event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Pursuit Series 2013. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:04 on August 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SSP1
2/6/13
SSP2
9/6/13
SSP3
16/6/13
SSP4
23/6/13
SSP5
14/7/13
SSP6
21/7/13
SSP7
28/7/13
SSP8
4/8/13
Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (4.0) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0
2nd RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 4.0 2.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 12.0
3rd Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 20.0
4th Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 (10.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 31.0
5th RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 12.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0
6th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 4.0 35.0
7th Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 51.0
8th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 44.0 DNC 5.0 81.0
9th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 952 16.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 92.0
10th Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 99.0
11th Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 6.0 5.0 7.0 (44.0 NSO) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 106.0
12th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 (44.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 118.0
13th Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 137.0
14th National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 140.0
15th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 17.0 19.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 142.0
16th Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 147.0
17th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (44.0 DNC) 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 151.0
18th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 152.0
19th Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 152.0
20th Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 153.0
21st Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 154.0
22nd RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 14.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 156.0
23rd Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 158.0
24th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 18.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 161.0
25th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 177.0
25th GP14 14110 Tom Gilliard   1130 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 177.0
27th Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 178.0
28th Solo 4889 Paul Busby   1148 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 179.0
29th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 180.0
30th Europe 4 Mandy Horton   1148 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 181.0
31st Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   965 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 183.0
31st RS 500 547 Claire Foster Chris Maule 950 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 183.0
31st Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 183.0
34th Solo 5348 John Payne   1148 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0
34th Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0
34th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0
37th RS 500 623 Jack Jo 950 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 186.0
37th Laser Radial 194992 Nic Holden   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 186.0
39th Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 11.0 (44.0 NSO) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 NSO) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 187.0
40th Laser 85222 Paul Beard   1117 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 188.0
41st RS Vareo 475 Paul Sanders   1052 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 191.0
42nd K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 18.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 194.0
42nd RS Vision 32 Richard Sivers Paul Beard 1096 (44.0 DNC) 18.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 194.0
44th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 (44.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 196.0

SSP1 - 2/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 5 5.0
6 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 7 7.0
8 Solo 5348 John Payne   1148 8 8.0
9 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 9 9.0
10 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 10 10.0
11 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 11 11.0
12 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 12 12.0
13 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 13 13.0
14 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 14 14.0
15 RS Vareo 475 Paul Sanders   1052 15 15.0
16 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 952 16 16.0
17 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 17 17.0
18 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD 18.0
18 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 OOD 18.0

SSP2 - 9/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3 3.0
4 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 4 4.0
5 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 6 6.0
7 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 7 7.0
8 Solo 4267 Ian Carpenter   1148 8 8.0
9 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 9 9.0
10 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 10 10.0
11 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 11 11.0
12 Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 12 12.0
13 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 13 13.0
14 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 14 14.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 15 15.0
16 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 16 16.0
17 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 952 17 17.0
18 RS Vision 32 Richard Sivers Paul Beard 1096 18 18.0
19 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 19 19.0
20 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 OOD 20.0
21 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 NSO 44.0

SSP3 - 16/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 3 3.0
4 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 4 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 5 5.0
6 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 6 6.0
7 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 8 8.0
9 Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 194992 Nic Holden   1139 10 10.0
11 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 11 11.0
12 Laser 85222 Paul Beard   1117 12 12.0

SSP4 - 23/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 3 3.0
4 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 6 6.0
7 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 OOD 7.0
7 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 952 7 7.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 OOD 8.0
10 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 NSO 44.0
10 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 NSO 44.0

SSP5 - 14/7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 1 1.0
2 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 2 2.0
3 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 4 4.0
5 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 5 5.0
6 Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 6 6.0
7 Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   965 7 7.0
8 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief Nathaniel Tidy 952 8 8.0
9 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 OOD 11.0
10 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 OOD 13.0

SSP6 - 21/7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 14110 Tom Gilliard   1130 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 2 2.0
3 Solo 4889 Paul Busby   1148 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 4 4.0
5 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1065 5 5.0
6 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 6 6.0
7 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 8 8.0
9 Solo 5248 John Payne   1148 9 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 10 10.0
11 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 11 11.0
12 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 12 12.0

SSP7 - 28/7/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1404 Ian Sullivan   1008 2 2.0
3 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart   1065 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 4 4.0
5 Europe 4 Mandy Horton   1148 5 5.0
6 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 6 6.0
7 RS 500 547 Claire Foster Chris Maule 950 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 8 8.0
9 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 9 9.0
10 RS 500 623 Jack Jo 950 10 10.0
11 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD 11.0
12 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 OOD 18.0

SSP8 - 4/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 1 1.0
2 Solo 4736 / 3740 Graham Wilson   1148 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1346 Will Gulliver   1008 3 3.0
4 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 7 7.0
8 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 8 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 44
NSONot signed on 44
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com