event burgee venue burgee

September Evening Mini Series 2013 - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 17:17 on September 17, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SMS1
27/8/13
SMS2
29/8/13
SMS3
3/9/13
SMS4
5/9/13
SMS5
10/9/13
SMS6
12/9/13
Nett
1st Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Pete / Caroline George 1025 (1.0) 1.0   (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 4.0 (11.0)   3.0 3.0 (5.3 OOD) 10.0
4th Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 3.0 4.0   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0
5th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 (34.0 DNC) 9.0   4.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0
6th Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 7.0 8.0   7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 22.0
7th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 (34.0 DNC) 12.0   8.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0
8th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 11.0 (14.0)   (13.0) 5.0 11.0 27.0
9th Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 9.0 (17.0)   9.5 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 28.5
10th Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 8.0 10.0   12.0 (34.0 DNC) (16.0 OOD) 30.0
11th Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Alan 1020 10.0 13.0   9.5 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 32.5
12th Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 (34.0 DNC) 5.0   2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 41.0
13th Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 (34.0 DNC) 3.0   5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 42.0
14th Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   6.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 44.0
15th Lark 2233 Claire Bunting Graham Wilson 1063 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0
16th K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   11.0 34.0 DNC 9.0 54.0
17th Lark 2422 Roger Lepla Francis Lepla 1063 6.0 15.0   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 55.0
18th Solo 3916 Don Breem   1148 (34.0 DNC) 16.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 58.0
19th RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 (34.0 DNC) 18.0   14.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 66.0
20th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 2.0 (34.0 DNC)   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 70.0
20th Streaker 1851 Tom Lonsdale   1153 (34.0 DNC) 2.0   (34.0 NSO) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 70.0
22nd Laser 4000 4254 Stephen Carver A J Russell 911 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 72.0
23rd RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 5.0 (34.0 DNS)   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 73.0
24th Solution 409 Pete Warnes   1077 (34.0 DNC) 6.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 74.0
24th Byte 265 Lewis Bowen   1190 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 74.0
26th 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1095 12.0 (34.0 DNC)   (34.0 DNC) 28.5 OOD 34.0 DNC 74.5
27th Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 (34.0 DNC) 7.0   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 75.0
28th Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard Simon Potts 965 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 NSO)   34.0 NSO 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0
28th Fireball 15083 Dave Wade Tim Hartley 965 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 NSO 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0
28th Merlin Rocket 3733     975 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)   34.0 DNC 34.0 NSO 34.0 DNC 102.0
28th RS Feva XL 4179 Alan Lockhart   1210 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 NSO)   34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0
28th RS Feva XL 2510 Rory Odell Josh Bonsey 1210 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNS)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0
28th Mirror 70712 Unknown   1385 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 NSO)   34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0

SMS1 - 27/8/13

Results taken as at the end of lap one due to lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Pete / Caroline George 1025 24.04 1 0.23.29 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 23.48 1 0.26.27 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 27.54 1 0.27.41 3.0
4 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 28.04 1 0.27.51 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 30.10 1 0.28.39 5.0
6 Lark 2422 Roger Lepla Francis Lepla 1063 30.57 1 0.29.07 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 36.16 1 0.31.35 7.0
8 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 32.54 1 0.32.38 8.0
9 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 38.10 1 0.33.15 9.0
10 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Alan 1020 37.26 1 0.36.42 10.0
11 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 48.14 1 0.43.11 11.0
12 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1095 47.57 1 0.43.47 12.0

