event burgee venue burgee

OK Inland Championships Saturday 5th and Sunday 6th October 2013

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 11:50 on October 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: NSC OK Inlands 2013
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
2nd 16 2162 Jim Hunt   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 18 2138 Robert Deaves   5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNF) 44.0 16.0
4th 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C 3.0 (28.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 54.0 26.0
5th 15 2118 Terry Curtis   4.0 10.0 6.0 (28.0 OCS) 13.0 2.0 63.0 35.0
6th 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 6.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 7.0 54.0 40.0
7th 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 8.0 11.0 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 54.0 42.0
8th 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 9.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 (15.0) 59.0 44.0
9th 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C (17.0) 12.0 9.0 14.0 3.0 14.0 69.0 52.0
10th 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C 13.0 18.0 7.0 (28.0 OCS) 10.0 4.0 80.0 52.0
11th 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 14.0 (21.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 73.0 52.0
12th 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC (28.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 28.0 OCS 4.0 17.0 89.0 61.0
13th 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C (22.0) 16.0 13.0 7.0 17.0 10.0 85.0 63.0
14th 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   12.0 8.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 11.0 83.0 64.0
15th 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC 18.0 7.0 (28.0 OCS) 28.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 96.0 68.0
16th 14 2135 W Bradburn   15.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0) 94.0 71.0
17th 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 11.0 14.0 (19.0) 10.0 18.0 19.0 91.0 72.0
18th 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 16.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 (23.0) 12.0 95.0 72.0
19th 10 2157 Dave Bourne   10.0 15.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 DNF 109.0 81.0
20th 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C (24.0) 20.0 21.0 6.0 19.0 18.0 108.0 84.0
21st 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC 7.0 13.0 20.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 112.0 84.0
22nd 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 19.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 (24.0) 13.0 113.0 89.0
23rd 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 20.0 (23.0) 23.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 123.0 100.0
24th 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 21.0 19.0 (24.0) 21.0 22.0 21.0 128.0 104.0
25th 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C 25.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 OCS 8.0 16.0 28.0 OCS 133.0 105.0
26th 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 23.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 (25.0) 22.0 136.0 111.0
27th   2141     (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DSQ 6.0 146.0 118.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 16 2162 Jim Hunt   1 1.0
2 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 2 2.0
3 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C 3 3.0
4 15 2118 Terry Curtis   4 4.0
5 18 2138 Robert Deaves   5 5.0
6 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 6 6.0
7 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC 7 7.0
8 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 8 8.0
9 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 9 9.0
10 10 2157 Dave Bourne   10 10.0
11 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 11 11.0
12 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   12 12.0
13 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C 13 13.0
14 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 14 14.0
15 14 2135 W Bradburn   15 15.0
16 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 16 16.0
17 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C 17 17.0
18 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC 18 18.0
19 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 20 20.0
21 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 21 21.0
22 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C 22 22.0
23 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 23 23.0
24 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C 24 24.0
25 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C 25 25.0
26 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC DNC 28.0
26   2141     DNC 28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 18 2138 Robert Deaves   1 1.0
2 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 2 2.0
3 16 2162 Jim Hunt   3 3.0
4 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC 4 4.0
5 14 2135 W Bradburn   5 5.0
6 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 6 6.0
7 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC 7 7.0
8 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   8 8.0
9 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 9 9.0
10 15 2118 Terry Curtis   10 10.0
11 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 11 11.0
12 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C 12 12.0
13 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC 13 13.0
14 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 14 14.0
15 10 2157 Dave Bourne   15 15.0
16 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C 16 16.0
17 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 17 17.0
18 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C 18 18.0
19 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C 20 20.0
21 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 21 21.0
22 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 22 22.0
23 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 23 23.0
