event burgee venue burgee

Gul National 12 Series Final & Inland Championships - 9th & 10th November 2013

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:57 on November 10, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: NSC National Gul Series Fianl and Inland Championships 2013
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Fleet Notes
1st 3530 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne Burgfield S C 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 18.0 5.0
2nd 3544 Tom Stewart Andrea Ralph Northampton S C 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd 3501 Peter Ballantine Theo Harris Salcombe Y C 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
4th 3543 John Meadowcroft Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames S C 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
5th 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlote Stewart Ranelagh 4.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 31.0 19.0
6th 3525 Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River Y C (7.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
7th 3474 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay S C (9.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 32.0 23.0
8th 3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham S C 6.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 36.0 25.0
9th 3526 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton S C 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 41.0 30.0
10th 3528 Nick Copsey Steve Hunts S C 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 52.0 38.0
11th 3483 Jon Brown Lewis Bowen UpperThames S C 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 6.0 10.0 57.0 41.0
12th 3527 Kevin Iles Emma Le Plas Thorpe Bay Y C (11.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 52.0 41.0
13th 3445 Nigel White Chris/Rosie White Burghfield S C 12.0 13.0 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 67.0 50.0
14th 3529 Andy McKee   Rutland S C 14.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 66.0 51.0
15th 3533 Tom White Jayden Wood Olton Mere / Midland S C (19.0) 16.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 76.0 57.0
16th 3448 Peter Tanya Copsey Notts County S C 17.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 89.0 63.0
17th 3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield S C 16.0 (19.0) 15.0 18.0 18.0 86.0 67.0
18th 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S C (20.0) 18.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 88.0 68.0
19th 3411 Gerald Copsey Anthony Copsey Hunt S C 18.0 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 20.0 17.0 102.0 76.0
20th 3268 Tom Lee Helen Chapman Burghfield S C (21.0) 20.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 99.0 78.0
21st 3502 Patrick Hamilton Jon Twite Burwain S C 22.0 (23.0) 20.0 21.0 19.0 105.0 82.0
22nd 3444 J Carey George Rowking Burghfield S C 15.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
23rd 2153 Angus Beyts Alex Gibbons Forfar S C (24.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 111.0 87.0
24th 3428 Brian Cobb Joe Twigg Welland & Hykeham S C 25.0 25.0 21.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 123.0 97.0
25th 3388 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton Burghfield S C 23.0 24.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 125.0 99.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 3530 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne Burgfield S C 1 1.0
2 3544 Tom Stewart Andrea Ralph Northampton S C 2 2.0
3 3501 Peter Ballantine Theo Harris Salcombe Y C 3 3.0
4 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlote Stewart Ranelagh 4 4.0
5 3543 John Meadowcroft Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames S C 5 5.0
6 3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham S C 6 6.0
7 3525 Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River Y C 7 7.0
8 3526 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton S C 8 8.0
9 3474 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay S C 9 9.0
10 3528 Nick Copsey Steve Hunts S C 10 10.0
11 3527 Kevin Iles Emma Le Plas Thorpe Bay Y C 11 11.0
12 3445 Nigel White Chris/Rosie White Burghfield S C 12 12.0
13 3483 Jon Brown Lewis Bowen UpperThames S C 13 13.0
14 3529 Andy McKee   Rutland S C 14 14.0
15 3444 J Carey George Rowking Burghfield S C 15 15.0
16 3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield S C 16 16.0
17 3448 Peter Tanya Copsey Notts County S C 17 17.0
18 3411 Gerald Copsey Anthony Copsey Hunt S C 18 18.0
19 3533 Tom White Jayden Wood Olton Mere / Midland S C 19 19.0
20 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S C 20 20.0
21 3268 Tom Lee Helen Chapman Burghfield S C 21 21.0
22 3502 Patrick Hamilton Jon Twite Burwain S C 22 22.0
23 3388 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton Burghfield S C 23 23.0
24 2153 Angus Beyts Alex Gibbons Forfar S C 24 24.0
25 3428 Brian Cobb Joe Twigg Welland & Hykeham S C 25 25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 3530 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne Burgfield S C 1 1.0
2 3544 Tom Stewart Andrea Ralph Northampton S C 2 2.0
3 3525 Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River Y C 3 3.0
4 3501 Peter Ballantine Theo Harris Salcombe Y C 4 4.0
5 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlote Stewart Ranelagh 5 5.0
6 3474 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay S C 6 6.0
7 3526 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton S C 7 7.0
8 3543 John Meadowcroft Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames S C 8 8.0
9 3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham S C 9 9.0
10 3529 Andy McKee   Rutland S C 10 10.0
