event burgee venue burgee

Second Half Handicap Series 2013. - 12 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 8:08 on September 12, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SH1
23/6/13
SH2
14/7/13
SH3
21/7/13
SH4
28/7/13
SH5
4/8/13
SH6
11/8/13
SH7
18/8/13
SH8
25/8/13
SH9
8/9/13
SH10
29/9/13
SH11
13/10/13
SH12
20/10/13
Nett
1st Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148   4.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 OOD 1.0       18.0
2nd Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070   3.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0       22.0
3rd Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008   1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 35.0 DNC       40.0
4th Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148   2.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 2.0       44.0
5th Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148   (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       77.0
6th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130   (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       80.5
7th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053   (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 3.0 35.0 DNC       80.5
8th Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077   6.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       83.5
9th Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148   5.0 OOD 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 OOD       85.0
10th RS 200 1173 Chris Larr A Larr 1053   (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       107.0
11th Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       108.0
12th Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0       112.0
13th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       114.0
14th Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148   (35.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 35.0 DNC       120.0
15th Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       142.0
16th Solo 3740 Unknown   1148   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       143.0
16th Solo 4646 Unknown   1148   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       143.0
18th K1 14 Terry Hand   1040   4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       144.0
18th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC       144.0
20th Optimist 4197 Abigail Larr   1646   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC       145.0
21st Laser Radial 133331 Chris Larr   1139   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC       146.0
21st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Trish White 1020   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       146.0
23rd 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       147.0
23rd RS Feva XL 2510 Andrew Bonsey Luke Bonsey 1210   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       147.0
23rd Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117   (35.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       147.0
26th Laser Radial Blank Finley Boon   1139   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 35.0 DNC       148.0
27th Solo 4267 Not signed on   1148   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th RS 400 957 Not signed on   952   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Cathy Appleton 1130   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th   3331         (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th Phantom 1406 Not signed on   1008   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th RS 200 875 Not signed on   1053   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th Phantom 1346 Not signed on   1008   (35.0 NSO) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th RS 200 844 Not signed on   1053   (35.0 NSO) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       175.0
27th RS 500 Blank Not signed on   950   (35.0 NSO) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       175.0

SH2 - 14/7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 50.02 6 0.49.38 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 49.12 5 0.51.26 2.0
3 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 49.36 5 0.55.38 3.0
4 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 OOD     4.0
4 K1 14 Terry Hand   1040 49.37 5 0.57.15 4.0
6 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 OOD     5.0
7 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 DNF     6.0
8 Phantom 1346 Not signed on   1008 NSO 6   35.0
8 RS 200 844 Not signed on   1053 NSO 5   35.0
8 RS 500 Blank Not signed on   950 NSO 5   35.0

SH3 - 21/7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr A Larr 1053 36.33 3 0.34.43 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 40.12 3 0.35.35 2.0
3 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 41.21 3 0.36.01 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 38.37 3 0.36.40 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 42.14 3 0.36.47 5.0
6 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 42.48 3 0.40.00 6.0
7 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 OOD     7.0
7 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 OOD     7.0

SH4 - 28/7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 DNF 3.0
1 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 OOD 3.0
1 Solo 4646 Unknown   1148 DNF 3.0
4 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD 4.5

SH5 - 4/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 42.28 4 0.37.00 1.0
2 Phantom 1339 Martyn Emberson   1008 37.19 4 0.37.01 2.0
3 Solo 3740 Unknown   1148 43.21 4 0.37.46 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 OOD     3.5
5 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 38.35 4 0.38.17 4.0
6 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 37.03 3 0.43.02 5.0
7 505 8780 Martin Wright Jeff Powell 888 DNF     7.0

SH6 - 11/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 42.18 4 0.41.58 1.0
2 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 43.04 4 0.42.13 2.0
3 Solo 4110 Kev Hall   1148 49.54 4 0.43.28 3.0
4 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 52.03 4 0.45.20 4.0
5 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 49.10 4 0.45.57 5.0
6 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1148 OOD     6.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Trish White 1020 OOD     6.0
8 RS 500 Blank Not signed on   950 NSO 4   35.0

SH7 - 18/8/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr A Larr 1053 OOD     1.0
1 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 59.57 3 0.58.46 1.0
3 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 59.53 3 0.59.24 2.0
4 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 43.00 2 0.59.53 3.0
5 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 OOD     3.5
6 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 43.14 2 1.00.36 4.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 46.12 2 1.01.20 5.0
8 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 47.26 2 1.01.59 6.0
9 RS Feva XL 2510 Andrew Bonsey Luke Bonsey 1210 57.43 2 1.11.33 7.0
10 Phantom 1406 Not signed on   1008 NSO 3   35.0
10 RS 200 875 Not signed on   1053 NSO 2   35.0

SH8 - 25/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1334 Geoff Holden   1008 51.18 4 0.50.54 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 44.52 3 0.52.07 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr A Larr 1053 43.57 3 0.55.39 3.0
4 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 OOD     4.0
4 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 47.20 3 0.56.30 4.0
6 Optimist 4197 Abigail Larr   1646 51.59 2 1.03.10 5.0
7 Laser Radial 133331 Chris Larr   1139 52.01 2 1.31.20 6.0
8 Solo 4754 Dave Mabbutt   1148 OOD     8.0
8 Laser Radial Blank Finley Boon   1139 DNF     8.0
10 Solo 4267 Not signed on   1148 NSO 3   35.0
10 RS 400 957 Not signed on   952 NSO 3   35.0
10 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton Cathy Appleton 1130 NSO 3   35.0

SH9 - 8/9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 Allan Henson   1148 53.51 4 0.46.54 1.0
2 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson   1148 53.53 4 0.46.56 2.0
3 Phantom 1400 Gordon Halfacre   1008 49.59 4 0.49.35 3.0
4 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1070 53.30 4 0.50.00 4.0
5 Solo 4838 Rob Jackson   1148 OOD     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NSONot signed on 35
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com