event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2013 - 18 races 10 to count - First race pursuit, Second race handicap

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 11:59 on December 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WS1
27/10/13
WS2
27/10/13
WS3
3/11/13
WS4
3/11/13
WS5
10/11/13
WS6
10/11/13
WS7
17/11/13
WS8
17/11/13
WS9
24/11/13
WS10
24/11/13
WS11
1/12/13
WS12
1/12/13
WS13
8/12/13
WS14
8/12/13
WS15
15/12/12
WS16
15/12/13
WS17
22/12/13
WS18
22/12/13
Nett
1st Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008     (12.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0
2nd Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148     (12.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (50.0 DNC) (7.0) (6.0) 33.0
3rd Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008     12.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DND 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 49.0
4th Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 72.0
5th Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032     2.0 10.0 DND (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 84.0
6th RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 97.0
7th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 116.6
8th Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008     10.2 OOD 10.2 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 131.4
9th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900     1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 156.0
10th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020     3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 177.0
11th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 193.0
12th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 193.6
13th Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 DND 195.0
14th Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313     5.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 201.0
15th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 212.0
16th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 213.0
17th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053     13.0 DND 9.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 216.0
18th Solo 5481 J Lowbridge   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 DND 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 221.0
19th Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008     12.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 240.0
20th Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 262.0
21st RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 276.0
22nd Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 281.0
23rd Solo 4754 Dave Mabbut   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 9.0 11.0 DND (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 290.0
24th 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DND 337.0
25th Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 359.0
26th OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) (50.0 NSO) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 360.0
27th RS 200 685(2) Finley Boon Hannah Livingstone 1053     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 361.0
28th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053     4.0 10.0 DND (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 364.0
29th Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 368.0
30th Solo 5446(1) Tom Castle   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 15.0 DND 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 369.0
31st Phantom 1334(2) Geoff Holden   1008     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DND 369.0
32nd GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 370.0
32nd RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 370.0
34th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 371.0
35th RS 200 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1053     12.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 371.0
36th RS 200 875 Finley Boon Sam Green 1053     13.0 DND 10.0 DND (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 373.0
37th Solo 4691 Paul Busby   1148     (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 403.0
38th Topper 46590 Tom Smith   1313     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 408.0
38th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 408.0
40th RS Feva XL 2510 Andy Bonsey Rory Odell 1210     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 409.0
40th K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 409.0
42nd RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 NSO 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 410.0
43rd RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 411.0
44th Miracle 3132 Tony Welch   1200     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 DND (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 412.0
45th RS 500 RS500 Jack Jo 950     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 414.0
46th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0
47th Solo 4736(2) Bowen   1148     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 NSO) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 450.0
47th Laser Radial Laser R Not signed on   1139     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 NSO 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 450.0
47th Topper 45653 Not signed on   1313     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 NSO 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 450.0
47th   4308           (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 450.0

WS3 - 3/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 1 1.0
2 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 3 3.0
4 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053 4 4.0
5 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD 10.2
7 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 DNF 12.0
7 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 DNF 12.0
7 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 DNF 12.0
7 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 DNF 12.0
7 RS 200 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1053 OOD 12.0
12 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 DND 13.0
12 RS 200 875 Finley Boon Sam Green 1053 DND 13.0

WS4 - 3/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 36.09 4 0.40.10 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 36.29 3 0.47.41 2.0
3 Solo 4691 Paul Busby   1148 41.13 3 0.47.52 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 DNF     9.0
4 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 DNF     9.0
4 RS 200 878 Maggie Childs Andy Pennifold 1053 OOD     9.0
7 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 DND     10.0
7 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053 DND     10.0
7 RS 200 875 Finley Boon Sam Green 1053 DND     10.0
10 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 OOD     10.2

WS5 - 10/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 2 2.0
3 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 3 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 5 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 7 7.0
8 RS 200 685(2) Finley Boon Hannah Livingstone 1053 8 8.0
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD 8.3
10 RS Feva XL 2510 Andy Bonsey Rory Odell 1210 9 9.0
11 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 10 10.0
11 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbut   1148 OOD 10.0

WS6 - 10/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 41.29 3 0.36.08 1.0
2 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 37.48 3 0.37.04 2.0
3 RS 200 685(2) Finley Boon Hannah Livingstone 1053 39.59 3 0.37.58 3.0
4 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 44.33 3 0.38.48 4.0
5 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 39.12 3 0.38.53 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 41.45 3 0.40.56 6.0
7 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 39.07 3 0.41.05 7.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 39.26 3 0.41.25 8.0
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD     8.3
10 K1 86 Gabriel Leeming   1040 34.01 2 0.49.04 9.0
11 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbut   1148 OOD     10.0
12 Miracle 3132 Tony Welch   1200 DND     12.0
13 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 NSO     50.0

WS7 - 17/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 2 2.0
3 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 3 3.0
4 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 4 4.0
5 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 5 5.0
6 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 6 6.0
7 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 7 7.0
8 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 8 8.0
9 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbut   1148 9 9.0
10 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 OOD 10.0
10 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 OOD 10.0
12 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 NSO 50.0

