event burgee venue burgee

2000 Inland Championships- 5th & 6th July 2014

Northampton Saling Club

Results as of 13:10 on July 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: 2000 Inlands - Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
3rd 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 14.0
4th 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   5.0 4.0 (17.0) 4.0 10.0 3.0 43.0 26.0
5th 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 3.0 2.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 38.0 27.0
6th 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 9.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 41.0 30.0
7th 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 40.0 31.0
8th 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C (13.0) 5.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 45.0 32.0
9th 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 49.0 38.0
10th 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 10.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 4.0 (14.0) 53.0 39.0
11th 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 11.0 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 60.0 44.0
12th 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 7.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 76.0 61.0
13th 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C (16.0) 16.0 10.0 16.0 13.0 9.0 80.0 64.0
14th 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 12.0 13.0 (20.0) 14.0 17.0 12.0 88.0 68.0
15th 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C 14.0 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 90.0 69.0
16th 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 10.0 12.0 17.0 94.0 75.0
17th 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 18.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 (19.0) 16.0 94.0 75.0
18th 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 98.0 80.0
19th 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C (21.0 DSQ) 17.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 110.0 89.0
20th 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C (21.0 DSQ) 21.0 DSQ 12.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 113.0 92.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 1 1.0
2 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 2 2.0
3 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 3 3.0
4 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 4 4.0
5 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   5 5.0
6 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 6 6.0
7 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 7 7.0
8 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 8 8.0
9 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 9 9.0
10 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 10 10.0
11 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 11 11.0
12 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 12 12.0
13 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C 13 13.0
14 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C 14 14.0
15 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 15 15.0
16 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C 16 16.0
17 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 17 17.0
18 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 18 18.0
19 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C DSQ 21.0
19 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C DSQ 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 1 1.0
2 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 2 2.0
3 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 3 3.0
4 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   4 4.0
5 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C 5 5.0
6 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 6 6.0
7 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 7 7.0
8 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 8 8.0
9 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 9 9.0
10 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 10 10.0
11 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C 11 11.0
12 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 12 12.0
13 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 13 13.0
14 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 14 14.0
15 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 15 15.0
16 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C 16 16.0
17 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C 17 17.0
18 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 18 18.0
19 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 19 19.0
20 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C DSQ 21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 1 1.0
2 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 2 2.0
3 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 3 3.0
4 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C 4 4.0
5 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 5 5.0
6 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 6 6.0
7 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 7 7.0
8 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 8 8.0
9 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 9 9.0
10 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C 10 10.0
11 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 11 11.0
12 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C 12 12.0
13 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 13 13.0
14 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C 14 14.0
15 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 15 15.0
16 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 16 16.0
17 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   17 17.0
18 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C 18 18.0
19 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 19 19.0
20 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 20 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 1 1.0
2 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 2 2.0
3 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 3 3.0
4 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   4 4.0
5 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 5 5.0
6 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 6 6.0
7 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 7 7.0
8 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 8 8.0
9 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C 9 9.0
10 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 10 10.0
11 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 11 11.0
12 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 12 12.0
13 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 13 13.0
14 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 14 14.0
15 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 15 15.0
16 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C 16 16.0
17 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C 17 17.0
18 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 18 18.0
19 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C 19 19.0
20 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C DNC 21.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 1 1.0
2 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 2 2.0
3 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 3 3.0
4 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 4 4.0
5 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 5 5.0
6 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C 6 6.0
7 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 7 7.0
8 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 8 8.0
9 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 9 9.0
10 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   10 10.0
11 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 11 11.0
12 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 12 12.0
13 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C 13 13.0
14 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 14 14.0
15 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C 15 15.0
16 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 16 16.0
17 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 17 17.0
18 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C 18 18.0
19 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 19 19.0
20 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C 20 20.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22335   Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Association 1 1.0
2 22502   Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood S C 2 2.0
3 2411   Tim Hulley Linda Hulley   3 3.0
4 21016   Richard Harvey Mick Steer Carsington S C 4 4.0
5 22541   Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield S C 5 5.0
6 2272   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water S C 6 6.0
7 21724   Tim Fillmore Elizabeth Fillmore Draycote Water S C 7 7.0
8 22506   Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay S C 8 8.0
9 2752   Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley S C 9 9.0
10 21033   Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Y C 10 10.0
11 2047   Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water S C 11 11.0
12 22156   Daniel Rule Kat Rule Carsington S C 12 12.0
13 21658   Norman Byrd Sam Byrd Northampton S C 13 13.0
14 2373   Sarah Kemp Katia Kemp Rutland S C 14 14.0
15 22064   Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech S C 15 15.0
16 2083   Clive de la Fuente Natasha de la Fuente Hollowell S C 16 16.0
17 2114   Fergus O Sullivan Ian Hill Ardleigh S C 17 17.0
18 2350   Adam Gray Clare Perkins Wilsonian S C 18 18.0
19 21636   Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Rutland S C 19 19.0
20 22231   Matthew Lockyer Nick Lockyer Alton Water S C 20 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DSQDisqualification 21

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com