event burgee venue burgee

King of Watersports Supernova Inland Championships

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:29 on September 17, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson (17.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 33.0 16.0
3rd Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 19.0
4th Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley 5.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 (36.0 OCS) 4.0 59.0 23.0
5th Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 3.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
6th Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 9.0 1.0 3.0 49.0 31.0
7th Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 7.0 3.0 7.0 (37.0 OCS) 10.0 6.0 70.0 33.0
8th Master Gold 1066 Haversham Phil East 2.0 10.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 76.0 35.0
9th Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft 8.0 8.0 8.0 (37.0 OCS) 4.0 8.0 73.0 36.0
10th Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 6.0 (14.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 51.0 37.0
11th Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 13.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0) 6.0 11.0 59.0 43.0
12th Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
13th Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 12.0 82.0 65.0
14th Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 12.0 19.0 13.0 14.0 (21.0) 14.0 93.0 72.0
15th Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 15.0 15.0 16.0 (29.0) 13.0 13.0 101.0 72.0
16th Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 19.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 (24.0) 23.0 101.0 77.0
17th     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 11.0 (24.0) 20.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 101.0 77.0
18th Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 21.0 18.0 (24.0) 20.0 15.0 15.0 113.0 89.0
19th Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 16.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 26.0 (29.0) 119.0 90.0
20th Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 25.0 23.0 (33.0) 10.0 20.0 17.0 128.0 95.0
21st Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 22.0 21.0 23.0 13.0 (31.0) 28.0 138.0 107.0
22nd Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 18.0 (26.0) 22.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 135.0 109.0
23rd Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 20.0 25.0 (31.0) 24.0 29.0 16.0 145.0 114.0
24th Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell 23.0 17.0 25.0 19.0 (36.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 151.0 115.0
25th Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker (30.0) 28.0 26.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 145.0 115.0
26th Master   1024 Exe John Walpole (31.0) 29.0 29.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 152.0 121.0
27th Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas 28.0 20.0 19.0 27.0 (36.0 DNF) 31.0 DNS 161.0 125.0
28th     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody (35.0) 31.0 15.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 161.0 126.0
29th Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 26.0 30.0 30.0 (31.0) 19.0 26.0 162.0 131.0
30th Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 29.0 22.0 27.0 (30.0) 30.0 27.0 165.0 135.0
31st   Silver 601   Alan Bull 38.0 27.0 39.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 180.0 139.0
32nd Veteran   1022 Bolton Donald Appleton 27.0 39.0 DNF 35.0 22.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) 181.0 140.0
33rd Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 33.0 (35.0) 28.0 35.0 25.0 19.0 175.0 140.0
34th Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry 32.0 32.0 (34.0) 25.0 33.0 31.0 DNF 187.0 153.0
35th Veteran   1007 Haversham Steve Swain 37.0 33.0 21.0 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 196.0 155.0
36th Standard   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 24.0 34.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 196.0 155.0
37th Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 34.0 36.0 (37.0) 36.0 28.0 30.0 201.0 164.0
38th     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale 36.0 (37.0) 36.0 32.0 34.0 31.0 DNF 206.0 169.0
39th Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens (40.0) 38.0 39.0 34.0 35.0 31.0 217.0 177.0
40th Veteran   607 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 39.0 39.0 38.0 37.0 36.0 (41.0 DNC) 230.0 189.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 1 1.0
2 Master Gold 1066 Haversham Phil East 2 2.0
3 Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 3 3.0
4 Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 4 4.0
5 Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley 5 5.0
6 Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 6 6.0
7 Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 7 7.0
8 Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft 8 8.0
9 Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 9 9.0
10 Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 10 10.0
11     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 11 11.0
12 Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 12 12.0
13 Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 13 13.0
14 Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 14 14.0
15 Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 15 15.0
16 Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 16 16.0
17 Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson 17 17.0
18 Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 18 18.0
19 Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 19 19.0
20 Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 20 20.0
21 Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 21 21.0
22 Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 22 22.0
23 Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell 23 23.0
24 Standard   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 24 24.0
25 Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 25 25.0
26 Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 26 26.0
27 Veteran   1022 Bolton Donald Appleton 27 27.0