WS8 - 17/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 32.36 1 0.28.24 1.0
2 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 35.14 1 0.30.41 2.0
3 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 36.05 1 0.31.26 3.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 36.19 1 0.31.38 4.0
5 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 31.05 1 0.32.39 5.0
6 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 35.53 1 0.34.46 6.0
7 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 48.20 1 0.42.06 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 DNF     10.0
8 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 OOD     10.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel 952 OOD     10.0
11 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbut   1148 DND     11.0
12 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 NSO     50.0

WS9 - 24/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 2 2.0
3 Solo 5481 J Lowbridge   1148 3 3.0
4 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 7 7.0
8 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 8 8.0
9 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 OOD 8.5
10 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 10 10.0
12 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 11 11.0
13 Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 12 12.0
14 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 13 13.0
15 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 14 14.0
16 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 15 15.0
17 Solo 4736(2) Bowen   1148 NSO 50.0

WS10 - 24/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 47.05 4 0.46.43 1.0
2 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 45.50 4 0.48.09 2.0
3 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 48.42 4 0.48.19 3.0
4 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 42.02 3 0.48.49 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 42.39 3 0.49.32 5.0
6 Europe 362 Mandy Horton   1148 42.50 3 0.49.45 6.0
7 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 47.50 4 0.50.15 7.0
8 Flying 15 3971 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 39.33 3 0.51.42 8.0
9 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 OOD     8.5
10 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 39.43 3 0.52.32 9.0
11 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 41.30 3 0.52.33 10.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 45.30 3 0.52.51 11.0
13 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 41.55 3 0.53.05 12.0
14 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 40.13 3 0.53.12 13.0
15 RS 500 RS500 Jack Jo 950 40.13 3 0.56.27 14.0
16 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 41.40 3 0.57.34 15.0
17 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 39.24 3 0.58.22 16.0
18 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 DND     19.0
19 Laser Radial Laser R Not signed on   1139 NSO     50.0

WS11 - 1/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 2 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 5 5.0
6 OK 2154 Simon Cowood   1114 6 6.0
7 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 OOD 7.3
9 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 8 8.0
10 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 9 9.0
11 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 10 10.0
12 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 11 11.0
13 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 12 12.0
14 Solo 5446(1) Tom Castle   1148 DND 15.0

WS12 - 1/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 45.24 3 0.45.02 1.0
2 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 45.29 3 0.45.07 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 47.37 3 0.46.41 3.0
4 Solo 5446(1) Tom Castle   1148 36.03 2 0.47.06 4.0
5 RS 400 831 Adrian Sheratt Sarah Sheratt 952 45.49 3 0.48.08 5.0
6 Solo 5482 Paul Busby   1148 37.04 2 0.48.26 6.0
7 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 46.08 3 0.48.28 7.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 OOD     7.3
9 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 37.09 2 0.48.32 8.0
10 Solo 4947 Vicky Cooper   1148 37.42 2 0.49.16 9.0
11 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 33.16 2 0.49.30 10.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 38.08 2 0.49.50 11.0
13 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 36.08 2 0.50.19 12.0
14 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 34.56 2 0.51.59 13.0
15 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne 1053 NSO     50.0

WS13 - 8/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 OOD 1.0
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
3 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 2 2.0
4 Solo 5481 J Lowbridge   1148 3 3.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 5 5.0
7 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 6 6.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 7 7.0
9 Topper 46590 Tom Smith   1313 8 8.0
10 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 9 9.0

WS14 - 8/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 52.08 3 0.51.43 1.0
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 OOD     1.0
3 Solo 5481 J Lowbridge   1148 61.39 3 0.53.42 2.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 55.31 3 0.54.26 3.0
5 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 58.54 3 0.54.41 4.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 63.37 3 0.55.25 5.0
7 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 56.20 3 0.55.53 6.0
8 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 55.13 3 0.58.00 7.0

WS15 - 15/12/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 3 3.0
4 Solo 5481 J Lowbridge   1148 4 4.0
5 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 6 6.0
7 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 8 8.0
9 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 9 9.0
10 Topper 19266 Zoe Bowen   1313 10 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 11 11.0
12 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 DNF 13.0
12 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 OOD 13.0
14 Topper 45653 Not signed on   1313 NSO 50.0

WS16 - 15/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 38.32 3 0.38.14 1.0
2 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 45.50 3 0.39.55 2.0
3 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 42.00 3 0.40.42 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 41.13 3 0.40.53 4.0
5 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 44.30 3 0.44.09 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1020 45.43 3 0.44.49 6.0
7 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 OOD     8.0
8 Solo 5481 J Lowbridge   1148 DND     9.0

WS17 - 22/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 3 3.0
4 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 4 4.0
5 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1334(2) Geoff Holden   1008 6 6.0
7 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 7 7.0
8 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 8 8.0
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 10 10.0

WS18 - 22/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 49.30 7 0.55.00 1.0
2 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 50.26 6 0.57.01 2.0
3 Solo 5446 Ian Pinnell   1148 47.15 5 0.57.37 3.0
4 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1008 51.02 6 0.59.04 4.0
5 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 51.27 6 0.59.33 5.0
6 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 52.38 5 1.04.11 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 51.10 5 1.08.02 7.0
8 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 52.46 5 1.08.36 8.0
9 Solo 4308 Alan Henson   1148 DND     13.0
9 29er 2011 Ollie Wilson Max Burrows 900 DND     13.0
9 Phantom 1334(2) Geoff Holden   1008 DND     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 50
DNDDid not declare Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSONot signed on 50
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com