11 3527 Kevin Iles Emma Le Plas Thorpe Bay Y C 11 11.0
12 3483 Jon Brown Lewis Bowen UpperThames S C 12 12.0
13 3445 Nigel White Chris/Rosie White Burghfield S C 13 13.0
14 3528 Nick Copsey Steve Hunts S C 14 14.0
15 3448 Peter Tanya Copsey Notts County S C 15 15.0
16 3533 Tom White Jayden Wood Olton Mere / Midland S C 16 16.0
17 3444 J Carey George Rowking Burghfield S C 17 17.0
18 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S C 18 18.0
19 3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 3268 Tom Lee Helen Chapman Burghfield S C 20 20.0
21 3411 Gerald Copsey Anthony Copsey Hunt S C 21 21.0
22 2153 Angus Beyts Alex Gibbons Forfar S C 22 22.0
23 3502 Patrick Hamilton Jon Twite Burwain S C 23 23.0
24 3388 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton Burghfield S C 24 24.0
25 3428 Brian Cobb Joe Twigg Welland & Hykeham S C 25 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 3544 Tom Stewart Andrea Ralph Northampton S C 1 1.0
2 3530 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne Burgfield S C 2 2.0
3 3501 Peter Ballantine Theo Harris Salcombe Y C 3 3.0
4 3474 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay S C 4 4.0
5 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlote Stewart Ranelagh 5 5.0
6 3525 Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River Y C 6 6.0
7 3543 John Meadowcroft Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames S C 7 7.0
8 3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham S C 8 8.0
9 3528 Nick Copsey Steve Hunts S C 9 9.0
10 3527 Kevin Iles Emma Le Plas Thorpe Bay Y C 10 10.0
11 3526 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton S C 11 11.0
12 3529 Andy McKee   Rutland S C 12 12.0
13 3533 Tom White Jayden Wood Olton Mere / Midland S C 13 13.0
14 3448 Peter Tanya Copsey Notts County S C 14 14.0
15 3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield S C 15 15.0
16 3483 Jon Brown Lewis Bowen UpperThames S C 16 16.0
17 3445 Nigel White Chris/Rosie White Burghfield S C 17 17.0
18 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S C 18 18.0
19 3268 Tom Lee Helen Chapman Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 3502 Patrick Hamilton Jon Twite Burwain S C 20 20.0
21 3428 Brian Cobb Joe Twigg Welland & Hykeham S C 21 21.0
22 2153 Angus Beyts Alex Gibbons Forfar S C 22 22.0
23 3411 Gerald Copsey Anthony Copsey Hunt S C DNF 26.0
23 3444 J Carey George Rowking Burghfield S C DNF 26.0
23 3388 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton Burghfield S C DNF 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 3530 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne Burgfield S C 1 1.0
2 3543 John Meadowcroft Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames S C 2 2.0
3 3544 Tom Stewart Andrea Ralph Northampton S C 3 3.0
4 3501 Peter Ballantine Theo Harris Salcombe Y C 4 4.0
5 3474 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay S C 5 5.0
6 3483 Jon Brown Lewis Bowen UpperThames S C 6 6.0
7 3525 Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River Y C 7 7.0
8 3526 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton S C 8 8.0
9 3527 Kevin Iles Emma Le Plas Thorpe Bay Y C 9 9.0
10 3528 Nick Copsey Steve Hunts S C 10 10.0
11 3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham S C 11 11.0
12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlote Stewart Ranelagh 12 12.0
13 3445 Nigel White Chris/Rosie White Burghfield S C 13 13.0
14 3533 Tom White Jayden Wood Olton Mere / Midland S C 14 14.0
15 3529 Andy McKee   Rutland S C 15 15.0
16 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S C 16 16.0
17 3448 Peter Tanya Copsey Notts County S C 17 17.0
18 3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield S C 18 18.0
19 3268 Tom Lee Helen Chapman Burghfield S C 19 19.0
20 3411 Gerald Copsey Anthony Copsey Hunt S C 20 20.0
21 3502 Patrick Hamilton Jon Twite Burwain S C 21 21.0
22 2153 Angus Beyts Alex Gibbons Forfar S C 22 22.0
23 3444 J Carey George Rowking Burghfield S C DNC 26.0
23 3428 Brian Cobb Joe Twigg Welland & Hykeham S C DNC 26.0
23 3388 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton Burghfield S C DNC 26.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Fleet Notes
1 3544 Tom Stewart Andrea Ralph Northampton S C 1 1.0
2 3531 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis Hykeham S C 2 2.0
3 3543 John Meadowcroft Oliver Meadowcroft Upper Thames S C 3 3.0
4 3525 Ian Gore Alex Gore Up River Y C 4 4.0
5 3540 Jon Ibbotson Charlote Stewart Ranelagh 5 5.0
6 3501 Peter Ballantine Theo Harris Salcombe Y C 6 6.0
7 3526 Christian Day Sophie Richards Leigh & Lowton S C 7 7.0
8 3474 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley Stokes Bay S C 8 8.0
9 3528 Nick Copsey Steve Hunts S C 9 9.0
10 3483 Jon Brown Lewis Bowen UpperThames S C 10 10.0
11 3527 Kevin Iles Emma Le Plas Thorpe Bay Y C 11 11.0
12 3445 Nigel White Chris/Rosie White Burghfield S C 12 12.0
13 3530 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne Burgfield S C 13 13.0
14 3533 Tom White Jayden Wood Olton Mere / Midland S C 14 14.0
15 3529 Andy McKee   Rutland S C 15 15.0
16 3316 Ian Smith Jenny Chen Midland S C 16 16.0
17 3411 Gerald Copsey Anthony Copsey Hunt S C 17 17.0
18 3271 Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield S C 18 18.0
19 3502 Patrick Hamilton Jon Twite Burwain S C 19 19.0
20 3268 Tom Lee Helen Chapman Burghfield S C 20 20.0
21 2153 Angus Beyts Alex Gibbons Forfar S C 21 21.0
22 3448 Peter Tanya Copsey Notts County S C DNC 26.0
22 3444 J Carey George Rowking Burghfield S C DNC 26.0
22 3428 Brian Cobb Joe Twigg Welland & Hykeham S C DNC 26.0
22 3388 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton Burghfield S C DNC 26.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.national12.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com