28 Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas 28 28.0
29 Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 29 29.0
30 Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker 30 30.0
31 Master   1024 Exe John Walpole 31 31.0
32 Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry 32 32.0
33 Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 33 33.0
34 Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 34 34.0
35     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody 35 35.0
36     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale 36 36.0
37 Veteran   1007 Haversham Steve Swain 37 37.0
38   Silver 601   Alan Bull 38 38.0
39 Veteran   607 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 39 39.0
40 Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens 40 40.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley 1 1.0
2 Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 2 2.0
3 Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 3 3.0
4 Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson 4 4.0
5 Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 5 5.0
6 Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 6 6.0
7 Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 7 7.0
8 Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft 8 8.0
9 Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 9 9.0
10 Master Gold 1066 Haversham Phil East 10 10.0
11 Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 11 11.0
12 Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 12 12.0
13 Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 13 13.0
14 Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 14 14.0
15 Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 15 15.0
16 Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 16 16.0
17 Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell 17 17.0
18 Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 18 18.0
19 Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 19 19.0
20 Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas 20 20.0
21 Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 21 21.0
22 Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 22 22.0
23 Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 23 23.0
24     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 24 24.0
25 Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 25 25.0
26 Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 26 26.0
27   Silver 601   Alan Bull 27 27.0
28 Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker 28 28.0
29 Master   1024 Exe John Walpole 29 29.0
30 Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 30 30.0
31     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody 31 31.0
32 Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry 32 32.0
33 Veteran   1007 Haversham Steve Swain 33 33.0
34 Standard   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 34 34.0
35 Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 35 35.0
36 Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 36 36.0
37     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale 37 37.0
38 Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens 38 38.0
39 Veteran   1022 Bolton Donald Appleton DNF 39.0
39 Veteran   607 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 39 39.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson 1 1.0
2 Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 2 2.0
3 Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 3 3.0
4 Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 4 4.0
5 Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 5 5.0
6 Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 6 6.0
7 Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 7 7.0
8 Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft 8 8.0
9 Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley 9 9.0
10 Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 10 10.0
11 Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 11 11.0
12 Master Gold 1066 Haversham Phil East 12 12.0
13 Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 13 13.0
14 Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 14 14.0
15     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody 15 15.0
16 Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 16 16.0
17 Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 17 17.0
18 Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 18 18.0
19 Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas 19 19.0
20     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 20 20.0
21 Veteran   1007 Haversham Steve Swain 21 21.0
22 Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 22 22.0
23 Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 23 23.0
24 Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 24 24.0
25 Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell 25 25.0
26 Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker 26 26.0
27 Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 27 27.0
28 Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 28 28.0
29 Master   1024 Exe John Walpole 29 29.0
30 Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 30 30.0
31 Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 31 31.0
32 Standard   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 32 32.0
33 Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 33 33.0
34 Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry 34 34.0
35 Veteran   1022 Bolton Donald Appleton 35 35.0
36     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale 36 36.0
37 Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 37 37.0
38 Veteran   607 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 38 38.0
39   Silver 601   Alan Bull DNF 39.0
39 Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens 39 39.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 1 1.0
2 Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson 2 2.0
3 Master Gold 1066 Haversham Phil East 3 3.0
4 Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley 4 4.0
5 Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 5 5.0
6 Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 6 6.0
7 Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 7 7.0
8 Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 8 8.0
