event burgee venue burgee

Late Series 2013 - Race 2 - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:48 on September 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: NSC 2013 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LS1
28/7/13
LS2
4/8/13
LS3
11/8/13
LS4
18/8/13
LS5
25/8/13
LS6
8/9/13
LS7
29/9/13
LS8
13/10/13
LS9
20/10/13
Nett
1st RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC)     8.0
2nd RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0     12.0
3rd Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 6.3 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0     25.3
4th Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 9.0 6.0     26.0
5th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC     47.0
6th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.5 OOD     50.5
7th Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0     65.0
7th Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     65.0
9th RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC     66.0
10th Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0     68.0
11th RS 200 1105 Karen Larr   1053 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     68.0
12th Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0     70.0
13th RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     76.0
14th RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     94.0
14th Streaker 1851 Tom Lonsdale   1153 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     94.0
14th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC     94.0
17th Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC     98.0
17th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     98.0
19th RS 500 547 Claire Foster Chris Maule 950 6.0 DND (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     99.0
19th RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC     99.0
21st GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0     100.0
21st Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     100.0
23rd RS 200 1387 Maggie Childs Andy Pennefold 1053 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     101.0
23rd RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC     101.0
23rd Solution 437 James Dawes   1077 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     101.0
26th Flying 15 3765 Chris White   1020 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     102.0
27th Laser 4000 4254 Unknown - please sign on   911 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC     124.0
27th RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC     124.0
27th Topaz Magno 2551 Unknown - please sign on   1175 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC     124.0
27th OK 2136 Unknown   1114 (31.0 NSO) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     124.0
27th OK 2042 Unknown   1114 (31.0 NSO) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC     124.0

LS1 - 28/7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   900 38.20 4 0.42.36 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 38.30 3 0.48.45 2.0
3 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 46.41 3 1.05.23 3.0
4 RS 500 547 Claire Foster Chris Maule 950 DND     6.0
5 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 OOD     6.3
6 OK 2136 Unknown   1114 NSO     31.0
6 OK 2042 Unknown   1114 NSO     31.0

LS2 - 4/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 50.49 4 0.49.49 1.0
2 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 47.48 4 0.50.13 2.0
3 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 49.59 4 0.52.30 3.0
4 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 41.59 3 0.53.10 4.0

LS3 - 11/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 49.42 5 0.48.44 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 45.00 4 0.49.47 2.0
3 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 47.49 5 0.50.14 3.0
4 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 47.57 5 0.50.22 4.0
5 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1063 44.47 4 0.52.40 5.0
6 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 45.33 4 0.54.04 6.0
7 Contender 515 Mike Shreeve   968 42.39 4 0.55.04 7.0
8 RS 200 1387 Maggie Childs Andy Pennefold 1053 49.10 4 0.58.22 8.0
9 Flying 15 3765 Chris White   1020 OOD     9.0

LS4 - 18/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1851 Tom Lonsdale   1153 40.02 2 0.52.05 1.0
2 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 OOD     2.0
2 Flying 15 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1020 54.45 3 0.53.41 2.0
4 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 51.18 3 0.53.53 3.0
4 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr   1053 OOD     3.0
6 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 52.03 3 0.53.56 4.0
7 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 55.48 3 0.54.04 5.0
8 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders Giles Durrell 1053 39.43 2 0.56.35 6.0
9 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 41.31 2 0.57.49 7.0
10 Solution 437 James Dawes   1077 42.18 2 0.58.55 8.0
11 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 45.30 2 1.01.06 9.0
12 RS 400 831 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 DNF     11.0

LS5 - 25/8/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 49.58 3 0.47.27 1.0
2 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 56.03 3 0.50.11 2.0
3 RS 200 1105 Karen Larr   1053 57.58 3 0.55.03 3.0

LS6 - 8/9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   900 50.47 4 0.56.26 1.0
2 RS 400 1385 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield 952 54.13 4 0.56.57 2.0
3 RS 200 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 1053 45.24 3 0.57.29 3.0
4 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 55.13 4 0.58.00 4.0
5 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1117 49.42 3 0.59.20 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Nic Holden Emma York 1053 47.15 3 0.59.50 6.0
7 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 49.03 3 1.00.43 7.0
8 RS 600 932 Tom Powell   900 49.59 3 1.14.03 8.0
9 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 51.03 1 3.02.49 9.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 DNF     11.0
11 Laser 4000 4254 Unknown - please sign on   911 NSO     31.0
11 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Janne Philips 1053 NSO     31.0
11 Topaz Magno 2551 Unknown - please sign on   1175 NSO     31.0

LS7 - 29/9/13

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blaze 805 Andrew McGaw   1032 42.49 4 0.41.29 1.0
2 Flying 15 4013 Chris Bowen Marion Bowen 1020 43.22 4 0.42.31 2.0
3 RS 400 1334 John Woolhouse Russ Peddar / Gordon Halfacre 952 40.58 4 0.43.02 3.0
4 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden 965 42.14 4 0.43.46 4.0
5 Solution 409 Pete Warne   1077 49.42 4 0.46.09 5.0
6 Laser 174943 Dominic Cox   1117 41.32 3 0.49.35 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1130 OOD     6.5
8 GP14 11715 Tim Appleton   1130 44.26 3 0.52.26 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNDDid not declare 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
NSONot signed on 31
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com