event burgee venue burgee

Sailability - Sail for Gold Regatta 2013

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 19:40 on September 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: NSC Sail for Gold
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S4G1 S4G2 S4G3 S4G4 Total Nett
1st Access 303 (Single Handed) 739 Brian Thake   1690 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Access 303 (Two Handed) 333 Barbara Hogg Wilf Moore 1720 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 1.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 20.0 7.0
4th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
5th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 5.0 5.0 5.5 (6.0) 21.5 15.5
6th Access 303 (Two Handed) 558 Terry Sewell Sue Wilson 1720 (6.0) 6.0 5.5 5.0 22.5 16.5
7th Access 303 (Two Handed) 330 Priscilla Davies Frank Morgan 1720 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 33.0 21.0
8th Gull 818 Richard Elliott   1350 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 23.0
9th Wayfarer 01 Phil Kenny Cath/Jo Kenny 1101 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 4.0 34.0 24.0
10th SB - Challenger 126 Roy Child   1185 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 38.0 27.0
11th SB - Challenger 178 Roger Bastow   1185 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 40.0 28.0
12th Martin 16 117 Christine Allen David Harris 1188 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 43.0 31.0

S4G1 - 07/09/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148   18:35 3 0:16:11 1.0
2 Access 303 (Single Handed) 739 Brian Thake   1690   20:02 2 0:17:47 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148   20:27 3 0:17:49 3.0
4 Access 303 (Two Handed) 333 Barbara Hogg Wilf Moore 1720   20:45 2 0:18:06 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148   21:07 3 0:18:24 5.0
6 Access 303 (Two Handed) 558 Terry Sewell Sue Wilson 1720   21:07 2 0:18:25 6.0
7 Access 303 (Two Handed) 330 Priscilla Davies Frank Morgan 1720   21:33 2 0:18:48 7.0
8 SB - Challenger 178 Roger Bastow   1185   16:42 2 0:21:08 8.0
9 Gull 818 Richard Elliott   1350   19:33 2 0:21:43 9.0
10 Wayfarer 01 Phil Kenny Cath/Jo Kenny 1101   16:20 2 0:22:15 10.0
11 SB - Challenger 126 Roy Child   1185   17:49 2 0:22:33 11.0
12 Martin 16 117 Christine Allen David Harris 1188   18:43 2 0:23:38 12.0

S4G2 - 07/09/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Access 303 (Single Handed) 739 Brian Thake   1690   19:09 2 0:17:00 1.0
2 Access 303 (Two Handed) 333 Barbara Hogg Wilf Moore 1720   21:27 2 0:18:42 2.0
3 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148   21:35 3 0:18:48 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148   21:37 3 0:18:50 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148   21:51 3 0:19:02 5.0
6 Access 303 (Two Handed) 558 Terry Sewell Sue Wilson 1720   22:59 2 0:20:03 6.0
7 Gull 818 Richard Elliott   1350   18:09 2 0:20:10 7.0
8 SB - Challenger 126 Roy Child   1185   16:42 2 0:21:08 8.0
9 SB - Challenger 178 Roger Bastow   1185   17:09 2 0:21:43 9.0
10 Wayfarer 01 Phil Kenny Cath/Jo Kenny 1101   16:15 2 0:22:08 10.0
11 Martin 16 117 Christine Allen David Harris 1188   17:48 2 0:22:28 11.0
12 Access 303 (Two Handed) 330 Priscilla Davies Frank Morgan 1720   26:23 2 0:23:01 12.0

S4G3 - 07/09/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Access 303 (Single Handed) 739 Brian Thake   1690   19:03   0:11:16 1.0
2 Access 303 (Two Handed) 333 Barbara Hogg Wilf Moore 1720   21:38   0:12:35 2.0
3 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148   14:28   0:12:36 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148   14:41   0:12:47 4.0
5 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148   15:05   0:13:08 5.5
5 Access 303 (Two Handed) 558 Terry Sewell Sue Wilson 1720   22:35   0:13:08 5.5
7 Access 303 (Two Handed) 330 Priscilla Davies Frank Morgan 1720   22:40   0:13:11 7.0
8 Gull 818 Richard Elliott   1350   18:50   0:13:57 8.0
9 SB - Challenger 126 Roy Child   1185   16:50   0:14:12 9.0
10 Wayfarer 01 Phil Kenny Cath/Jo Kenny 1101   15:57   0:14:29 10.0
11 Martin 16 117 Christine Allen David Harris 1188   20:03   0:16:53 11.0
12 SB - Challenger 178 Roger Bastow   1185   20:37   0:17:24 12.0

S4G4 - 07/09/2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Access 303 (Two Handed) 333 Barbara Hogg Wilf Moore 1720   19:21 2 0:16:53 1.0
2 Access 303 (Single Handed) 739 Brian Thake   1690   19:35 2 0:17:23 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148   20:40 3 0:18:00 3.0
4 Wayfarer 01 Phil Kenny Cath/Jo Kenny 1101   19:59 3 0:18:09 4.0
5 Access 303 (Two Handed) 558 Terry Sewell Sue Wilson 1720   21:07 2 0:18:25 5.0
6 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148   21:37 3 0:18:50 6.0
7 Access 303 (Two Handed) 330 Priscilla Davies Frank Morgan 1720   21:41 2 0:18:55 7.0
8 Gull 818 Richard Elliott   1350   17:06 2 0:19:00 8.0
9 Martin 16 117 Christine Allen David Harris 1188   15:10 2 0:19:09 9.0
10 SB - Challenger 126 Roy Child   1185   15:51 2 0:20:04 10.0
11 SB - Challenger 178 Roger Bastow   1185   16:20 2 0:20:41 11.0
12 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148   DNF 2   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com