9 Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 9 9.0
10 Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 10 10.0
11 Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 11 11.0
12     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 12 12.0
13 Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 13 13.0
14 Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 14 14.0
15 Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 15 15.0
16 Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 16 16.0
17 Master   1024 Exe John Walpole 17 17.0
18 Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 18 18.0
19 Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell 19 19.0
20 Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 20 20.0
21 Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker 21 21.0
22 Veteran   1022 Bolton Donald Appleton 22 22.0
23 Veteran   1007 Haversham Steve Swain 23 23.0
24 Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 24 24.0
25 Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry 25 25.0
26 Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 26 26.0
27 Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas 27 27.0
28     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody 28 28.0
29 Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 29 29.0
30 Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 30 30.0
31 Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 31 31.0
32     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale 32 32.0
33 Standard   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 33 33.0
34 Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens 34 34.0
35 Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 35 35.0
36 Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 36 36.0
37 Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw OCS 37.0
37 Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft OCS 37.0
37 Veteran   607 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 37 37.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 1 1.0
2 Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson 2 2.0
3 Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 3 3.0
4 Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft 4 4.0
5 Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 5 5.0
6 Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 6 6.0
7 Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 7 7.0
8 Master Gold 1066 Haversham Phil East 8 8.0
9 Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 9 9.0
10 Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 10 10.0
11 Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 11 11.0
12 Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 12 12.0
13 Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 13 13.0
14   Silver 601   Alan Bull 14 14.0
15 Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 15 15.0
16     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 16 16.0
17 Veteran   1022 Bolton Donald Appleton 17 17.0
18 Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker 18 18.0
19 Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 19 19.0
20 Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 20 20.0
21 Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 21 21.0
22 Master   1024 Exe John Walpole 22 22.0
23 Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 23 23.0
24 Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 24 24.0
25 Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 25 25.0
26 Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 26 26.0
27     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody 27 27.0
28 Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 28 28.0
29 Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 29 29.0
30 Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 30 30.0
31 Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 31 31.0
32 Standard   1087 Haversham Paul Bates 32 32.0
33 Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry 33 33.0
34     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale 34 34.0
35 Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens 35 35.0
36 Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley OCS 36.0
36 Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell DNF 36.0
36 Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas DNF 36.0
36 Veteran   607 Cotswold SC Mervyn Jones 36 36.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard Gold 666 Haversham Richard Pakes 1 1.0
2 Standard Gold 1079 Cotswold Cliff Miliner 2 2.0
3 Standard Gold 1035 Bolton Stuart Catterall 3 3.0
4 Master Gold 1074 Bolton Tony Critchley 4 4.0
5 Master Gold 1038 Cotswold Gavin Young 5 5.0
6 Master Gold 1034 Haversham Paul Earnshaw 6 6.0
7 Master Gold 1047 Bartley Mike Gibson 7 7.0
8 Standard Gold 1071 Bolton Andy Flitcroft 8 8.0
9 Standard   1078 Bartley Chris Hawley 9 9.0
10 Standard Gold 705 Bartley Steve Hawley 10 10.0
11 Junior Gold 1088 Bolton SC Alex Collins 11 11.0
12 Master   699 Bolton Ian Moody 12 12.0
13 Master   1009 Bolton Jeffery Robinson 13 13.0
14 Master Gold 687 Bartley Garry Butterfield 14 14.0
15 Veteran   1042 Cotswold Steve Johnson 15 15.0
16 Master   1080 West Oxfordshire David Everett 16 16.0
17 Standard   649 Girton Tony Bleasdale 17 17.0
18     425 Cotswold SC Robin Kirby 18 18.0
19 Veteran   691 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 19 19.0
20 Veteran   1059 Bough Beech Chris Watts 20 20.0
21   Silver 601   Alan Bull 21 21.0
22 Master   483 Bowmoor Mike Walker 22 22.0
23 Veteran   1067 Combs Bob Pyett 23 23.0
24 Master   1024 Exe John Walpole 24 24.0
25     723 Hunts SC Jon Pebody 25 25.0
26 Master   595 Carsington Tom Baldwin 26 26.0
27 Veteran   621 Scammonden Water Steve Yates 27 27.0
28 Standard   1017 Haversham Dave Machin 28 28.0
29 Veteran   1046 Cotswold Sam Hood 29 29.0
30 Junior   1010 Sutton-in Ashfield Louise Brailsford 30 30.0
31 Master   1057 Reading Ian Casewell DNS 31.0
31 Junior   396 Broadwater SC Hugh Cherkas DNS 31.0
31 Master   402 Haversham Russell Perry DNF 31.0
31     667 Welwyn Garden City Shaun Smale DNF 31.0
31 Standard   487 Blackwater SC Paul Dickens 31 31.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.kingofwatersports.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com