24 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 24 24.0
25 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C DNF 28.0
25 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C DNF 28.0
25   2141     DNC 28.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 1 1.0
2 18 2138 Robert Deaves   2 2.0
3 16 2162 Jim Hunt   3 3.0
4 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 4 4.0
5 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C 5 5.0
6 15 2118 Terry Curtis   6 6.0
7 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C 7 7.0
8 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC 8 8.0
9 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C 9 9.0
10 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 10 10.0
11 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 11 11.0
12 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 12 12.0
13 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C 13 13.0
14 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 14 14.0
15 14 2135 W Bradburn   15 15.0
16 10 2157 Dave Bourne   16 16.0
17 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 17 17.0
18 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   18 18.0
19 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC 20 20.0
21 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C 21 21.0
22 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 22 22.0
23 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 23 23.0
24 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 24 24.0
25 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC OCS 28.0
25 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C OCS 28.0
25   2141     DNC 28.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 1 1.0
2 16 2162 Jim Hunt   2 2.0
3 18 2138 Robert Deaves   3 3.0
4 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 4 4.0
5 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 5 5.0
6 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C 6 6.0
7 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C 7 7.0
8 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C 8 8.0
9 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C 9 9.0
10 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 10 10.0
11 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 11 11.0
12 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 12 12.0
13 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 13 13.0
14 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C 14 14.0
15 14 2135 W Bradburn   15 15.0
16 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC 16 16.0
17 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 17 17.0
18 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 18 18.0
19 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   19 19.0
20 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 20 20.0
21 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 21 21.0
22 15 2118 Terry Curtis   OCS 28.0
22 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C OCS 28.0
22 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC OCS 28.0
22 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC DNC 28.0
22 10 2157 Dave Bourne   DNC 28.0
22   2141     DNC 28.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 1 1.0
2 16 2162 Jim Hunt   2 2.0
3 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C 3 3.0
4 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC 4 4.0
5 18 2138 Robert Deaves   5 5.0
6 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC 6 6.0
7 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 7 7.0
8 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C 8 8.0
9 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 9 9.0
10 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C 10 10.0
11 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 11 11.0
12 10 2157 Dave Bourne   12 12.0
13 15 2118 Terry Curtis   13 13.0
14 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 14 14.0
15 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   15 15.0
16 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C 16 16.0
17 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C 17 17.0
18 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 18 18.0
19 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C 19 19.0
20 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 20 20.0
21 14 2135 W Bradburn   21 21.0
22 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 22 22.0
23 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 23 23.0
24 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 24 24.0
25 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 25 25.0
26 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC DNC 28.0
26   2141     DSQ 28.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 21 2151 Simon Cox Waldingfield S C 1 1.0
2 15 2118 Terry Curtis   2 2.0
3 16 2162 Jim Hunt   3 3.0
4 17 2042 Richard Burton West Oxford S C 4 4.0
5 2 2150 Nick Craig Frensham/Lee 5 5.0
6   2141     6 6.0
7 13 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs S C 7 7.0
8 3 2145 Tony Woods Glossop S C 8 8.0
9 8 2159 Norman Bird NSC 9 9.0
10 6 2100 Toby Ramesy Dabchicks S C 10 10.0
11 7 2163 Gavin Waldron   11 11.0
12 9 2155 Bob Bourne UpRiver Y C 12 12.0
13 25 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Burghfield S C 13 13.0
14 1 2147 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe S C 14 14.0
15 19 2120 Daniel Ager Waldringfield S C 15 15.0
16 20 2121 Anthony Rich West Oxford S C 16 16.0
17 26 2136 Tom Lonsdale NSC 17 17.0
18 24 2082 Christopher Murray West Oxford S C 18 18.0
19 11 2129 Alan Atkin Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 4 2137 Simon Shaw Deben Y C 20 20.0
21 5 1728 Tom Lee Burghfield S C 21 21.0
22 12 2104 Paul Pike Covenham S C 22 22.0
23 14 2135 W Bradburn   23 23.0
24 18 2138 Robert Deaves   DNF 28.0
24 10 2157 Dave Bourne   DNF 28.0
24 22 2154 Simon Cowood NSC DNC 28.0
24 23 2028 Finn Ghevry Datchet Water S C OCS 28.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
DSQDisqualification 28
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.okdinghy.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com