12.0
7th Topper Topper 47463 Northampton Max Lewis   1313 4.0 9.0 13.0
8th Slow Handicap Optimist 5959 Banbury Kieran Bray   1648 13.0 2.0 15.0
9th Topper Topper 32107 Cransley Charles Kinberley   1313 11.0 13.0 24.0
10th Topper Topper 19418 Cransley Lauren Dawes   1313 9.0 16.0 25.0
11th Topper Topper 35818 Great Moor Matt Evans   1313 10.0 15.0 25.0
12th Topper Topper 42970 Cransley Livvy King   1313 17.0 10.0 27.0
13th Topper Topper 31495 Cransley Amy Robinson   1313 16.0 11.0 27.0
14th Slow Handicap RS 600 679 Northampton Alexander Russell   900 20.0 8.0 28.0
15th Fast Handicap Laser Radial 133331 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1139 8.0 21.0 DNS 29.0
16th Topper Topper 33654 Cransley Ben Robinson   1313 12.0 17.0 29.0
17th Slow Handicap Optimist 3 Northampton Charlie Smith   1648 15.0 14.0 29.0
18th Topper Topper 19266 Nortampton Abigail Larr   1313 18.0 12.0 30.0
19th Topper Topper 4.2 62 Hollowell Jude Singleton   1353 14.0 21.0 DNF 35.0
20th Topper Topper 32178 Cransley Tom Chapman   1313 19.0 21.0 DNF 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Laser 119288 Hollowell Teddy Middleton-Smith   1117 18:49 2 0:16:51
2 Slow Handicap Optimist 4983 Banbury Aimee Bray   1648 29:02 2 0:17:37
3 Fast Handicap Laser Radial 201015 Northampton Emma LePla   1139 20:54 2 0:18:21
4 Topper Topper 47463 Northampton Max Lewis   1313 25:18 2 0:19:16
5 Topper Topper 45247 Hollowell Toby Caldwell   1313 26:50 2 0:20:26
6 Fast Handicap Laser Radial Lewis Northampton Lewis Bowen   1139 23:18 2 0:20:27
7 Slow Handicap RS Tera Sport 798 Great Moor Alice Davis   1451 30:09 2 0:20:47
8 Fast Handicap Laser Radial 133331 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1139 24:56 2 0:21:53
9 Topper Topper 19418 Cransley Lauren Dawes   1313 29:14 2 0:22:16
10 Topper Topper 35818 Great Moor Matt Evans   1313 29:36 2 0:22:33
11 Topper Topper 32107 Cransley Charles Kinberley   1313 30:03 2 0:22:53
12 Topper Topper 33654 Cransley Ben Robinson   1313 31:27 2 0:23:57
13 Slow Handicap Optimist 5959 Banbury Kieran Bray   1648 39:46 2 0:24:08
14 Topper Topper 4.2 62 Hollowell Jude Singleton   1353 33:35 2 0:24:49
15 Slow Handicap Optimist 3 Northampton Charlie Smith   1648 41:37 2 0:25:15
16 Topper Topper 31495 Cransley Amy Robinson   1313 33:20 2 0:25:23
17 Topper Topper 42970 Cransley Livvy King   1313 34:23 2 0:26:11
18 Topper Topper 19266 Nortampton Abigail Larr   1313 34:34 2 0:26:20
19 Topper Topper 32178 Cransley Tom Chapman   1313 36:18 2 0:27:39
20 Slow Handicap RS 600 679 Northampton Alexander Russell   900 28:39 2 0:31:50

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fast Handicap Laser 119288 Hollowell Teddy Middleton-Smith   1117 12:06 1 0:32:30
2 Slow Handicap Optimist 5959 Banbury Kieran Bray   1648 19:13 1 0:34:59
3 Topper Topper 45247 Hollowell Toby Caldwell   1313 15:42 1 0:35:52
4 Slow Handicap RS Tera Sport 798 Great Moor Alice Davis   1451 17:32 1 0:36:15
5 Fast Handicap Laser Radial 201015 Northampton Emma LePla   1139 13:52 1 0:36:31
6 Fast Handicap Laser Radial Lewis Northampton Lewis Bowen   1139 14:09 1 0:37:16
7 Slow Handicap Optimist 4983 Banbury Aimee Bray   1648 21:43 1 0:39:32
8 Slow Handicap RS 600 679 Northampton Alexander Russell   900 35:59 3 0:39:59
9 Topper Topper 47463 Northampton Max Lewis   1313 17:31 1 0:40:01
10 Topper Topper 42970 Cransley Livvy King   1313 18:46 1 0:42:53
11 Topper Topper 31495 Cransley Amy Robinson   1313 19:02 1 0:43:29
12 Topper Topper 19266 Nortampton Abigail Larr   1313 19:31 1 0:44:36
13 Topper Topper 32107 Cransley Charles Kinberley   1313 21:50 1 0:49:53
14 Slow Handicap Optimist 3 Northampton Charlie Smith   1648 29:51 1 0:54:20
15 Topper Topper 35818 Great Moor Matt Evans   1313 23:48 1 0:54:23
16 Topper Topper 19418 Cransley Lauren Dawes   1313 24:20 1 0:55:36
17 Topper Topper 33654 Cransley Ben Robinson   1313 25:23 1 0:58:00
18 Fast Handicap Laser Radial 133331 Northampton Zoe Bowen   1139 DNS    
18 Topper Topper 4.2 62 Hollowell Jude Singleton   1353 DNF    
18 Topper Topper 32178 Cransley Tom Chapman   1313 DNF    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com