event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Trophy 22nd February 2013 - Single Handed

Pictures available at

Results as of 11:48 on February 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: SNT Single Handed 2013
Rank Class Sailnos Helm Club PY SNT SH1 SNT S2 Total Notes
1st Phantom 1345 Andy COUCH RUDYARD LAKE SAILING CLUB 1010 2.0 3.0 5.0  
2nd Laser 200906 Craig WILLIAMSON STAUNTON HAROLD 1118 6.0 4.0 10.0  
3rd Solo 4927 Tom LONSDALE WOSC 1150 3.0 8.0 11.0  
4th Streaker 1654 Veronica FALAT WAVENEY & OULTON BROAD YACHT CLUB 1162 10.5 1.0 11.5  
5th Phantom 1421 Andrew WILDE CARSINGTON 1010 7.0 5.0 12.0  
6th RS 300 411 Steve BOLLAND BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC 1000 1.0 12.5 13.5  
7th Blaze 781 Mike LYONS BURGHFIELD SC 1031 4.0 9.5 13.5  
8th Phantom 55 Simon HAWKES WIMBLEBALL 1010 12.0 12.5 24.5  
9th Phantom 1359 Ben FALAT WAVENEY & OULTON BROAD YC 1010 15.0 11.0 26.0  
10th Laser 166427 Jonathan SWAIN CARSINGTON 1118 25.0 2.0 27.0  
11th Laser Radial 202176 Daniel WIGMORE MIDDLE NENE 1140 20.0 7.0 27.0  
12th Solo 5067 Bernard CLARK RIPON SAILING CLUB 1150 8.0 19.0 27.0  
13th Solo 4736 Graham WILSON NORTHAMPTON 1150 22.0 6.0 28.0  
14th Phantom 1304 Simon COWOOD NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 13.0 16.0 29.0  
15th Phantom 1123 Adrian PADRO SHUTS TOKE 1010 9.0 21.0 30.0  
16th Optimist 6100 Thomas GOODENOUGH NORTHAMPTON 1646 5.0 26.0 31.0  
17th Phantom 1346 Will GULLIVER NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 14.0 17.0 31.0  
18th Finn 6 Dave WALKER YORKSHIRE DALES 1060 18.0 14.0 32.0  
19th Phantom 1175 John WAYLING NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 17.0 15.0 32.0  
20th Streaker 1809 Dan PHILLIPS RIPON SAILING CLUB 1162 24.0 9.5 33.5  
21st Solo 5141 Greg O'BRIEN HOLLOWELL 1150 16.0 20.0 36.0  
22nd Laser 195987 Mitchell KNEALE CHESTER S&CC 1118 10.5 28.0 38.5  
23rd RS 300 328 Tim KEEN SHEFFIELD VIKING SC 1000 23.0 18.0 41.0  
24th Streaker 1651 Paul JAGO HYKEHAM 1162 21.0 22.0 43.0  
25th RS 300 354 Mark NEWTON THORNEY ISLAND 1000 19.0 29.0 48.0  
26th Laser Radial 201940 Alistair GOODWIN HAVERSHAM SAILING CLUB 1140 27.0 23.0 50.0  
27th Laser Radial 196559 Kerry MORGAN HILL HEAD SC 1140 26.0 24.0 50.0  
28th RS 600 985 Anthony YORK NORTHAMPTON SC 920 33.0 25.0 58.0  
29th Laser Radial 177957 Liz PEACOCK QUEEN MARY 1140 36.0 27.0 63.0  
30th Solo 4993 Ian HALL HOLLOWELL 1150 28.0 35.0 63.0  
31st Laser Radial 198838 David PAUL HILL HEAD SC 1140 30.0 33.0 63.0  
32nd Laser Radial 177865 Baz HILL NORTHAMPTON 1140 32.0 31.0 63.0  
33rd Laser Radial 197782 Chris JONES SUTTON BINGHAM SC 1140 29.0 36.0 65.0  
34th RS 600 920 Peter NELSON NORTHAMPTON SC 920 31.0 40.0 71.0  
35th Laser Radial 203576 Tom BULL CRANSLEY SAILING CLUB 1140 43.0 30.0 73.0  
36th Phantom 1339 Martyn EMBERSON NORTHAMPTON SC 1010 42.0 32.0 74.0  
37th Laser 4.7 197705 Aimee OBRIEN HOLLOWELL 1205 40.0 34.0 74.0  
38th Laser 202430 Alistair HERSCHELL HOLLOWELL 1118 34.0 41.0 75.0  
39th Sunfish 551 Ed BOLTON KING   1179 37.5 39.0 76.5  
40th Laser Radial 168895 Alexander RUSSELL NORTHAMPTON 1140 39.0 38.0 77.0  
41st Topper 47003 Phoebe CONNELLAN MIDDLE NENE SC 1301 41.0 37.0 78.0  
42nd Sunfish 550 Ben HAWKES WIMBLEBALL 1179 45.0 42.0 87.0  
43rd Blaze 634 Robert DUNKLEY HOLLOWELL 1031 44.0 43.0 87.0  
44th Laser Radial 202471 Cameron TWEEDLE OXFORD SC / RAFSA 1140 35.0 56.0 BFD 91.0  
45th Laser Radial 181586 Rebecca GRIMSHAW SWARKESTONE SAILING CLUB 1140 47.0 44.0 91.0  
46th Topper 13311 William RUSSELL PAXTON LAKES SC 1301 46.0 45.0 91.0  
47th Phantom 1390 Richard SIMS CARSINGTON 1010 37.5 56.0 DNC 93.5  
48th Topper 45188 Finn HAWKINS PORTHPEAN SAILING CLUB 1301 56.0 DSQ 46.0 102.0  
49th Supernova 1034 Paul EARNSHAW HAVERSHAM 1068 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Topper 45653 Lewis BOWEN NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB 1301 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th RS 300 500 Pete ELLIS ADENHAM SAILING CLUB 1000 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th RS 600 830 Peter WILLIAMS BOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB 920 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Laser 4.7 203315 Brenda HOULT HILLHEAD SC 1205 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Laser 188781 Ian MORGAN HILL HEAD 1118 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  
49th Phantom 1298 Olly HOPKINS TEWKESBURY/BOWMOOR 1010 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112.0  

Since publication of the results on the day, there have been corrections to four results.

The amended results , above, have not affected the order of the first ten places in the singlehanded fleet event.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 56
DNCDid not come to the starting area 56
DSQDisqualification 56

www.ChunkyPics.co.uk

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com