event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2013. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:32 on July 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SS1
5/5/13
SS2
26/5/13
SS3
2/6/13
SS4
9/6/13
SS5
16/6/13
SS6
23/6/13
SS7
14/7/13
SS8
21/7/13
Nett
1st Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0
2nd RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 13.0
3rd RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0
4th Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 6.0 6.7 OOD 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 33.4
5th RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 55.0
6th RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 8.3 OOD (36.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 DND (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 69.3
7th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 5.0 3.0 4.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 84.0
8th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 89.0
9th Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 93.0
10th Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 114.0
11th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 116.0
12th Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   895 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 123.0
13th RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 123.0
14th Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 NSO) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 124.0
15th K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 124.0
15th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 8.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 124.0
17th Miracle 3132 Tony Welch   1200 13.0 DSQ 6.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 127.0
18th Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 131.0
19th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1053 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 134.0
20th National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 145.0
20th GP14 14110 Tom Gilliard   1130 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 145.0
22nd Laser Radial 194992 Nic Holden   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 146.0
22nd Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 146.0
22nd RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 146.0
25th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 147.0
25th Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 147.0
27th Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   965 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 148.0
28th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 149.0
29th RS 500 623 Jack   950 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 150.0
30th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 153.0
30th Lark 2422 Roger Le-pla Francis Le-pla 1063 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 153.0
32nd Laser 122257 Dominic Goble   1117 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 154.0
33rd Laser 85222 Paul Beard   1117 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 155.0
34th RS Vareo 475 Paul Sanders   1052 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0
34th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0
36th 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 159.0

SS1 - 5/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 46.23 4 0.44.03 1.0
2 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 44.59 4 0.44.06 2.0
3 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 45.31 4 0.44.37 3.0
4 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 43.03 4 0.45.13 4.0
5 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 48.50 4 0.45.21 5.0
6 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 51.26 4 0.46.03 6.0
7 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 51.27 4 0.46.04 7.0
8 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 49.25 4 0.47.31 8.0
8 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 OOD     8.0
10 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 OOD     8.3
11 Lark 2422 Roger Le-pla Francis Le-pla 1063 50.39 4 0.47.39 9.0
12 Laser 122257 Dominic Goble   1117 42.43 3 0.50.59 10.0
13 Miracle 3132 Tony Welch   1200 DSQ     13.0

SS2 - 26/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 45.19 4 0.47.36 1.0
2 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 47.01 4 0.49.23 2.0
3 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 40.26 3 0.50.03 3.0
4 Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   895 36.54 3 0.54.58 4.0
5 Miracle 3132 Tony Welch   1200 DNF     6.0
6 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 OOD     6.7
7 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1053 OOD     13.0

SS3 - 2/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 34.26 3 0.33.45 1.0
2 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 33.04 3 0.34.44 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 37.02 3 0.35.10 3.0
4 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD     4.0
4 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 36.48 3 0.36.05 4.0
6 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 38.15 3 0.36.19 5.0
7 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 35.36 3 0.37.24 6.0
8 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 29.19 2 0.39.22 7.0
9 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 38.12 3 0.40.08 8.0
9 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 OOD     8.0
11 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 29.58 2 0.40.15 9.0
12 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 30.10 2 0.40.31 10.0
13 Int Canoe 233 Mike Shreeve   895 38.30 3 0.43.01 11.0
14 RS Vareo 475 Paul Sanders   1052 34.46 2 0.49.34 12.0

SS4 - 9/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 57.14 4 0.56.07 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 51.40 4 0.57.24 2.0
3 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 55.56 4 0.57.58 3.0
4 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 49.01 3 0.58.31 4.0
5 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 56.50 4 0.59.42 5.0
6 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 47.18 3 0.59.54 6.0
7 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 57.21 4 1.00.14 7.0
8 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 57.27 4 1.00.21 8.0
9 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 49.11 3 1.02.17 9.0
10 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 49.31 3 1.02.42 10.0
11 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 60.40 4 1.03.44 11.0
12 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone 1053 50.35 3 1.04.03 12.0
13 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders   1053 50.45 3 1.04.16 13.0
14 Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 48.36 3 1.06.57 14.0
15 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 OOD     15.0
16 Laser 150702 Alistair Duncan   1117 NSO     36.0

SS5 - 16/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 1065 43.29 4 0.40.50 1.0
2 Laser Radial 194992 Nic Holden   1139 50.32 4 0.44.22 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 46.46 4 0.44.25 3.0
4 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 50.23 4 0.45.06 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 51.25 4 0.45.30 5.0
6 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 46.28 4 0.45.33 6.0
7 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 45.35 4 0.47.53 7.0
8 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 54.20 4 0.48.05 8.0
9 Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 50.23 4 0.52.03 9.0
10 Laser 203057 Gary Stuart   1117 43.41 3 0.52.09 10.0
11 Laser 85222 Paul Beard   1117 51.00 3 1.00.53 11.0

SS6 - 23/6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 44.10 3 0.43.18 1.0
2 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 45.56 3 0.44.31 2.0
3 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 OOD     3.0
3 Laser Radial 5 Richard Sivers   1139 36.56 2 0.48.38 3.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 OOD     5.0
6 RS 400 957 Ed Moncrief   952 DND     6.0

SS7 - 14/7/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 39.37 2 0.37.37 1.0
2 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 39.10 2 0.41.08 2.0
3 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 40.13 2 0.42.15 3.0
4 Fireball 13848 Tony Welch   965 48.20 2 0.50.05 4.0

SS8 - 21/7/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14110 Tom Gilliard   1130 55.58 3 0.49.32 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 50.53 3 0.49.53 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 58.39 3 0.51.54 3.0
4 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Pedder 952 51.23 3 0.53.58 4.0
5 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 39.10 2 0.55.48 5.0
6 RS 500 623 Jack   950 39.36 2 1.02.32 6.0
7 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 OOD     6.7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNDDid not declare 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
DSQDisqualification 13
NSONot signed on 36
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com