SMS2 - 29/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Pete / Caroline George 1025 00.39.01 3 0.38.04 1.0
2 Streaker 1851 Tom Lonsdale   1153 00.45.26 3 0.39.24 2.0
3 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 00.45.38 3 0.39.45 3.0
4 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 00.40.25 3 0.40.06 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 00..46.27 3 0.40.28 5.0
6 Solution 409 Pete Warnes   1077 00.45.04 3 0.41.51 6.0
7 Phantom 1248 Mike Webster   1008 00.42.20 3 0.42.00 7.0
8 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 00.48.17 3 0.42.04 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 00.47.45 3 0.42.15 9.0
10 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 00.42.49 3 0.42.29 10.0
11 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 00.43.24 3 0.43.03 11.0
12 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 00.49.26 3 0.43.04 12.0
13 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Alan 1020 00.44.18 3 0.43.26 13.0
14 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 00.49.54 3 0.44.40 14.0
15 Lark 2422 Roger Lepla Francis Lepla 1063 00.47.31 3 0.44.42 15.0
16 Solo 3916 Don Breem   1148 00.52.12 3 0.45.28 16.0
17 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 00.53.26 3 0.46.33 17.0
18 RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 00.43.47 3 0.48.39 18.0
19 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 DNS     34.0
19 Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard Simon Potts 965 NSO 3   34.0
19 RS Feva XL 4179 Alan Lockhart   1210 NSO 3   34.0
19 RS Feva XL 2510 Rory Odell Josh Bonsey 1210 DNS     34.0
19 Mirror 70712 Unknown   1385 NSO     34.0

SMS3 - 3/9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

SMS4 - 5/9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 39.45 2 0.37.45 1.0
2 Solo 4267 Iain Carpenter   1148 44.09 2 0.38.27 2.0
3 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 39.13 2 0.38.54 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 44.26 2 0.39.19 4.0
5 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 45.28 2 0.39.36 5.0
6 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 46.55 2 0.40.52 6.0
7 Solo 5032 Rob McCalla   1148 47.30 2 0.41.23 7.0
8 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 48.27 2 0.42.12 8.0
9 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 49.34 2 0.43.11 9.5
9 Flying 15 3502 Peter Miller Alan 1020 44.03 2 0.43.11 9.5
11 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 46.21 2 0.44.34 11.0
12 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 45.10 2 0.44.48 12.0
13 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 50.34 2 0.45.16 13.0
14 RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 43.41 2 0.48.32 14.0
15 Streaker 1851 Tom Lonsdale   1153 NSO     34.0
15 Fireball 15091 Tom Gillard Simon Potts 965 NSO     34.0
15 Fireball 15083 Dave Wade Tim Hartley 965 NSO     34.0
15 RS Feva XL 4179 Alan Lockhart   1210 DNF     34.0

SMS5 - 10/9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Pete / Caroline George 1025 41.55 5 0.40.54 1.0
2 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 45.41 5 0.43.23 2.0
3 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 43.52 5 0.43.31 3.0
4 Laser 4000 4254 Stephen Carver A J Russell 911 42.51 5 0.47.02 4.0
5 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 42.20 4 0.47.22 5.0
6 Byte 265 Lewis Bowen   1190 45.37 4 0.47.55 6.0
7 Lark 2233 Claire Bunting Graham Wilson 1063 42.12 4 0.49.37 7.0
8 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson Sue Emberson 1095 OOD     28.5
9 Merlin Rocket 3733     975 NSO     34.0

SMS6 - 12/9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet Race 504 Tom Castle Pete / Caroline George 1025 33.42 3 0.32.53 1.0
2 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 35.10 3 0.33.24 2.0
3 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 35.56 3 0.35.39 3.0
4 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 43.50 3 0.38.11 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1130 44.55 3 0.39.45 5.0
6 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 OOD     5.3
7 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 46.15 3 0.40.17 6.0
8 Lark 2233 Claire Bunting Graham Wilson 1063 43.49 3 0.41.13 7.0
9 Solo 3916 Don Breem   1148 32.59 2 0.43.06 8.0
10 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 45.25 3 0.43.40 9.0
11 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson   1148 34.17 2 0.44.48 10.0
12 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 50.33 3 0.45.15 11.0
13 Phantom 1273 Dave Pritchett   1008 OOD     16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNFStarted but did not finish 34
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 34
NSO  34
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com